Latest Results

 

 

  • Pudsey Legal 10k, Fun and Park run entries are open - new date Sunday 20th June 2021 click here for more information and our "Trees not Tees" initiative
  • Membership - renewals for 2020/21 are due now - click here 
  • Training Nights SUSPENDED click here 
  • 2020 Socials - details here - SUSPENDED
 

Yorkshire Vets XC Championships Longley Pk Sheffield.

Individual prizes.


Kezzie Medford 1st F70


Peter Covey 1st M80


Darren Burnley 2nd M55


Team Prizes.
F65-70 (1st 3 to score) 2nd


M50-59 (1st 3 to score) 3rd


M50-59 (All to score) 3rd


M60 -69 (1st 3 to score) 2nd


M60-69 (All to score) 2nd


M35 -M49 (All to score) 1st.


Cambridge Half Marathon.
Rachael Newton 1;46:43 (PB)


Andrew Hardaker 1:46;44 


Warwick Half Marathon.
Martin Bennett-Stanley 1:33:48


Hayley Bennett-Stanley 1:59:03


Ilkley Moor Fell Race.


Steve Pattison 66:07


Paul Dewhirst 95:33


Norton 9
Pirjo Johnson 1:23:0

 

 

Great North West Half Marathon.

Beth Light 1:48:19

Andrew Hardaker 1;48;21

Liversedge Half Marathon

Kate Smithson 1:55:00

Andrew Allan 2;08:41

Barcelona Half Marathon.

Andrew Wood 2:03:41

Sunday 26th January

Meltham AC Tough 10k Kate Smithson 00:53:51

Friday 31st January

Arc of Attrition 100 miles along the Cornish Coastal path- Sarah and Andy Norman 34:13:44, 100th of 111. 10th lady of 12

Saturday 1st February

Kirkstall Calverley Cutter

7th Jack Cooper 1.11.07

9th Martin Bennett-Stanley 1.11.43

Peter Enever 1.22.25

Stephen Pattison 1.25.54 (1st VM60)

Kate Smithson 1.35.46

William Overton 1.36.16

Lisa Jamerson 1.39.30

Andrew Wood 1.47.05

Sara Potter 1.59.43

Rachel Clayford 2.04.12

 Rombalds Stride 22 mile - Andrew Allan 4 hours 57

Sunday 2nd February

Dewsbury 10k

Matt Livesey 34:43

Ryan Turnbull 35:54

Faye Birkby 36:40

Al Chapman 37:17

Darran Ward 37:28

Rich Allen 37:31

Tom Keighley 38:23

Mark Orbell 40:26

Paul Gaile 40:37

James Pickles 42:19

John Halliwell 44:11

Natasha Cook 44:44

Beth Light 44:37

Andrew Hardaker 44:38

Anthony Fedzin 45:46

Matthew Pinnock 49:42

Lois Ferraby 49:33

Ross Booth 49:28 PB

Anthony Lambert 52:12

Alan Mahony 52:12

Ian Robinson 52:47

Paul Dewhirst 53:08

Pirjo Johnson 56:20

Julie Tipper 56:39

Nicola Cartwright 56:50

Robert Greaves 58:39

Joy Good 1:02:09

Michelle Dare 1:05:45

Lindsay Johnson 1:06:29 PB

Stacie Ashworth 1:06:55

Juliette Ward 1:06:56

Karen Fawcett 1:11:35

Deborah Wilson 1:12:18

Kuljit Lall 1:12:25

Mandy Boole 1:14:24

Laurence Wood 1:16:21

  Murcia Half Marathon Sue Ransome 1:44:49 

 Wednesday 5th February - 

Dorothy Hyman Winter Track series - Andrew Bishop. 25:54.2

Saturday 8th Feb

Anglezarke Amble - Martin and Suzanne Scott 2 miles in 9 hours 10.

 

 

Parky Up North 10 mile.

Nicola Cartwright 1:35:30

Matthew Hunt 1:35:30

 

Dorothy Hyman Winter Track Series 3000m  

Andrew Bishop 14:02

 

St Aidens Winter Beast.

Peter Enever 51:24

Alan Mahoney 1:04:40

Lisa Jamieson 1;05:38

 

Monte Ponog Polop.
Sue Ransome 3:51:18 (2nd F60)
 
WYWL Race 4 Queensbury.
523 runners,
45 Pudsey Pacers,
34 Men,
11 Ladies.
 
On the day Team results
Men 1st,
Ladies 4th,
Vets 3rd,
Supervets 2nd,
Overall 2nd
 
Brass Monkey Half Marathon
Al Chapman 1:21:49
Judith Marshall 2:06:59 
 
Stanbury  Splash
Jack Cooper 58:52
Darren Barham 68:52
Andy Walker 68;58
Tony Mawson 72:00
Brad Strutt 76:32
Mark Dixson 79:54
Arthur Creek 82:58
Dev Kovalsky 88:56
Andrew Allan Unknown
Lois Ferraby 101:08
 
Temple Newsam 10 (TNT)
Faye Birkby 1:06:37 (2nd lady)
Tom Keighley 1:11:26
Robert Greaves (Jnr) 1:17;40
Natasha Cook 1:20:18
Chris Campion 1:21:07
David Booth 1:21:38
Dave Burdon 1:22:25 (3rd M60)
Adam Gallagher 1:36:18
William Overton 1:37:37 (3rd M65)
Tony Lambert 1:39;02
Kate Smithson 1:40:58
Linda Bullock 1:42:24
Andrew Bishop 1:45;28
Robert Greaves (Snr) 1:47:46  
Victoria Dickinson 2:04:10
Michelle Dare 2:04:12
Joy Good 2:04:16
 
Coley Canter
Rich Allen 1:00:06
Johnny Scott 1:11:44
Kate Smithson 1:26:01
Tony Lambert 1:30:27
Andrew Allan 1:32:26
 
WYWL Race 3  Pudsey
551 runners
57 Pudsey Pacers
45 Men
12 Ladies
 
On the day team results.
Men 1st
Ladies 6th
Vets 4th
Supervets 2nd
Overall 2nd
 
Team Standings after 3 races (3 more to go).
Men 2nd
Ladies 4th
Vets 2nd
Supervets 2nd
Overall 2nd
 
Central Lancs Half Marathon
Al Chapman 1:24:02
Morven Wallace 1:32:57 
 
Giants Tooth
Paul Dewhirst 30:33
 
Hardmoors 30
Andy/Sarah Norman 5hrs 54mins (PB)
 
Auld Lang Syne
Richard Allen 52:56
Andy Walker 1:00:14
 
Chevin Chase 
Matt Livesey 44:07
Jon Greenwood 46;52
 Tom Keighley 49:29
Gareth Millard 53:07
Robert Samuels 54:51
James Pickles 56:04
David Booth 56:14
John Halliwell 57:18
Natasha Cook 58;16
Mark Dixson 58:42
Tom Martin 59:30
Neil Lawrence 1:01:06
Rob Butler 1:05:37
Kate Smithson 1:07:05
Simon Beverley 1:08:39
Paul Dewhirst 1:11:02
Paul Mortimer 1;11;45
Tony Lambert 1:12;16
 
The Stoop Fell Race
Matt Livesey 38:06
Jack Cooper 45:52 
 
Gathering Winter Fools Relay
Pixies 5;19:52
Bah Humbugs 6:38:29
 
Grim Christmas Cracker Marathon
Rachel Newman 6:23:05

Bah Humbug 10k
Andrew Bishop 1:03:10
Tony Lambert 1:05:43
Joy Good 1:14:19
Michelle Dare 1:19:53

Mytholmroyd fell race
Matt Livesey 0:51:36 4th
Wesley Southall 1:03:31
Laurence Martin 1:13:55
Mark Doyle 1:26:53
7th team. Matt Livesey, Wesley Southall, Laurence Martin

 
WYWL Race 2 Dewsbury
513 runners
43 Pudsey Pacers - 31 Men/12 Ladies
On the day - Ladies 3rd, Men 2nd, Vets 2nd, Supervets 2nd. Overall 2nd
After 2 races - ladies 3rd, Men 3rd, Vets 2nd, Supervets 2nd, Overall 2nd.
On the day -
Matt Livesey 5th overall and 2nd M35,
Neil Armitage 1st M45,
Nigel Armitage 3rd M45,
Jon Holah 1st M55,
Mark Orbell 2nd M55
Joy Good 2nd F65,
Kezzie Medford 3rd F70.                     
 
Hardwolds 80
Andy Norman 21:24:16, 39th

Doncaster 10k
John Marshall 00:40:19
Mary Liversidge 01:02:01

Clowne Half Marathon
Tom Keighley 01:31:55
Natasha Cook 01:39:18
Rachael Newton 01:48:06
Adrian Martin 02:00:34
Tony Lambert 02:01:08
Paul Mortimer 02:02:19
Paul Dewhirst 02:05:55
Gemma Storr 02:10:34
Andrew Duffy 02:26:04
Cathy Martin 02:33:52

Benidorm 10k
Sue Ransome 48.49 (1st in her age category)
Andrew Smithurst 1.01.56

 
Tour of Pendle
Caroline Clarke 4:18:40 (1st F60)
 
Tadcaster 10 Miie
Steve Clayson 1:22:50
Paul Dewhirst 1:31:03
 
WYWL Race 1 Baildon.
577 runners (New Record)
55 Pudsey Pacers 41 men/14 ladies
Ladies 2nd, Men 3rd, Vets 2nd, Supervets 1st Overall 3rd. 
Category Leaders.
Matt Livesey 7th overall
Faye Birkby 1st lady overall
Nigel Armitage 2nd M45
Jon Holah 1st M55
Paul Gaille 2nd M50
Mark Orbell 2nd M55
Tracey Gallagher 3rd F35
Dianne Wood 3rd F50
Joy Good 2nd F65
Kezzie Medford 3rd F70 
 
Post Hill
Matt Livesey 3rd 20:30
Daren Ward 23:18
Rich Allen 23:19
Mark Orbell 25:24
Robert Greaves 26:40
Tracey Gallagher 28:17
Matthew Hunt 30:56
Francis Fowler's 32:26
Martin Scott 33:14
Adam Gallagher 34:07

Run Bolton Abbey 10k
Joy Good 1:28:35

Guy Fawkes 10 miles
Faye Birkby 1:06:12 (1st Lady & NEW COURSE RECORD)
Tom Keighley 1:12:01
David Brooks 1:15:50
Natasha Cook 1:18:41
Philip Lonsdale 1:22:03
Anthony Fedzin1:29:30
Paul Mortimer 1:31:58
Nick Greenwood 1:33:14
Alan Mahoney 1:34:56
David Booth 1:35:41
Pirjo Johnson 1:36:26
Tony Lambert 1;37:48
Julie Tipper 1;39:03
Clare Greenwood 1:43;23
Robert Greaves 1:44:15
Elaine Rushworth 1:45:41
David Owen 1:46;38
Paul Dewhirst 1;46:47
Lucy Winder 1:46;48
Mary Liversidge 1;49:42
Joy Good 1:49;44
Michelle Dare 1:53:13
 
Shepherds Skyline
Rich Allen 60:04
Laurence Martin 64:05
Darren Barham 65:08
Andrew Allan 85:49
 
Gunpowder Plot 10k (York) 
Julie Parsons 1:19:25
 
Bradford City Runs  
5k 
Lois Ferraby 24:16 
 
10k
Mandy Boole 1:17:17 
Mark Crawshaw 1:22:42 
 
Half Marathon
Mark Orbell 1:32:29
Rachel Newman 2:23:58 
 
 
Yorkshire Marathon
Mark Orbell 3:15:51
Chris Campion 3:39:18
Pirjo Johnson 4:17:24
Andrew Bishop 4:46:31 
Tony Lambert 4:53:41
Deborah McDermott 4:54:59
Paul Mortimer 4:57:30
Melissa Stead 5:06:51
Kezzie Medford 5:29;26
Ralph McDermott 5:33:09
 
Yorkshire 10 miles
Rachael Newton 1;20:35
Anthony Fedzin 1:25:10
Kate Smithson 1:30:05
Alan mahoney 1:30:34
Victoria Wilkinson 1:35;20
Samantha Dean 1:47:54
Michaela Ajayi 1;48:19
Louise Barber 1;48;31
Michelle Dare 1:50:06
Stacie Ashworth 1:50:08
Ruth Duffy 1:50;12
Michelle Craighan 1:50:35
Rachel Clayforth 1:56:04
Sara Potter 1:56:05
Carolyn Merrygold 1:56:05
Juliette Ward 1:56:07
LIndsay Dixon 1:56:07
Annette Clark 2:20:55 
 
Bramley 10k
Rich Allen 40:58
Andrew Wood 56:37
 
British FRA Relay Championship 
Pudsey Pacers 127th (224 teams)
 
Bournemouth Marathon
Paul Kaye 4:41;19

Tickhill 10 mile trail race
Fiona Harrison 1:58:20
Mary Liversidge 1:58:40

The Twilight 10k
Tracey Gallagher 00:42:50
Adam Gallagher 00:54:07
Katie Jones 00:55:01
Hilary Taylor 00:58:00

Gruesome Twosome Half marathon
Pace Makers Al Chapman and Donna Edmondson 1:37:32 2nd mixed pair

Run For Wildlife 5k - Autumn
Michelle Dare 00:30:12

Manchester Half Marathon
John Marshall 1:30:46
Mary Liversidge 2:17:22

Withins Skyline
Nick Greenwood 1:19:32

 St Aidans Half Marathon Trail Race 
Anna Keys 1:45:31 (3rd FSEN)
 
Bridlington Half Marathon
Susanne Scott 2:50:25
Martin Scott 2;50:25
 
Chester Metric Marathon
Nicola Cartwright 2:56:04
 
Hull Marathon
Al Chapman 03:12:19
Paul Kaye 04:41:19
 
Marathon relay teams
Humber Wumbers, Sam Garside, Lia De Faveri, Fiona Harrison and Elaine Rushworth 4.27.42.
Pudsey Posse, Lindsay Johnson, Rach Clayforth, Ruth Duffy and Michelle Dare 4.52.48.
 
Salisbury Half marathon
Lucy Winder 02:23:03
 
Pontefract half
Tony Lambert 02:01:32
 
Roundhay 10k
Andrew Wood 01:00:12 3rd M 40-44.
Oulton Park Autumn Duathlon
Ralph McDermott in 01:51:34
 
Yorkshire Coast 10k
Rob Butler 00:44:50
Mandy Boole 01:11:51
Liz Hargrave 1:12:58 (a PB) 
 
Rombald's Romp
Martin Lawrence 01:18:56
Allan Andrew 01:51:25
 
Tissington Trail half
Adrian Martin 01:57:18
Cathy Martin 02:17:48
 
KIRKSTALL ABBEY 7
Ryan Turnbull 44:06 1st M40
Faye Birkby 45:28 1st Lady
Jack Cooper 47:03
Robert Samuels 48:00
Mark Orbell 48:21
James Pickles 48:26
David Brooks 50:18
Steve Woods 50:58
Peter Enever 51:42
Anna Keys 53:43
Christophe Martyn 54:09
Philip Lonsdale 54:24
William Overton 1:02:01
Lisa Jamieson 1:05:05
Ian Robinson 1:07:35
Alan Mahony 1:08:05
Clare Greenwood 1:08:43
Victoria Dickinson 1:10:13
Paul Mortimer 1:12:41
Rachel Newman 1:12:42
Joy Good 1:15:56 1st F65
Janet Ashton 1:20:42
Lindsay Johnson 1:22:52
Sara Potter 1:43:03
Sam Hunter 1:43:04
Annette Clark 1:43:05
 
Vale of York Half Marathon.
Darran Ward 1;29:33
James Pickles 1:35:01
Natasha Cook 1:39:33
Chris Campion 1:39:40
Paul Dewhirst 2:04:50
Anthony Fedzin 2:09:16
Alan Mahoney 2:12:40
Rachel Newman 2:20:38
Nicola Cartwright 2:21:22
Gemma Benson 2:24:56 
Michelle Dare 2:28:44
Hardmoors 60 (Ultra)
Sarah Norman 15hrs 59mins
Andy Norman  15hrs 59 mins
Meanwood Valley Trail (7 miles)
Jack Cooper 50:33
Robert Samuels 52:02 (1st M55)
Mark Orbell 53:45 (2nd M55)
Steve Pattison 60:27 (3rd M60)
Robert Kilner 70:05
Kate Smithson 78:03
Lost Shepherd Fell Race.
Linda Bullock 3:33:10
Martin Bullock 3:33:12
Embsay Fell Race
Laurence Martin 27:04
Great North Run
Pankil Desai 2:01:16 (PB)
Tony Lambert 2:06:56
Elaine Rushworth 2;10;12
Amber Reid 2;13;07 (PB)
Deborah McDermott 2:13:55
Ralph Mcdermott 2;22:52
Louise Barber 2:23:13
Samantha Garside 2:23:13
Andrew Bishop 2:24;01
Joy Good 2;40:38
Amanda Shaw 2:52:34
Lindsay Dixon 3:10:41
Helen Hargrave 3:20:52
Annette Clark 3:24:00 (PB) 
Yorkshireman Off Road  Marathon
Nigel Armitage (running in Pairs race with Nathan Crossley (Horsforth) 4:05:23 (3rd overall)
Anna Keys 4:20:20 (3rd lady)
Simon Beverley/Mark Nolan (Pairs race - Mark retired injured) 5:04:13
Martin Bullock 5:04:22
Yorkshireman Off Road Half Marathon.
Garry Leedham 2:19:32
Andrew Allan 3:03:32
Kate Smithson 3;11;58  
Budapest Half Marathon.
John Marshall  1:33:34
Rich Allen 1:34:33
William Overton 1:54:08
Adrian Martin 2:03:36
Ian Robinson 2;12;13
Fiona Harrison 2;28:39
David Harrison 2:28;39
Cathy Martin 2:37:17
Mary Liversidge 2:37:19
Lindsay Johnson 2;37:26
 
Leeds Country Way Relay.
A team 5th 7:36:26
B team 20th 8:45:57
C team 47th 10:28:21.
Rob Dixon/Beth Light won 1st Mixed pairing on Leg 6 in time of 1:11.
Gilberdyke 10 mile
Ralph McDermott 1:41:25
Paul Dewhirst 1:43:33
Debbie McDermott 1:43:52 
Belper 18 mile Off Road
Anna Keys 2:38:38 (3rd lady)
Garry Leedham 2:40:19
Dales Ultra Way
Sarah Norman 22:06:09 (1st FV50/5th lady overall)
Andy Norman 22:06:09
Martin Scott 23:37:48
Bill Overton 27:05:29 
 
Askern 10 mile 
Pirjo Johnson 1:32:46
Turner Landscape Fell Race (AM)
Caroliine Clarke 2:44
YVAA GP Race 8 - Halifax
Nigel Armitage 37:02 (1st M45)
Darran Ward 37:35
Tom Keighley 37;41
Leigh Hinchliffe 37;50 (3rd M45) 
Richard Allen 37:55 (2nd M40)
Paul Gaille 38:58
Robert Samuels 40;30 
David Brooks 41:50
Steve Woods 41;57 (2nd M60)
Gareth Millard 42;12 
Phil Lonsdale 43:54
Dave Burdon 44:51
Andy Norman 45;05
Mark Pawson 45;23
Steve Pattison 45;32
William Overton 48:10
Sarah Norman 49:25
Richards Hayes 50;28
Susan Ransome 50:40 (3rd F60)
Francis Fowles 51:07
Paul Dewhirst 52:41
Nick Greenwood 54:39
Peter Covey 55:41 (3rd M75)
David Owen 56:26
Hilary Taylor 56;27
Rodney Tordoff 56:52
Alan Mahoney 57:35
Nicola Cartwright 57:53 
Lucy Winder 58:17
Robert greaves (Snr) 59:34
Michelle Dare 60:44
Kezzie Medford 61:38 (1st F70)
Joy Good 62;19
Juliette Ward tbc  
York 10k
Christophe Martyn 47;21
Janet Ashton 1;13:59
 
Roundhill Fell Race
Leigh Hinchliffe 1;06:50
Robert Samuels 1;10:10
Richard Allen 1:15:08
Andrew Walker 1;19:28
Tony Mawson 1;19:29
Andrew Allan 1:42;50
Linda Bullock 1:44:11
Paul Dewhirst 1:48:30
Clare Greenwood 1:49:36
Firefighters 5
John Marshall 34:56 (1st M50)
Tracey Gallagher 37;20 (2nd F35)
Peter Enever 39:38
Adam Gallagher 44:19
Richard Hayes 44:49
Lois Ferraby 45:25
Andrew Bishop 46;31
David Owen 48:02
Anthony Fedzin 48:24
Alan mahoney 53:08
Samantha Dean 1:00:54
Mandy Boole 1:00:55 
South Shields Trail 10 miles.
Sara Potter 2:06:28
Amanda Shaw 2:06:28
Annette Clark 2:42:12.
Hardmoors 26 Farndale 
Sarah Norman 5:51 (3rd lady)
Saddleworth Round Fell Race
Garry Leedham (result awaited)                                                                     
 
Glasgow 3k
Andrew Bishop 13;50
YVAA GP Race 7 Bingley
Darran Ward 39:48
Richard Allen 40:02 (2nd M40)
jon Holah 40:30 (2nd M55)
Leigh Hinchliffe 40:44 (3rd M45)
Robert Samuels 41:46
Tom Keighley 42:30
Mark Orbell 44:28
Steve Woods 44:53 (2nd M60)
David Brooks 46:43
Gareth Millard 47:56
Andy Norman 48;54
Mark Pawson 49;29
Philip Lonsdale 50:47     
Dianne Wood 50:56 (2nd F50)
Lisa Heath 51:50
Sarah Norman 54:13
Susan Ransome 54;59 (2nd F60)
Peter Covey 60:11 (2nd M75)
Hilary Taylor 61:34
Nicola Cartwright 62:30
Paul Dewhirst 63:40
Rodney Tordoff 65:16 (3rd M75)
Alan Mahoney 69:38
Joy Good 70:51 (2nd F65)
Kezzie Medford  71:02 (1st F70)
Grim Up North - Sir Titus Summer Trot - 10 miles
Christophe Martin 1:19:38
Janet Ashton 2:05:09
Grim Up North - Sir Titus Summer Trot - 20 miles 
Amber Reid - 3:45:03
Northumberland Coastal Run.
David Brooks 1:46:36
Steve Pattison 1:50;31
Dave Burdon 1:55:06
Lisa Heath 1:56:31 (3rd F50)
Andy Hardaker 2:00:25
William Overton 2:08:40
Adrian Martin 2:14;36
Lisa Jamieson 2;17:35
Andrew Bishop 2;20:17
Kate Smithson 2:27:55
Claire Greenwood 2;31:44
Nick Greenwood 2;31:44
Victoria Dickinson 2:37:06
Cathy Martin 2:42:16
Washburn Valley Relays
Pudsey Pacers Team 4 - 1:10:51 (21st)
Pudsey Pacers Team 1 - 1:19:00 (36th)
Pudsey Pacers Team 3 - 1;26:01 (45th)
Pudsey Pacers Team 2 - 1:27:46 (53rd)
Nostell Priory 10k
Lucy Winder 1:03:22
Lindsey Johnson 1;09:45
Nab Fell Race (3 miles 1350ft ascent)
Lawrence Martin 40:15
Ilkley Half Marathon
Garry Leedham 1:42:19
Pirjo Johnson 1:57:01
Tony Lambert 1:58:11
Ian Robinson 2:10:29
Melissa Stead 2:18:39
Amber Reid 2:35:09
Lindsey Johnson 2;44:23
 
Golden Acre Relays (7 teams from Pudsey entered)
Pudsey Pacers All mixed up 14th (1st mixed team)
Pudsey Thumbs Up 20th
Pudsey Pacemakers 24th
Pudsey Pacers Got the runs 39th
Pudsey Blister Sisters 60th
Pudsey Pegasus 102nd
Pudsey Pacers Smoking Laces 112th
(143 teams in the race)
Viking Chase 4 Peaks Fell Race (8 miles 1877ft ascent)
Dev Kovalsky 1:35:26 (2nd F40)
YVAA GP Race 6 Roundhay.
Nigel Armitage 31:51 (2nd M45)
Rich Allen 31:58 (2nd M40)
Leigh Hinchliffe 32:05 (3rd M45)
Tom Keighley 32:18
Paul Gaille 32:35 (2nd M50)
Rob Samuels 33:28 (3rd M55)
Mark Orbell 34:07
David Booth 34;44
Tracey Gallagher 36;16
David Brooks 36:53
Mark Pawson 37:14
Dianne Wood 38:10
Lisa Heath 38:55
Sally Corbin Smith 40:29
Simon Pollard 42:51
Susan Ransome 43:01 (2nd F60)
Richard Hayes 43;36
Ian Robinson 45:18
Victoria Dickinson 46;46
Hilary Taylor 47;30
Rodney Tordoff 49;31 (2nd M75)
Alan Mahoney 52:01
Michelle Dare 52:52
Lindsay Johnson 55:54
Sara Potter 58:03 
Juliette Ward 58;38
Leeds 10k
Chris Campion 43;15
Johnny Scott 44:47
Adrian Martin 53:19
David Owen 58:23
Julie Tipper 59:07
Andrew Wood 59:41
Amber Reid 59:55  
Michaela Ajayi 1:01:05 
Geoffrey Harrison 1:01:10
Andrew Smithurst 1:01:25
Joy Good 1:01:29
Victoria Benson 1:04:34
Michelle Dare 1:05:26 
Georgina Saul 1:11:18
Sara Potter 1:12;31
Rachel Clayforth 1:12:31
Mandy Boole 1:15:48
Allerthorpe Triatholon (Sprint)
Lisa Jamieson 1:38:07
Burn Valley Half Marathon
Kate Smithson 2:10:08
Blackfell
Leigh Hinchliffe 1:41:39
Caroline Clarke   2:10:17
 
St Aiden 10k
Paul Dewhirst 56:07
 
Helen Windsor 10k
Rodney Tordoff 59:45 (1st M75)
Danefield Relay
7 Pudsey teams entered: -
The Birkby Sandwich  - 12th -1:04:16
Thumbs Up Pudsey 1:05:23
Pudsey Pacers Supervets 179 – 45th -1;15;37
Pudsey Pacers Rejects – 49th   -  1:16:08
Pudsey Pacers Reserves – 57th – 1:17:46
Pudsey Plodders – 74th – 1:26;26
Pudsey 2 Team – 84th -1:39:58
Eccup 10
James Boxall 59;19
Matt Pinnock 1:02;55
Nigel Armitage 1;03:03
Faye Birkby 1:06:47 (3rd lady)
John Marshall 1;11:33
Mark Orbell 1;11;39
Robert Greaves (Jnr) 1;13:06
Tom Murphy 1:13:44
James Pickles 1:14;23 
Chris Campion 1:15:31
Dave Burdon 1:16:02
Natasha Cook 1;16;34
Steve Pattison 1:18:52
Johnny Scott 1:19;11 
Christophe Martyn 1:20:17
Phil Lonsdale 1:20:23
William Overton 1;28:32
Katy Ralph 1;29:15
Tony Lambert 1:29:27 
Adrian Martin 1:30:15
Pirjo Johnson 1:30:57
Hilary Taylor 1:34:42
Paul Dewhirst 1:35:29
Andrew Allan 1;37:09 
David Owen 1:37;25
Gemma Storr 1:38:40
Ian Robinson 1:39:00
Sara Wilmot 1:39:11
Natalie Ward 1:39:36
Andrew Bishop 1:39:40
John Woodhead 1;40:57 
Rodney Tordoff 1:40:53 (2nd M75)
Robert Greaves (Snr) 1:41:23
Amber Reid 1:41:42
Claire Greenwood 1:43:09
Emma Wiltshire 1:43:45
Sarah Turner 1:49:09
Cathy Martin 1:51;16 
Gemma Benson 1:52:46
Kezzie Medford 1:52:48 (1st F70)
Nic Anness 1;54;10
Joy Good 1;55:44
Rachel Newman 2:03;19
Lindsay Johnson 2:03:56
Susan Cunnington 2:03:59
Janet Ashton 2:04:08
Lindsay Dixon 2:28;39
Annette Clark 2:31:30
Humber Bridge Half Marathon
Debbie Mcdermott 2:27:27
Ralph Mcdermott 2:27:28
Penistone 10k 
Nicola Cartwright 1:02:26
Hilly Halifax Half Marathon 
Kate Smithson 2:17:04
Cross Fell Race
Gary Leedham 2:26:38
Round Sheffield Run (Multi Stage Trail)
David Booth 1:57 
Hyde Park Summer Mile
Andrew Bishop 7:03
YVAA GP Race 5 Stainland
Darran Ward 37;44
Leigh Hinchliffe 37:54 (2nd M45)
Rich Allen 38:37 (2nd M40)
Tom Keighley 38:49
Paul Gaille 38:56 (2nd M50)
Mark Orbell 40:50 (3rd M55)
Robert Samuels 41:06
David Booth 42:38
David Brooks 43:46 
Steve Woods 43;51 (3rd M60)
Dave Burdon 43:53
Steve Pattison 44:29
Mark Pawson 44:57
Tracey Gallagher 45:08 (3rd F35)
Diane Wood 46;11 (2nd F50)
Phil Lonsdale 47:49
Lisa Heath 48:23 (3rd F50)
William Overton 52:26
Adam Gallagher 53:37
Simon Pollard 54:12
Peter Covey 54;46 (1st M75)
Susan Ransome 55;10 (2nd F60)
Richard Hayes 56:47
Paul Dewhirst 57:11
Hilary Taylor 59:19
Nick Greenwood 60:14
Nicola Cartwright 60:18
David Owen 60:33
Sara Wilmot 61:35
Rodney Tordoff 66:50 (2nd M75)
Kezzie Medford 67:58 (1st F70)
Joy Good 69:17 (3rd F75)
Lindsay Johnson 72:27
Rush around the Rhubarb.
Leigh Hinchliffe 23:36
Jack Cooper 24:10
Jake Birkby 24:56
Peter Enever 25;46
Natasha Cook 27;35
Rob Butler 28;47
Lisa Heath 29:11
Steve Clayson 30:08
Adrian Martin 31:00
Katy Ralph 31:40
David Harper 31:44
Lisa Jamieson 32:34
Tony Lambert 33;16
Lois Ferraby 33;39
Ralph Mcdermott 33;53
Hilary Taylor 34;21
Andrew Allan 34:35
Claire Greenwood 35;34
Cathy Martin 40:03
Kettlewell Fell Race
Caroline Clark 57;31
Martin Bullock 58;20
 
 
Pudsey 10k
Paul Gaille 43:10 (1st M50)
Faye Birkby 43:11 (2nd lady)
Mark Orbell 45:02 (1st M55)
Robert Greaves (Jnr) 46;44
Simon Beverley 48;10
Steve Woods 48;26 (2nd M60)
Natasha Cook 49:02
Martin Scott 59:36
Ralph McDermott 1;03:27
Robert Greaves (Snr) 1:07:17
David Byrom 1:08;24
Great Lakes Fell Race 13miles 7000ft ascent (British FRA Championship Race)
Leigh Hinchliffe 4hrs 4 mins.
Summer Canal Canter 10k 
Peter Enever 43:06 (1st)  
Stafford Half Ironman
Peter Enever 6:28:31
YVAA GP Race 4 (West Park)
Ladies : -
Tracey Gallagher 3rd (2nd F35)
Anna Keys 5th (3rd F35)
Diane Wood 11th (2nd F50)
Lisa Heath 21st
Sally Corbin-Smith 24th
Judith Marshall 38th
Sue Ransome 42nd (2nd F60)
Hilary Taylor 49th
Nicola Cartwright 54th
Sara Wilmot  62nd
Michelle Dare 63rd
Kezzie Medford 68th (1st F70)
Sara Potter 69th
Men: -    
Nigel Armitage 6th (1st M45)
Jon Holah 8th (1st M55)
Darran Ward 10th
Tom Keighley 11th
Leigh Hinchliffe 12th (2nd M45)
Rich Allen 18th (3rd M40)
Paul Gaille 20th
Tom Murphy 26th
Mark Orbell  33rd (2nd M55)
David Booth 37th (3rd M55)
Steve Woods 38th (1st M60)
David Brooks 53rd
Steve Pattison 55th (3rd M60)
Andy Norman 63rd
Johnny Scott 70th
Phil Lonsdale 91st
William Overton 116th
Adam Gallagher 117th
Simon Pollard 119th
Nick Greenwood 123rd
Francis Fowles 124th
Richard Hayes 129th
David Owen 141st
Robert Greaves (Snr) 144th
Rodney Tordoff 145th (2nd M75)
Brad Strutt (Guest) 
Sproatley 7
Andrew Bishop 61:06
World Tri Series (Leeds)
David Booth 3:02:06
Robert Greaves (Snr) 3:18:04
Hardmoors White Horse 10
Sarah Norman 1:47:08
ABC Canter
Jack Cooper 42;27
Mark Orbell 43;07 (3rd M55)
Andy Walker 44:52 (3rd M50)
Brad Strutt 48:52
Pirjo Johnson 59:44
Ian Robinson 1:00:04,
Amber Reid 1;03;15.
Robert Greaves 1:05:09
Lucy Winder 1:06:40
Nic Anness 1:07;59,
Joy Good 1;08:15,
Lindsay Johnson 1:13:42  
Scafell sky race
Dan Graham 6:48:38
Duddon fell
Caroline Clark 2:45 (10 mile)
Leigh Hinchcliffe 4:16 (18 mile)
 
New Marske 10k
Andrew Bishop 55:41
 
Leven 10k
Andrew Bishop 52:23
 
Hull half
Michelle Dare 2:23:25
 
Charlesworth Chase
Elaine Allan 1:03:54
Andrew Allan 1:13:29
Austwick Amble
Andrew Allan 1:25:26
Wharfdale half marathon
Morven Wallace 1:56:35
Steve Pattison 2:00:19
Garry Leedham 2:02:48
Martin Bullock 2:09:08
Dev Kovalsky 2:16:39
Lisa Heath 2:18:45
Katy Ralph 2:18:58
Andrew Allan 2:26:21
Linda Bullock 2:36:36
Pam Birchenall 2:44:23
Melissa Stead 2:46:51
 
Ilkley Trail Race
Tony Mawson 56:14
Dev Kovalsky 1:02;46
Melissa Stead 1:13:09
 
Edinburgh Marathon
Paul Kaye 4:49:54
David Harrison 4:57:41
Kate Smithson 4:59:56
 
Edinburgh Half Marathon
John Woodhead 1:58:18
Fiona Harrison 2:08:56
Mary Liversidge 2:11:35
Liverpool Rock and Roll Half Marathon
Adrian Martin 1:57:15
Michelle Dare 2:14:24
Cathy Martin 2:21:11
Ralph Mcdermott 2:28:10
Debbie McDermott 2:28:11
Liverpool Rock and Roll Marathon
Chris Campion 3:43:16
Tony Lambert 4:38:04
Andy Duffy 5:27:07
Michaela Ajay 5:34:54
Hardmoors 110
Andy Norman 31:43:00 (PB)
Calverley School Run
Rob Butler 46:39
Katy Ralph 51;50 
 
 
Calderdale Way Relay
21st A team 7:15:04
49th B Team 8:10:49
83rd C Team 9:46:07
Cookridge Community 10k
Rich Allen 40:49
Ian Robinson 56:46
Sara Potter 1:06:42
Lucy Winder 1:06:44
Lia de Favari 1:11:01
Amanda Shaw 1:17:52
Annette Clark 1:35:51
 
Leeds Half Marathon.
Al Chapman 1:24;18
Faye Birkby 1:27:43
Darran Ward 1;28;34
Morven Wallace 1:31:38
John Marshall 1;32;26
Tom Keighley 1;33:30
James Pickles 1:33:49
Mark Orbell 1:34;58
Paula Bradshaw 1:36:40 (3rd F45)
David Brooks 1:39;45
Natasha Cook 1:41:37
Garry Leedham 1:44;21
Lucy Armstrong 1:46;11
Rachael Newton 1:48;11 (PB)
Andrew Hardaker 1:48;17
Paris Smith 1;51;24
Amjuli Parmar 1:55:00
Pirjo Johnson 1;55:42
Simon Pollard 1:57:23 (PB)
Judith Marshall 1:57;25
Hilary Taylor 1:59;25
Linda Bullock 2:01:26
David Owen 2:01:34
Nick Greenwood 2:02:37
Toby Meekings 2:03:24
Kate Smithson 2:05:24
Julie Tipper 2:06:48
Gemma Storr 2:08:55
John Woodhead 2:10:20
Fiona Harrison 2:10:30
Paul Dewhirst 2;11:23
Michelle Dare 2;12:14
Mary Liversidge 2:14:23
Nick Ljustina 2:14:30
Cathy Martin 2:15;24
Claire Greenwood 2;15:28
Sarah Turner 2:16:42
Amber Reid 2:16:49
Andrew Bishop 2:16:59
Robert Greaves 2:20:22
Michaela Ajayi 2:21:55
Gemma Benson 2:24:10
Kezzie Medford 2:29:05 (2nd F70)
Karina Leucht 2:31:09
Joy Good 2:31:13 (2nd F65)
Samantha Dean 2:31:37
Lia de Faveri 2:33:35
Rachel Clayforth 2:57::48
Lindsey Dixon 3:15:55
Annette Clark 3:16:45
Helen Hargrave 3:21:54  
 
Charlesworth Chase
Elaine Allan 5.2 miles 1200 ft climb 2nd Lady (Time awaited)
Driffield Sprint Triathlon 
Lisa Jamieson 1:31:23
Cannon Dash 10 miles
Lisa Jamieson 1:35:48 (2nd lady)
Leeds Spring Challenge
Andrew Wood - 12miles completed 
 
Bluebell 10
Steve Pattison 1:32:33
North Lincolnshire half
Lois Ferraby 1:55(PB)
Claire Greenwood 2:13:02(PB)
Up the Odda
Matt Livesey 39:10 (3rd place)
Coniston fell race
Andrew Allan 3:08:18
Dick Hudson fell race
Steve Pattison 1:05:14
Andrew Allan 1:19:34
Lisa Heath 1:37:04
Elaine Allan 1:37:07
London Marathon
Natasha Cook 3;25:48
Judith Marshall 4:48:31
Elaine Rushworth 4:56:14
Nicola Cartwright 5:03:34 (Source - Strava)
Paul Mortimer 5:05;02
Victoria Dickinson 5:12:21
Nick Ljustina 5:24:15
 
Yorkshire 3 Peaks
Jon Greenwood 4:29:30
Anna Keys 4:43:50
Simon Beverley 4:53:13
Laurence Martin 5:00:37
Ben Mason 5:04:47
Tony Mawson 5:04:55
Dev Kovalsky 5:12:50 
 
Blackpool Marathon
Mathew Pinnock 3;17:30
Ackworth Half Marathon.
Katy Ralph 1:57:44
Adrian Martin 2;03:18
Rodney Tordoff 2;18;24 (1st M75)
Cathy Martin 2;25;00
Kezzie Medford 2;34:40
Guiseley Gallop.
John Halliwell 49:25
Brad Strutt 52:06
Steve Pattison 54:34
Kate Smithson 64:39
Andrew Wood 69:28
New Ellerby 5m
Andrew Bishop 40:37 (PB)
Newlands Memorial Fell Race (Anniversary Waltz)
Tony Mawson 2:48:29
Dev Kovalsky 3:18:12
Peterborough Marathon
Dev Kovalsky 3:50:24   
 
Honley Vets Race
Nigel Armitage 41:14 (2nd M45)
Jon Holah 41:51 (1st M55)
Rich Allen 42:27 (2nd M45)
Paul Gaille 43:35
Tony Mawson 47:04
David Booth 47:17
John Halliwell 48:00
Mark Dixson 48:35
Dave burdon 49:03
Brad Strutt 49:05 (Guest)
Tracey Gallagher 51;15
Andy Norman 51:22
Steve Pattison 52;25
Francis Fowles 52:58
William Overton 54:35
Lisa Heath 54:38 (2nd F50)
Sarah Norman 57:07
Nick Greenwood 57:59
Adam Gallagher 59:12
Elaine Allan 59:45
Pam Birchenall 59:50
Hilary Taylor 60:42
Ian Robinson 61:30
David Owen 64:42
Rodney Tordoff 67:03 (2nd M75)
Kezzie Medford 74:01 (1st F70)
Lyndsay Johnson 79:04
Lynne Oxley 86:10
Sheffield Half Marathon
Mark Orbell 1:29:45
Kate Smithson 2:03:41
Andrew Bishop 2:04:00 (PB) 
Vale of York (10 mile)
Al Chapman 1:01:43
Chris Campion 1:11:01
Beth Light 1:14:08
Andrew hardaker 1:14:17
Rachael Newton 1:20:38
Andrew Wood 1:30:10
Katie Jones 1:33;12
Sam Garside 1:37:41
Samantha Dean 1;42;07
Nic Anness 1;43:22
Susan Cunnington 1:56;20
Rachel Tiernan 1;56;22
Rachel Clayforth 2;15;32
Annette Clark 2:21:07
Boston (UK) Marathon 
Paul Kaye 4;34:01
Paul Dewhirst 5:11:45
Manchester Marathon
John Marshall 3:21:18
Francis Fowles 3:55:45
Andrew Allan 4:10:49
David Hudson 4:16:23
Michelle Dare 4:56:46
Mary Liversidge 5:08:32
 
Baildon Boundary Way
Matt Livesey 1:25:44
Al Chapman 1:34:01
Jon Holah 1:34:12
Jack Cooper 1:39:22
Mark Orbell 1:40:40
Johnny Scott 1:57:26
martin Bullock 2:03:29
Katy Ralph 2:14:18
Nick Greenwood 2:19:46
Linda Bullock 2:25:57
Clare Greenwood 2:37:37
 
Lincoln 10k
Hilary Taylor 54:05
 
Woldsman Ultra
Martin Scott 11.33
 
Conwy Marathon
Paul Kaye 4:43:29
 
Keighley Big K 10
Joy Good 1:02:17
Rachel Clayforth 1:20:52
Annette Clark 1:21:05
Coniston 14.
David Booth 1:48:05
Lisa Heath 1:55:37
Adrian Martin 1:57:54
William Overton 1:59:14 (3rd MV65)
Martin Bullock 2:00:02
Kate Smithson 2:25:05
Cathy Martin 2:27:01
Heptonstall Fell Race
Matt Livesey 2:00:17 (11th)
Laurance martin 2:48:21
Ben Mason 2:50:10
Simon Beverley 2:54:32
Michael Hern 2:54:34
Dev Kovalsky 3:00:26
 
Lulworth Cove Marathon 
29.5 miles/6025ft ascent
Andy /Sarah Norman 7:09
Wakefield 10k
Kate Smithson 52:32
Andrew Wood 57:43
Stacie Ashworth 59:07 (PB)
Andrew Bishop 59:09
London Landmarks Half
Michaela Ajayi 2:22:33
 
Gin Pit double marathon
Judith Marshall 4:57:47 & 5:08:36
 
Middleton Vets race
Nigel Armitage 32:34
John Holah 34:50
Rich Allen 35:59
Tom Keighley 36:05
Mark Orbell 36:32
Darran Ward 37:04
Gareth Millard 38:01
Brad Strutt 40:14
Tony Mawson 40:30
Dave Burdon 40:34
David Booth 40:44
Steve Pattison 41:15
Anna Keys 41.48
Tracey Gallagher 41:52
Francis Fowles 44:50
William Overton 44:53
Lisa Heath 45:20
Simon Pollard 46:01
Steve Woods 47:49
Adam Gallagher 48:28
Pete Covey 49:44
Nick Greenwood 49:51
Hilary Taylor 51:36
Rob Dixon 52:52
David Owen 53:55
Rodney Tordoff 54:48
Joy Good 58:44
Kezzie Medford 58:47
 
Wigan 10 mile.
Rodney Tordoff 1:36:07 (1st V70)
 
Bilsdale Fell Race
3 Pacers ran - results awaited.
Michael Dixon
Tony Mawson
Dev Kovalsky
 
Hardmoors 50 (53 miles on Cleveland Way)
Sarah/Andy Norman 14:57:37
Belfast Craic 10k
David Booth 41:52 (PB)
Trimpell 20
Francis Fowles 2:59:50
Thirsk 10
Al Chapman 1:00:59 (PB)
Morven Wallace 1:08:42
Lisa Jamieson 1:29:35
Linda Bullock 1:30:23
Julie Tipper 1:32:13
Lucy Adamson 1:32:24
Katie Jones 1:33:10
Pam Birchenall 1:34:41
Debra Tomlinson 1:41:32
 
Locke Park 20 miles
Andrew Bishop 3:24:46
 
Bradford 10k
Mark Orbell 40:14
Gareth Millard 41:18
James Pickles 43:31
Dave Burdon 44:37
Simon Pollard 49:25 (PB)
Pirjo Johnson 50:08 (1st F55)
Christophe Martin 50:44
Tony Lambert 51:18 (PB)
Adam Gallagher 54:07
Andrew Duffy 54:39
Natalie Ward 55:14
Kate Smithson 55:44
Sara Wilmot 56:13
Paul Dewhirst 58:31
Nicola Cartwright 59:12
Victoria Dickinson 59:18
Paul Mortimer 59:34
Kezzie Medford 59:53 (1st F70)
Joy Good 59:55
Stacey Ashworth 59:59
Julie Crook 1:00:20
Louise Barber 1:01:30
Karina Leucht 1:03:14
Janet Waite 1:03:52
Melissa Stead 1:03:54
Georgina Saul 1:04:07
Cheryl Murphy 1:05:58
Susan Cunnington 1:07;31
Juliette Ward 1:08:11
Arthur Wood 1:10:53
Howard Stead 1;11:10
Janet Ashton 1:12;03
Sharon Steel 1:12;49
Lindsay Dixon 1:16:18
Toni Heward 1:16:45
Amanda Thomas 1:16;45
Christine Stead 1:19:32
Annette Clark 1:21:33
Mandy Boole 1;22:42
Joanne Woodward 1:41:51
Dentdale 14
Steve Pattison 2;11:39
Ralph McDermott 2:50:52
Spen 20
Matthew Pinnock 2:11:39
Dev Kovalsky 2;53:40 (PB)
Rother Valley 10k
Brad Strutt 43:42
Final XC standings
Teams
Men 2nd
Women 5th
Overall 3rd
Individual overall placings
Women
Faye Birkby 1st Female
Anna Keys 3rd F35
Sue Ransome 3rd F60
Kezzie Medford 2nd F70
Men
Matt Livesey 3rd Male
Nigel Armitage 1st M45
Jon Holah 1st M55
Mark Orbell 2nd M55
William Overton 2nd M65
 
Brownlee Centre 10k
Rob Butler 47:23
Benidorm half
Elaine Rushworth  2:15:00
 
Settle Half
Kate Smithson 2:08:35
Cambridge Half
Peter Enever 2:23:27
Snake Lane 10mile
Ryan Turnbull 1:01:18
Al Chapman 1:02:23
John Halliwell 1:12:20
Chris Campion 1:14:52
Victoria Wilkinson 1:27:38
Mary Liversidge 1:35:39
Samantha Dean 1:37:46
Ilkley fell race
Matt Livesey 41:27
Paul Dewhirst 76:02
High Cup Nick
Laurence Martin 1:30:56
Tony Mawson 1:34:30
Andrew Walker 1:37:21
Martin Bullock 1:45:17
Slaithwaite Slog
Matt Pinnock 1:27:31
Anna Keys 1:44:10
Liversedge Half Marathon.
Judith Marshall 2:13:24
 
Harewood Half Marathon.
David Brooks 1:39:52
 
Harewood 10k
Lucy Winder 1:09
 
Wombwell 5 mile
Andrew Bishop 36:44
 
WYWL 5th Race (Crossgates)
Men 2nd
Ladies 3rd
Vets 4th
Super Vets 3rd
Overall 2nd
28 men and 9 ladies ran for the Pacers
Rombalds Stride
Caroline Clarke  4:26
 
Wadsworth Trog.
Steve Pattison 4:11:54
Martin Bullock 4:27:09
Mickleden Straddle
Dveirel Kovalsky 2:47:49
Patelely Pie and Pint 10 miles
Peter Enever 1;19:09 (2nd place)
Andrew Walker 1:25:00 (6th place)
Dewsbury 10k.
Al Chapman 38:27
Darren Ward 39:14
Mark Orbell 39:25
David Brooks 41:22
Gareth Millard 41:30
William Overton 47:44
Elaine Allan 49:34
Andrew Allan 50:08
Paul Dewhirst 51:52
Robert Greaves 55:43
Amber Reid 57:12
Cheryl Murphy 1:04:44
Mandy Boole 1:09:33
Kate Smithson 1:22:38
Mad Dog 10k 
Andrew Bishop 50:21
Tony Lambert 52:29
Samantha Dean 56:06
Paul Mortimer 58:36
Stacie Ashworth 1:02:30
Deborah McDermott 1:02:27
Ralph McDermott 1:02:28
Joy Good 1:03:45
Lindsay Dixon 1:20:46
Annette Clark 1:20:53
Helen Hargrave 1:24:18
Kirkstall Calverley Cutter
Al Chapman 1:13:21
Mark Dixson 1:21:14
Morven Wallace 1:22:36
Steve Pattison 1:23:37
Anna Keys 1:23:58
Rob Butler 1:34:08
Annette Clark 2:41:18
 
WYWL Race 4 (Middleton)
Men 4th
Ladies 5th
Vets 4th
Supervets 2nd
Overall 3rd.
32 men and 11 ladies ran for the Pacers.
Inskip Half Marathon
Mary Liversidge 2:05:42
 
4 villages Half Marathon
Andrew Allan 1:55:09
Elaine Allan 1:58;22
Tatton Park 10k
Rodney Tordoff 57:34
 
 
Brass Monkey half marathon
Al Chapman 1:27:14
David Brooks 1:34:02
Elanie Rushworth 2:13:39
TNT
Jake Birkby 1:07:34
Johnny Scott 1:24:30
Tony Lambert 1:37:09
Kate Smithson 1:37:30
Judith Marshall 1:39:11
Nick Greenwood 1:39:50
Paul Dewhirst 1:40:42
Michelle Dare 1:42:24
Andrew Bishop 1:43:10
Clare Greenwood 1:47:09
Samantha Garside 1:48:09
Stanbury Splash

Laurence Martin: 65:13

Andrew Walker: 67:35

Brad Strutt: 69:09

Tony Mawson: 69:23

Gary Leedham: 70:05

Mark Dixson: 70:42

Steve Pattison: 71:26

Ben Mason 71:35

Dev Kovalsky: 83:31

Andrew Allan: 86:58

Linda Bullock: 89:07

Martin Bullock: 89:12

Central Lancashire Half Marathon.
Al Chapman 1:29:04
Morven Wallace 1:35:42
Pam Birchenall 2:07:36
 
WYWL Race 3 (Pudsey)
Men 3rd
Ladies 10th
Vets 8th
Supervets 3rd
Overall 6th 
37 men and 10 ladies ran for the Pacers.
Sir Titus Trot.
Results awaited
Hardmoors 30
Sarah and Andy Norman 6:32
Giants Tooth Fell Race.
Lawrence Martin 21:58
Tony Mawson 24:10
Paul Dewhirst 29:19   
Auld Lang Syne
Results awaited
Ribble Valley 10k
William Overton 48:00
Jolly Holly Jog
Mary Liversidge 1:04:18
Chevin Chase
Matt Livesey 43:49
Jon Greenwood  47:42
Robert Samuels 50:51 (3rd V55)
Gareth Millard 52:28
Steve Boom 53:26
John Halliwell 55:54
Mark Dixson 56:03
Rob Butler 1:04:26
Kate Smithson 1:08:53
Lisa Jamieson 1:09:55
Tony Lambert 1:10:04
Judith Marshall 1:15;06
Michael Liversidge 1;18 01
Mary Liversidge 1;22:16
Joy Good 1;25:28
Stoop Fell Race (finishing times awaited)
Matt Livesey 12th
Jack Cooper 40th
Tony Mawson 93rd
Paul Dewhirst 194th
McTaggart Trot
Andrew Bishop 1:43:47
 
Bingley Harriers Christmas Handicap
Tim Ayres 1:36
 
Elsecar Marathon
Paul Kaye 5:08:11
Loftus Poultry run
Andrew Bishop 75:40
Gathering Winter Fools (relay)
Pudsey Dancers 35th
Pudsey Prancers 36th
45 teams competed.
Stockport 10 mile.
Sue Ransome 1:21:53 (3rd FV60)
 
Bah Humbug 10k Trail.
Andrew Walker 47:55
Andrew Bishop 58:14
Michelle Dare 1:04:03
Ralph McDermott 1:06:24
Deborah McDermott 1:09:05
Lindsay Johnson 1:18:33
Mytholmroyd Fell Race 6 mile 1640ft ascent.
Garry Leedham 1:12:24
Nottingham Christmas Half Marathon
Dave Burdon 1:43:34
WYWL Queensbury
 Men 2nd
Ladies 5th
Vets 5th
Super Vets 6th
Overall 3rd.
 
 
Clowne Half Marathon.
David Brooks 1;34;19
Kate Smithson 1;52:27
Rachel Newton 1:52:34
Adrian Martin 1;55:43
Judith Marshall 2:04:36
Tony Lambert 2:05:20
Paul Dewhirst 2:06:35
Katie Jones 2:06:58
Linda Bullock 2:07:26
Gemma Benson 2:07:59
Gemma Storr 2:13:09
Ruth Kettle 2:17:48
Paul Mortimer 2:21:11
Cathy Martin 2:23:58
Ralph Mcdermott 2:25:25
Doncaster 10k
Andrew Bishop 52:21
Michael Liversidge 57:43
Fiona Harrison 57:44
Sarah Turner 58:22
Mary Liversidge 58:50
Stacie Ashworth 1:01:26
 Benidorm 10k
Andrew Smithurst 57:27 (Gun Time)
Yorkshire Wolds Way - Hessle-Filey (80miles)
Sarah/Andy Norman 21:47:42
Kirkstall Half Marathon
Andy/Sarah Norman 1:50:06 - Sarah (2nd lady)
Tour of Pendle
Leigh Hinchcliffe 3:05:30
Martin Bullock 4:12:30
WYWL Baildon 
Mens team 2nd
Womens team 6th
Overall 3rd.
 
Kirkstall 8.8m trail
Kate Smithson 1:14:18
Fewston and Swinsty marathon
Paul Kaye 5:09:59
Yorkshire Vets GP Race Spenborough.
Nigel Armitage 34:15
James Clark 34:22
Jon Holah 35:05
Rich Allen 35:56
Tom Murphy 36:26
Mark Orbell 36:31
Robert Samuels 36:58
Gareth Millard 38:17
Dave Burdon 40:00
Tracey Wilman (Guest) 40:17
Phil Lonsdale 41:26
Andy Norman 41:27
Steve Pattison 42:02
Lisa Heath 44:16
Francis Fowles 45:09
Adam Gallagher 45:31
Sue Ransome 46:03
William Overton 46:19
Paul Dewhirst 48:10
Sarah Norman 48:32
Matthew Hunt 49:02
Andrew Allan 49:13
Ian Robinson 51:17
Rodney Tordoff 55:48
Joy Good 57:26
Kezzie Medford 62:14
Lindsay Johnson 62:25
 
 Roundhay Tough 10 
Kate Smithson 1:02:33
Goathland Marathon
Andy and Sarah Norman 6:14:58
Burley Moor Fell Race 
Matt Livesey 47:38 (4th)
Andy Walker 1:00:07
David Cooper 1:07:15
Francis Fowles 1:07:52
Fay Walker 1:18:27
Bolton Abbey 10k 
Gemma Benson 1:21:36
Oldham Half Marathon 
Sue Ransome 1:52:22 (1st F60)
 
 
Punk Panther short circuit ultra
Tim Ayres 7:48:00
 
Cop Hill fell race
Mark Dixson 51:46
Guy Fawkes 10
Paul Gaile 1:09:49
Phil Lonsdale 1:21:55
William Overton 1:27:16
Steve Clayson 1:27:55
Katy Ralph 1:30:18
Andrew Allan 1:33:02
Paul Dewhirst 1:34:58
Tony Lambert 1:36:54
Linda Bullock 1:37:21
David Woodhead 1:38:18
John Woodhead 1:38:19
Hilary Taylor 1:39:02
Michelle Dare 1:39:19
Katie Jones 1:41:34
Sam Garside 1:42:31
Ruth Kettle 1:42:59
Clare Greenwood 1:43:20
Julie Tipper 1:44:49
David Owen 1:45:56
Mary Liversidge 1:48:12
Robert Greaves 1:48:31
Paul Mortimer 1:49:39
Louise Barber 1:56:44
Michelle Craighan 1:56:44
Elaine Rushworth 2:00:25
Leeds Abbey Dash 
Matt Pinnock 37:01
Nigel Armitage 37:15
Jake Birkby 37:17
Faye Birkby 38:49
Al Chapman 38:55
Owen Hilton 40:15
Mark Orbell 40:29
Tom Keighley 40:41
Morven Wallace 42:33
David Brooks 43:20
Rob Butler 45:42
Lucy McCartney 48:06
Adam Gallagher 49:35
Kate Smithson 49:38
Rachel Newton 51:17
Andrew Bishop 54:00
Richard Hayes 54:32
Andrew Duffy 54:33
John Pop 56:04
Samantha Dean 56:11
Faye Walker 56:15
Ian Robinson 56:24
Trish Pop 56:25
Nicola Cartwright 57:07
Andrew Wood 58:00
Victoria Benson 58:26
Victoria Dickinson 58:37
Amber Reid 59:59
Kezzie Medford 60:15
Emma Beardow 60:32
Stacie Ashworth 60:55
Joy Good 61:06
Eddie Hewson 62:25
Ruth Duffy 63:38
Melissa Stead 63:58
David Elliott 64:02
Sara Wilmot 64:48
Lindsay Johnson 67:13
Julie Crook 68:26
Janet Waite 68:26
Caroline Merrygold 68:31
Arthur Wood 68:55
Margherita D'Cruz 69:25
Georgina Saul 72:01
Rachel Clayforth 73:30
Henrietta Chidsey 73:31
Juliette Ward 73:11
Mandy Boole 73:18
Susan Cunnington 73:43
Amanda Shaw 74:58
Anna Mitchell 76:01
Liz Hargrave 76:05
Lindsay Dixon 78:26
Helen Hargrave 85:02
Annette Clark 85:02
Bradford City Runs
5k
Mark Orbell 19:53
10k
Gareth Millard 44:04
Kate Smithson 51:54
Tony Lambert 52:43
Joy Good 1:02:38
Mandy Boole 1:10:57        
 
Bronte Way Fell Race
Martin Bullock 1:22:22
Sharon Hague 1:31:52
Worksop Halloween Half Marathon
Lisa Heath 1:48:30
Katy ralph 1:57:28
Elaine Allan 1;59:27
Ralph Mcdermott 2:16:52
Deborah Mcdermott 2:17:01
 
Holmfirth 15
Andrew Bishop 2:30:46
Holmfirth 10k
Rodney Tordoff 59:10
St Aidan's trail half marathon
Anna Keys 1:49:25
Adrian Martin 2:07:37
Paul Dewhirst 2:17:16
Cathy Martin 2:23:02
 
Bramley 10k
Mark Orbell 41:25
Pirjo Johnson 51:38
Ralph McDermott 57:10
British Fell Relays
Pudsey Pacers B 5:46:42
Pudsey Pacers A 6:25:37
 
Palma 10k
David Harrison 1:04:48
Jon Popiolek 1:05:15
Trish Popiolek 1:06:15
Nikki Dewhirst 1:19:05  
Palma Half Marathon
John Marshall 1:46:27
Bill Overton 1:49:28
Adrian Martin 2:19;52
Paul Dewhirst 2:24:53
Sarah Turner 2:25:24
Fiona Harrison 2:27:28
Mary Liversidge 2:27:27
Cathy Martin 2:28:19
Ian Robinson 2:31:19
Lindsay Johnson 2:40:58
Yorkshire Marathon
Mark Orbell 3:17:45
Paula Bradshaw 3:23:01
Darren Ward 3:28:55
Kate Smithson 4:11:56
Tony Lambert 4:35:45
Melissa Stead 5:05:11
Deborah McDermott 5:09:51
Kezzie Medford 5:14:32 (PB) 2nd F70
Ralph McDermott 5:33:14
Lucy Winder 5:47:27
Rach Clayforth 6:41:37
Yorkshire 10 mile
Karl Collingwood Thirlway 1:22:10
Andrew Bishop 1:28:49 (PB)
Samantha Dean 1:29:55
Sam Garside 1:32:57
Michelle Dare 1:38:00
Elaine Rushworth 1:39:46
Stacie Ashworth 1:48:03
Annette Clark 2:25:16
Richmond Castle 10k
Mark Nolan 45:40
Simon Beverley 48:02
Manchester Half Marathon
Andrew Duffy 2:05:48
Birmingham Half Marathon
Nick Ljusting 2:11:42
Rombalds Romp 8.5 miles
Robert Samuels 1:08:31 (1st M55)
Steve Pattison 1:25:32
 
Withins Skyline
Matt Livesey 45:01
Jack Cooper 51:44
Rob Samuelse 53:45
Laurence Martin 54:39
Garry Leedham 59:42
Steve Pattison 1:03:22
Andrew Allan 1:13:56
Paul Dewhirst 1:14:50
Nick Greenwood 1:16:45
Cardiff Half Marathon
Al Chapman 1:23:29
Bridlington Half Marathon
Martin Robson 1:44:30
David Woodhead 2:01:17
Caroline Armstrong 2:12:00
Kielder Marathon
Suzy Beck 4:55:30
 
Bramhan Park 10k
Ian Robinson 58:21
Lindsay Johnson 1:10:43
Lakeland 4 passes
Bill Overton/Tim Ayres - result not yet available
 
Penistone Hill Race
Andrew Allan - 73:49
Nottingham Robin Hood Half Marathon.
Adrian Martin 1:52:32 
John Woodhead 2:03:56
Ralph McDermott 2:15:48
Cathy Martin 2:19:20
Pontefract Half Marathon
Anna Keys 1:45:03
Paul Dewhirst 2:05:53 (PB)
Redcar Half Marathon 
Andrew Bishop 2:04:32 (PB)
Rossendale 5k (Celebrating Ron Hill's 80th Birthday)
Andrew Smithurst 27:13
 
 
Kirkstall 7
Jack Cooper 47:00
Mark Orbell 47:18
David Booth 51:31
Andrew Walker 52:04
Philip Lonsdale 54:36
Johnny Scott 55:14
Elaine Allan 1:01:59
Kate Smithson 1:02:47
Andrew Bishop 1:03:11
Lynne Barrett 1:04:53
Hilary Taylor 1:04:53
Andrew Allan 1:05:41
Paul Dewhirst 1:07:05
David Owen 1:07:10
Clare Greenwood 1:09:28
Caroline Armstrong 1:10:54
Joy Good 1:11:01
Fall and Castle 7 mile
Ralph McDermott 1:12:01
Sheffield 10k
Nicola Cartwright 58:33
Hull Marathon
Paul Kaye 4:37:25
Lost Shepherd Fell race
Martin Bullock 3:15:30
Paul Dewhirst 4:07:50
 
 
English Half Marathon (Warrington)
Peter Enever 1:41:44
Sue Ransome 1:48:34
Tadcaster 10 miles
Michael Hern 1:17:01
Paul Dewhirst 1:36:34
Katie Jones 1:36:51
Stacie Ashworth 1:51:23
Andrew Bishop 1:51:23 
3 Shires Fell Race 
Leigh Hinchliffe 2:54:53
Hardmoors 60 Ultra (63 miles Guisborough to Filey)
Andy and Sarah Norman 15hrs 31 mins
Leeds Golden Mile 
Andrew Bishop 7:07:50 (PB)
Meanwood Valley Trail
Jack Cooper 52:53
Amy Smith 1:00:04
Mark Dixson 1:01:04
David Cooper 1:05:05
Elaine Allan 1:12:20
Loretta Robson 1:16:09
Andrew Allan 1:17:55
Marathon Muenster
Pirjo Johnson 3:55:28
Roundhay 10k
Mary Liversidge 1:05:41
 
Great North Run
David Hudson 1:45:39
Chris Campion 1:56:51
Victoria Wilkinson 1:59:27
Ralph McDermott 2:16:12
Samantha Dean 2:18:59
Carol Parkinson 2:21:16
Elaine Rushworth 2:24:38
Michelle Dare 2:29:18
Andrew Smithurst 2:30:28
Michelle Craighan 2:42:11
Louise Barber 2:42:11
Lia de Faveri 2:58:22
Rachel Clayforth 3:01:37
Mark Crawshaw 3:13:14
Karen Fawcett 3:17:57
Sharon Tracey 3:17:57
Annette Clarke 3:31 49
Vale of York Half marathon
Darren Ward 1:31:01
Adam Gallagher 1:57:24
Tony Lambert 1:57:49
Adrian Martin 1:59:24
Kate Smithson 2:01:15
Debbie McDermott 2:09:37
Rodney Tordoff 2:11:44
Andrew Bishop 2:15:00
Cathy Martin 2:16:17
Paul Dewhirst 2:21:55
Michaela Ajayi 2:25:42
The Yorkshireman full marathon
Anna Keys 4:45:07
The Yorkshireman half
Laurence Martin 2:13:21
Stephen Pattison 2:17:14
Caroline Clark 2:42:09
The School Run, Calverley
James Boxell 34:30
Rob Butler 50:11
Tim Ayres 53:14
Wetherby 10k
David Woodhead 39:55
Victoria Wilkinson 54:53
John Woodhead 1:01:20
Andrew Wood 1:05:08
Stacie Ashworth 1:14:17
Mark Crawshaw 1:26:23
 
Leeds Country Way Relay
A Team - 5th 7:51:07
B Team - 17th 8:52:51
C Team - 40th 10:52:23
Middlesborough Tees Pride 10k
Dan Graham 50:46
Andrew Bishop 1:00:00
Derwentwater 15k Challenge
Kezzie Medford 2:11:41
 
Giberdyke 10 mile.
John Marshall 1:10:39
John Halliwell 1:12:50
Adrian Martin 1:26:11
John Woodhead 1:29:00
Fiona Harrison 1:33:29
Ralph McDermott 1:35:08
Debbie McDermott  1:35:16
Katie Jones 1:36:18
Carole Parkinson 1:39:12
Mary Liversidge 1:39:46
Sarah Turner 1:40:12
Cathy Martin 1:42:33
Paul Dewhirst 1:46 44
Burnsall Classic Fell Race
Darryl Stead 22:43
Burnall 10 mile Rpad Race
Steve Boom 1:12:09
Michael Hern 1:14:32
Mellissa Stead 1:41:31
Sessay Swift 6k
Andrew Bishop 35:36 
YVAA Grand Prix West Vale hosted by Stainland.
Ladies
Sarah Norman 57:00
Victoria Wilkinson 59:30,
Susan Ransome 62:10
Judith Marshall 69:23
Lynne Barrett 69:26
Joy Good 74:23 (2nd F65)
Kezzie Medford 78:07 (2nd F70)
Men
Leigh Hinchliffe 42:15 (3rd M45)
Jim Cantwell 43:44 (2nd M55)
Robert Samuels 43:54 (3rd M55)
John Marshall 47:11
Gareth Millard 47:33
Chris Campion 48:10
David Brooks 48:36
Andy Norman 50:59
Stephen Pattison 52:11
Adam Gallagher 55:49
Matthew Hunt 56:36,
William Overton 57:15,
Tim Ayres 62:04
Paul Dewhirst 63:03
Rodney Tordoff (1st M75) 
Scorton 10k
Tim Ayres 53:01
 
Trunce 8
Dan Graham 35:34
Firefighters 5 mile.
John Marshall 35:10 (2nd V50)
Gareth Millard 35:49
Andrew Walker 36:35
Amy Smith 36:51
Ralph McDermott 43:43
Kate Smithson 44:00
Tony Lambert 44;04
Richard Hayes 47:25
David Owen 47:56
Amber Reid 47:59
 Andrew Bishop 48:32
Samantha Dean 49:09
Paul Mortimer 52:01
Mandy Boole 58:53
Turner Landscape Fell Race Category (AM)
Caroline Clarke 2:31
Ramsey Isle of Man Marathon.
Paul Kaye 4:38:41 
City of Preston 10mile.
Gemma Benson 1:36 (PB)
South Shields 10 mile
Amber Reid 1:43:47
Andrew Bishop 1:47:29
Annette Clark 2:35:23
Helen Hargrave 2:39:35
York 10k
Gareth Millard 43:24
Matthew Hunt 54:11
Nicola Cartwright 59:31
Round Hill fell race
Jack Cooper 1:08:38
Rob Samuels 1:09:09
Laurence Martin 1:13:48
Andrew Walker 1:21:43
Paul Dewhirst 1:51:02
Borrowdale Fell Race
Leigh Hinchcliffe 4.48.18
Steve Boom 5:52:41
Northumberland Coastal Run
Al Chapman 1:35:35
Steve Boom 1:44:14
Robert Samuels 1:46:37
David Brooks 1:46:49
Morven Wallace 1:49:58
Steve Pattison 1:57:02
Dave Burdon 1:58:51
Lisa Heath 2:02:23
William Overton 2:06:24
Andrew Hardaker 2:16:39
Adrian Martin 2:19:12
Emma Hardman 2:21:01
Pam Birchenall 2:24:44
Tim Ayres 2:24:48
Cathy Martin 2:43:53
Victoria Dickinson 2:43:53
Aintree Half Marathon.
Debbie McDermott 2:10:44
Ralph McDermott 2:10:45  
Saltaire Vets Race
James Clark 36:43
Nigel Armitage 37:18
Leigh Hinchcliffe 39:26
Tom Murphy 39:51
Rob Dixon 40:52
Rob Samuels 40:53
Rich Allen 42:04
Mark Orbell 42:13
John Marshall 42:23
Gareth Millard 43:03
David Brooks 43:36
Chris Campion 43:38
John Halliwell 44:04
Phil Lonsdale 46:17
Andy Norman 46:59
Stebe Pattison 47:20
William Overton 48:11
Lisa Heath 48:44
Steve Clayson 50:06
Victoria Wilkinson 51:09
Sarah Norman 52:04
Sue Ransome 52:52
Pete Covey 53:28
Francis Fowles 53:34
Toby Meeking 54:17
Matthew Hunt 54:17
Paul Dewhirst 55:51
AdrIan Martin 56:21
Katy Ralph 57:49
Tim Ayres 58:16
Lynne Barrett 58:37
Judith Marshall 58:39
Rodney Tordoff 59:48
Ian Robinson 61:04
Joy Good 64:23
Cathy Martin 64:48
Kezzie Medford 65:54
Lindsay Johnson 69:53
Hedon 4
Andrew Bishop 37:42
Arthur James ShakERR
Jack Cooper 56:18
Anna Keys 1:04:56
Tony Lambert 1:11:57
Ralph McDermott 1:13:58
Paul Dewhirst 1:20:21
Cracoe fell race
Laurence Martin 30:43
 
Nostell Priory 10k
Paul Dewhirst 57:55
Ian Robinson 58:53
Mary Liversidge 1:02:39
Lucy Winder 1:07:28
Lyndsey Johnston 1:07:41
Duncombe Park 10k
Paul Dewhirst 1:43:56
Burnley 10k
Tony Lambert 57:06
Gemma Benson 58:16
Mary Liversidge 1:02:03
Toss'o'Coin (6 miles)
Nick Dunn 41:46 (5th) 
Pendle Half Marathon
James Clark 1:35:33 (4th)
Baildon Canter 
Laurence Martin 23:48
 
Skirlaugh 8 miles
Andrew Bishop 1:17:35
Washburn Valley Relays
Pudsey Men 1:17:37, Darryl Stead, Tony Mawson, Steve Pattison,
Pudsey Mixed2 1:21:17, Gemma Storr, Simon Beverley, Andy Norman,
Pacer Ladies 1:22:48, Sarah Norman, Victoria Wilkinson, Caroline Clark,
Pacer Mixed, 1:30:45, Bill Overton, Andrew Smithurst, Melissa Stead.
Golden Acre Relays
Poorly Turned out Pacers 1:00:17, Rachael Newton, Andrew Walker, David Cooper.
Pudsey R and K 1:01:19 Robert Samuels (Legs 1 and 2), Kate Smithson.
Leeds 10k  
James Clark 36:22,
Peter Enever 43:57,
Paula Bradshaw 45:51,
Steven Esgate 46:17,
Andy Norman 49:35,
Pirjo Johnson 50:43,
Joshua Hawkhead 51:46,
Matthew Hunt 57:05,
Sam Garside 59:50
Victoria Benson 59:06,
Andrew Bishop 1:02:22,
Michelle Dare 57:02,
Amber Reid 1:03:46,
Samantha Dean 1:03:48,
Linda Bullock 1:03:46,
Julie Tipper 1:03:46,
Karen Hill 1:05:40,
Stacie Ashworth 1:09:11,
Gayle Wells 1:13:56,
Cheryl Murphy 1:19:06
Lindsey Dixon 1:20:37,
Rachel Clayforth 1:25:30,
Annette Clark 1:25:30
Helen Hargrave 1:29:58,
Joanne Woodward 1:34:17
Beamsley Beacon Fell Race
Tony Mawson 51:19
Caroline Clark 54:16,
Melissa Stead 65:24.
Danefield Relay
Pudsey Pacers A - Rob Samuels, Chris Campion, Dave Burdon 1:10:57,
Pudsey Vets 1 - Andy Norman, Andy Walker, Simon Beverley 1:15;12,
Pudsey P45 - Steve Pattison, Phil Lonsdale, Tony Mawson 1:16:11
Pudsey Ladies - Emma Hardman, Victoria wilkinson, rachael Nowton 1:24:39
Pudsey Princesses - Sarah Norman, Lynne Barrett, Diane Wood 1:29:15
Pudsey Misfits - Tim Ayres, Paul dewhirst, Ralph Mcdermott 1:29:35
Melissa Stead also featured for a miscellaneous team completing her leg in 32:24.
 
Nabs Fell
Laurence Martin 38:52
 
Eccup 10
Nigel Armitage  1:03:40
Jake Birkby 1:04:47
Nick Dunn 1:07:29
Rob Samuels 1:08:29
Tom Murphy 1:08:52
Faye Birkby  1:10:24
John Marshall 1:12:35
Chris Campion 1:13:40
Gareth Millard 1:17:35
Peter Enever 1:21:03
Phil Lonsdale 1:21:26
Victoria WIlkinson 1:21:56
Natalie Tordoff 1:22:15
Lisa Heath 1:23:09
Andrew Hardaker 1:23:57
Beth Light 1:23:57
Andy Norma 1:24:45
Darryl Stead 1:25:31
Sarah Norman 1:27:27
Anjuli Parmar 1:28:57
Adam Gallagher 1:30:12
Joshua Hawkhead 1:30:59
Kate Smithson 1:31:08
Tony Lambert 1:31:49
Hilary Taylor 1:33:19
John Woodhead 1:33:58
Emma Hardman 1:37:29
David Harrison 1:40:09
Lynne Barrett 1:40:12
Carol Parkinson 1:41:28
Nicola Cartwright 1:41:43
Linda Bullock 1:41:48
Andrew Duffy 1:41:58
Fiona Harrison 1:42:14
David Owen 1:42:27
Amber Reid 1:45:17
Gemma Benson 1:45:34
Sam Garside 1:45:53
Katie Jones 1:46:10
Sarah Turner 1:46:31
Nic Anness 1:46:37
Paul Mortimer 1:46:49
Mary Liversidge 1:47:20
Ian Robinson 1:47:22
Michelle Dare 1:47:48
Victoria Dickinson 1:47:49
Kezzie Medford 1:52:07
Georgie Pogge-von Strandman 1:55:15
Lucy Winder 1:55:40
Karina Leucht 1:56:28
Lindsay Johnson 1:57:30
Dawn Taylor 1:58:07
Jackie Baldwin 1:58:07
Ruth Duffy 1:58:40
Elaine Rushworth 1:59:15
Rachel Clayforth 2:08:59
South Leeds Vets
James Clark 31:08
Nigel Armitage 32:18
RIch Allen 33:00
Tom Murphy 33:52
Mark Orbell 35:09
John Marshall 35:35
Chris Campion 36:44
Gareth Millard 37:17
David Brooks 37:47
Andy Norman 38:57
Steve Pattison 40:05
David Cooper 40:17
Phil Lonsdale 41:00
Natalie Tordoff 41:04
Lisa Heath 41:44
William Overton 42:02
Victoria Wilkinson 42:03
Adam Gallagher 43:13
Sarah Norman 43:59
Sue Ransome 44:09
Pete Covey 45:50
Rodney Tordoff 47:45
Paul Dewhirst 47:56
Lynne Barrett 49:04
Hilary Taylor 49:06
Judith Marshall 50:52
Joy Good 52:54
Ian Robinson 53:00
Kezzie Medford 56:54
Lindsay Johnson 56:49
Rush around the Rhubarb
Jack Cooper 23:44
Laurence Martin 24:48
Mark Orbell 24:58
Peter Enever 26:01
Andrew Walker 27:28
Rob Butler 28:45
Steve Clayson 29:10
Martin Scott 30:27
Victoria Wilkinson 31:00
Gemma Storr 33:21
Lisa Jamieson 33:37
Paul Dewhirst 37:20
Georgie Pogge-von Strandman 40:00
Hannah Kumar 40:01
 
Bradford Millenium Way
A team (5th) 6:31:15
B team (21st) 7;44:25
C team (35th) 8:53:59
50 teams competed.
 
Humber Half Marathon.
Kate Smithson 2:01:50
Tony Lambert  2:03:24
 
Penistone 10k
Amy Smith 49:11
Nicola Cartwright 1:01:04
 
Buttermere Horseshoe (22miles 8500 ft ascent)
Leigh Hinchliffe 6hrs 03mins.
Summer Solstice 5 miles
Paul Dewhirst 49:31
Paul Mortimer 54:24
Joy Good 54:52
Michelle Dare 55:16
Karina Leucht 58:07
Lia De Faveri 58:09
Elaine Rushworth 1:01:18
Aberford Amble
Paul Dewhirst 1:05:28
Cathy Martin 1:18:38
 
 
Pudsey Legal 10k
James Clark 39:10
Jack Cooper 43:24
Johnny Scott 49:19
Simon Beverley 49:40
Pirjo Johnson 56:28
Martin Scott 58:01
Kate Smithson 58:21
Dave Byrom 59:51
Ralph McDermott 1:00:07
Toby Meekings 1:01:23
Lynne Barrett 1:01:41
Andrew Wood 1:03:11
3 Lakes Classic
Anna Keys 2:14:39
 
 
Otley 10 mile.
Dveirel Kovalsky 1:22:05
William Overton 1:22:44
Steve Pattison 1:22:56
Andy Norman 1:24:56
Sarah Norman 1:25:24
Lisa Heath 1:25:30
Victoria Wilkinson 1:29:11
Andrew Allan 1:34:57
Paul Dewhirst 1:38:39
Nic Anness 1:38:45
Melissa Stead 1:45:34
Samantha Dean 1:48:44
 
Hardmoors White Horse (17miles)
Tim Ayres 3:23
 
Northowram Burner (10k)
Tracey Wilman 52:31 (3rd Lady)
Adam Gallagher 59:24
 
Ennerdale Horseshoe (Lakeland Classic Fell) 
Leigh Hinchliffe 5:46:29
 
Hebden Fell Race 
Leigh Hinchliffe 55:38
Andy Walker 1:03:07
Tracey Wilman 1:05:42
 
Duddon (Lakeland Classic Fell)
Ben Mason 7:11;16
Goole Riverbank Challenge
James Clark 54:56
Lakeland Trail half marathon
Judith Marshall 3:08 (prov)
Lythe Vets race
Robert Samuels 44:00
Rich Allen 44:33
Tom Murphy 44:39
Mark Orbell 46:12
Andy Norman 52:24
Steve Pattison 54:21
Lisa Heath 55:31
Sue Ransome 56:23
Sarah Norman 57:19
Phil Lonsdale 57:20
Adam Gallagher 57:31
Paul Dewhirst 62:55
Wharfedale trail half marathon
Laurence Martin 1:56:23
David Cooper 2:03:29
Tony Mawson 2:10:46
Brad Strutt 2:16:44
Martin Bullock 2:17:09
William Overton 2:25:42
Andrew Allan 2:33:58
Adrian Martin 2:38:05
Pam Birchenall 2:39:13
Melissa Stead 2:48:59
Cathy Martin 3:07:57
Linda Bullock 3:07:58
Apperley Bridge Canter
Mark Orbell 43:04
Peter Enever 45:57
Gareth Millard 46:18
Andrew Walker 48:37
Andy Norman 48:53
Lisa Heath 53:31
Sarah Norman 54:05
Lucy McCartney 54:47
Sally Corbin-Smith 55:22
Lisa Jamieson 55:50
Tim Ayres 57:49
Nic Anness 59:31
Ian Robinson 60:15
Amber Reid 63:38
Samantha Dean 65:36
Paul Mortimer 69:43
Lucy Winder 69:44
Lindsay Johnson 71:02
Kirkstall Vets
James Clark 36:44
Nigel Armitage 37:52
Rob Dixon 38:51
Rich Allen 39:25
Leigh Hinchcliffe 39:39
Tom Murphy 39:58
Rob Samuels 40:43
Mark Orbell 40:46
John Marshall 42:02
Chris Campion 43:13
John Halliwell 43:17
Gareth Millard 44:05
David Brooks 44:52
Dave Burdon 45:00
Andy Norman 45:18
Dave Cooper 45:26
Johnny Scott 45:53
William Overton 47:31
Lisa Heath 47:53
Steve Pattison 48:43
Phil Lonsdale 49:32
Adam Gallagher 49:37
Victoria Wilkinson 49:54
Sue Ransome 49:57
Sarah Norman 52:21
Toby Meekings 53:29
Tim Ayres 54:33
Hilary Taylor 56:09
Andrew Allan 56:18
Pete Covey 57:39
Ralph McDermott 57:44
Ian Robinson 58:20
Paul Dewhirst 58:42
Phil Daggett 58:44
Judith Marshall 59:19
Joy Good 63:27
Kezzie Medford 63:31
Lindsay Johnson 67:18
Edinburgh Marathon
Michael Hern 3:56:43
Rosina Citrone 4:17:56
Paul Kaye 4:54:05
Cheryl Murphy 5:27:51
Edinburgh Half Marathon
John Woodhead 1:57:24
Carole Parkinson 2:06:37
Mary Liversidge 2:11:22
Kirkcudbright Half Marathon
Steve Boom 1:39:51
Dave Cooper 1:57:14
Ilkley Trail Race
Matt Livesey 46:00 (9th overall)
Pam Birchenall 1:11:43
Paul Dewhirst 1:17:42
Liverpool Marathon
Faye Birkby 3:35:22
Tony Lambert 5:04:53
Ralph McDermott 5:33:05
Liverpool Half Marathon
Adrian Martin 2:10:11
Cathy Martin 2:24:05
Leeds Half Marathon
James  Clark 1:22:53
David Woodhead 1:27:28
Mark Orbell 1:31:08
Morven Wallace 1:32:50
Nick Dunn 1:34:23
John Halliwel 1:34:59
Peter Eniver 1:35:44
Paula Bradshaw 1:36:56
Johnny Scott 1:41:20
Chris Campion 1:43:14
Dverel Kovalsky 1:45:18
Andy Norman 1:46:45
Tim Barton 1:50:21
Sarah Norman 1;52:10
Victoria Wilkinson 1:52:33
Rachael Newton 1:54:04
Anjuli Parmar 1:55:09
John Woodhead 2:05:31
Andrew Duffy 2:12:27
David Owen 2:14:39
Ian Robinson 2:15:55
Rodney Tordoff 2:16:25 (1st V75)
Caroline Armstrong 2:16:42
Nick Ljustina 2:18:33
Amber Reid 2:18:21
Kezzie Medford 2:26:05 (1st V70)
Edwina Hewson 2:32:21
Ruth Duffy 2:32:25
Dawn Taylor 2:34:20
Jackie Baldwin 2:34:21
Elaine Rushworth 2:43:24 
Bluebell Trail (Hilly Off Road -10+ miles)
Steve Pattison 1:42:18 (2nd V60)
Tracey Wilman 1:48:40
Robert Greaves (Jnr) 1:48:40
Adam Gallagher 2:01::41
Paul Dewhirst 2:17:22
Cannon Hall Dash 10 miles
Sue Ransome (1st V60)
Roundhay Vets
James Clark 30.34
Rich Allen 32:26
Rob Dixon 32:35
Nigel Armitage 33:02
Rob Samuels 33:28
Mark Orbell 34:05
John Marshall 34:20
John Haliwell 35:48
Chris Campion 36:08
Tracey Wilman 36:13
Dave Burdon 36:28
Andy Norman 36:41
David Brooks 37:28
David Booth 37:39
Anna Keys 38:18
Rob Butler 38:20
William Overton 39:35
Lisa Heath 39:50
Natalie Tordoff 40:34
Adam Gallagher 40:51
Katy Ralph 41:33
Sue Ransome 42:01
Vicotoria Wilkinson 42:02
Sarah Norman 42:14
Toby Meeking 42:15
Adrian Martin 44:15
Lynne Barrett 45:26
Emma Young 45:28
Hilary Taylot 46:30
Andrew Allan 46:46
Nic Anness 48:05
Rodney Tordoff 48:08
Ian Robinson 48:09
Alan Mahony 50:50
Cathy Martin 52:27
Kezzie Medford 52:53
Claire Greenwood 53:09
Joy Good 53:15
Lindsay Johnson 57:03
Up the Odda 10k
Tracey Wilman 53:56
Tony Mawson 55:20
Adam Gallagher 60:42
Paul Dewhirst 83:31
Coiners fell race
Nigel Armitage 1:02:04
Newport Marathon
Morven Wallace 3:17 (PB)
 
Newport 10k
Pam Birchenall 52:53 (PB)  
 
3 Peaks Challenge.
Matt Livesey 3:49:49
Leigh Hinchliffe 3:55:34
Neil Armitage 4:13:49
Jon Greenwood 4:34:24
Ben Mason 4:36:02
Anna Keys 5:00:59
Darryl Stead 5:12:57
Mark Pawson 5:20:04
 
Bradford 10k.
James Clark (20th) 36:51
Jack Cooper (PB) 40:10
Nick Dunn 40:11
Mark Orbell 41:03
Peter Enever 42:15
Tracey Wilman (PB) 43:10
Dave Burdon 43:24
Steven Esgate 45:43
William Overton 47:40
Adam Gallagher 50:34
Rosina Citrone 50:51
LIsa Jamieson 51:24
Tony Lambert (PB) 52:37 
Rodney Tordoff 55:41
Katie Jones 56:46
David Owen 57:40
Victoria Dickinson  (PB)57:41
Samantha Dean 58:31
Samantha Garside 58:38
Andrew Bishop 58:44
Paul Mortimer 58;44
Michelle Craighan 59:05
Paul Dewhirst 59:09
Debra Tomlinson 59:24
Stacie Ashworth 1:03:15
Ralph McDermott 1:05:22 
Michelle Hefferon 1:08:26
Sarah Moss 1:10:03
Arthur Wood 1:11:31
Lindsay Dixon 1:16;17
Gemma Waring 1:16:35
Annette Clark 1:22;52
 
Chester Half Marathon
Nicola Cartwright 2:11;48
 
Anniversary Waltz Fell Race
Leigh Hinchliffe 2:09:25
Martin Bullock 3:03:18 
 
London Marathon
Al Chapman 3:07:05
William Overton 4:05:17
Lisa Heath 4:19:23
Dave Hudson 4:20:16
Darryl Stead 4:42:17
Catherine Smithurst 5:07:32
Nic Anness 5:12:59
Sam Stewart 5:16:05
Debbie McDermott 5:19:33
Joshua Hawkhead 5:22:33
Ian Robinson 6:01:42
Lindsay Johnson 6:22:29
Kezzie Medford 6:26:04
Zurich Marathon
Dev Kovalsky Gonzalez 4:17:57
Blackpool Marathon
Matthew Pinnock 3:23:11
Honley Vets
James Clark 40:47
Nigel Armitage 41:17
Paul Gaile 43:18
Dave Woodhead 43:49
Rob Dixon 44:31
Rich Allen 44:42
Rob Samuels 44:52
John Marshall 45:32
Tom Murphy 45:40
Mark Orbell 45:50
Dave Burdon 49:01
Andy Norman 50:45
Steve Pattinson 51:20
Kate Smithson 61:49
John Woodhead 62:51
Lynne Barrett 62:53
Emma Young 66:46
 
Vale of York (10miles)
John Halliwell 1:12:29
Fiona Harrison 1:36:47 (PB)
Sarah Turner 1:37:00
Mary Liversidge 1:39:19
Georgie Pogge-Von -Strandmann 1:49:19
Overgate Hospice 10k
Sue Ransome 52:36 (1st F60)
Hartlepool Marina 5 miles Road Race.
Dave Woodhead 31:02
John Woodhead 43:29
Andrew Bishop 51:29
 
 
 
 
 
Manchester Marathon
Faye Birkby 3:12:25
Natalie Tordoff 4:10:01
Rob Butler 4:51:07
Baildon Boundary Way
James Clark 1:36:20
Rob Samuels 1:49:26
Steve Pattison 1:56:25
Robert Greaves 1:57:42
Darryl Stead 2:12:24
Suzy Beck 2:20:24
Andrew Allan 2:27:21
Sheffield Half
Mark Orbell 1:32:41
Dveirel Kovalsky 1:46:04
Ralph McDermott 2:03:14
Thirsk 10
Morven Walace 1:06:32
Amy Smith 1:20:05
Pam Birchenall 1:29:45
Adrian Martin 1:31:00
Rodney Tordoff 1:33:48
Katie Jones 1:38:39
Cathy Martin 1:41:20
Dawn Taylor 1:58:10
Jackie Baldwin 1:58:10
Muddy Trail Daffodil Half Marathon
Matt Pinnock 1:28:26 (1st overall)
Bramley Fall Tag Team Trail Race
Jake and Faye Birkby (5th overall and 1st Mixed team) 
Guiseley Gallop
James Clark 41:04 (9th overall/3rd V35)
Paul Gaille 45:03 (3rd V50)
John Marshal 48:04
John Halliwell 51:20
Steve Pattison 51:55 (2nd V60)
Mandy Bannister 1:02:59
Paul Dewhirst 1:07:14
Lynne Barrett 1:08:01
Lisa Jamieson 1:09:14
Ackworth Half Marathon
Dave Burdon 1:43:40 (1stV60)
Dveirel Kovalsky 1:48:07 
Wakefield 10k
James Clark 37:15
David Woodhead 40:19
Ben Wood 50:42
John Woodhead 57:00
Nicola Cartwright 59:16
Andrew Bishop 1:07:22
Stacie Ashworth 1:07:22
Rachel Clayforth 1:10:21
Arthur Wood 1:13:23
Annette Clarke 1:24:46
Trunce
Dan Graham 34:01
Dishforth Dash 10k
Steve Pattison 45:30
Liverpool Half
Morven Wallace 1:29:31
Catherine Smithurst 2:01:06 (PB)
Pam Birchenall 2:02:47
Andrew Smithurst 2:04:42
Coniston 14
Martin Robson 1:52:46
Martin Bullock 1:53:35
Andrew Allan 2:09:32
Elaine Allan 2:09:57
Linda Bullock 2:18:15
 
Sarasota Half Marathon.
Lynne Barrett 2:04:11 (3rd FV60) 
 
Spen 20
Matt Pinnock 2:10:33
Robert Greaves 2:54:24
 
Dentdale 14
Steve Pattison 1:56:30
Andrew Allan 2:18:51
Elaine Allan 2:23:15
Barcelona Marathon
Beth Light  3:54:11Andrew Hardaker  4:06:26
 
Queensbury XC
On the day - Men 5th, Women 7th, Vets 4th, Supervets 1st Overall 5th 29 Pacers (20 men 9 ladies)
Benidorm Half Marathon
Martin Robson 1:46:58
Loretta Robson 2:08:43
 
Stainland XC
On the day - Men 5th, Women 8th, Vets 8th, SuperVets 1st, Overall 6th
Slaithwaite Slog (half marathon)
Matt Pinnock 1:22:25
Anna Keys 1:47:22
Diane Shaw 2:15:53
Ian Robinson 2:16:59
Lindsay Johnson 2:48:06
Harewood Half
Joshua Hawkhead 1:59:05
Snake Lane 10
Ryan Turnbull 1:01:37
John Halliwell 1:10:38
Brad Strutt 1:16:36
Oulton Park half
Rob Butler 1:45:26
Ilkley Fell Race
Darryl Stead 1:02:17
Laurence Martin 1:02:22
Steve Pattinson 1:04:22
Martin Bullock 1:06:05
Andrew Allan 1:19:14
Liversedge Half
Robert Greaves 1:43:10
Martin Scott 1:56:20
Amy Smith 1:57:13
Emma Hardman 1:58:16
David Owen 2:17:40
Great North West Half
Ralph McDermott 2:11:42
Debbie McDermott 2:11:49
Flower Scar Fell Race
Matt Livesey 1:17:43 (5th)
Leigh Hinchliffe 1:21:23
Ben Mason1:39:05
Mark Pawson 1:42:56
Mark Dixson 1:50:21
Skipton XC
26 Pacers (19men/7 women)
Dewsbury 10k
Mark Orbell 40:16 (PB)
David Booth 44:04
Tracey Wilman 44:44
Andrew Walker 45:21
Adam Gallagher 50:39
Paul Dewhirst 52:21 (PB)
Cheryl Murphy 1:00:39
Mickledon Straddle 
Matt Livesey 1:49:12 (4th)
Michael Dixon 2:36:20
Anna Keys 2:38:25
Martin Bullock 2:59;44
 
Meltham 10k.
Richard Godden 47:07
Tracey Wilman 50:57
Adam Gallagher 54:46
 
Inskip Half Marathon.
Al Chapman 1:24:37
Morven Wallace 1:30:13
 
WYXC Winter League Race 3. (Northowram)
33 Pacers raced (25 Men, 8 Ladies)
On the day Men (5th) Ladies (8th) Vets (6th) Supervets (2nd) Overall (6th)
4 Villages Half Marathon
Andrew Smithurst 2:09:05
Adrian Martin 2:10:24
Paul Dewhirst 2:13:06
Catherine Smithurst 2:16:11
Cathy Martin 2:21:47
 
Hebden 2018 -15 miles 2800ft ascent
Tim Ayres 4:07:00
 
Temple Newsam 10 mile
Peter Enever 1:18:13
Dave Burdon 1:18:50
Tim Barton 1:26:53
Tracey Wilman 1:29:23
Adam Gallagher 1:31:57
Lisa Jamieson 1:37:03
Paul Dewhirst 1:40:45
Sam Stewart 1:45:41
David Owen 1:47:45
Judith Marshall 1:49:40
Debbie McDermott 1:50:06
Ralph McDermott 1:50:07
Georgie Pogge-von Strandmann 1:52:46
Michelle Dare 2:06:12
Stanbury Splash
Graeme Tiffany 1:01:45
Mark Nolan 1:04:19
Ben Mason 1:04:54
David Cooper 1:06:25
Laurence Martin 1:07:33
Tony Mawson 1:08:20
Martyn Robson 1:10:24
Brad Strutt 1:10:29
Martin Bullock 1:15:05
Mark Dixson 1:15:31
Andrew Allan 1:24:14
 
Sir Titus Trot 10k
Lisa Jamieson 52:45 (3rd Lady)
 
Sir Titus Trot Half Marathon
Beth Light 1:44:09 (3rd Lady)
 
Central Lancs Half Marathon
Al Chapman 1:24:36
Morven Wallace 1:31:02
Natalie Tordoff 1:55:14
Elaine Allan 1:55:43
Andrew Allan 1:55:49
Ralph McDermott 2:04:49.
 
WYXC Race 2 Middleton
46 Pacers attended. Male team 4th, Ladies team 10th Vets team 3rd Supervets team 2nd and Overall Pudsey finished 4th on the day.
 
Scorers for the Men - Matt Livesey, Neil Armitage, Nigel Armitage, Jon Holah, Nick Dunn, Ryan Turnbull and Rob Dixon.
Scoreers for the Ladies - Tracey Wilman, Anna Keys, Dveirel Kovalsky, and Katy Ralph. Sue ransome also scored for the ladies in the Super vets team.    
 
 
 
 
Hardmoors 30 mile
Sarah Norman 6:45
William Overton 6:45
Auld Lang Syne
David Cooper 69:47
Caroline Clarke 76:53
Coley Canter
Kate Smithson 1:37:26
Tony Lambert 1:37:51
 
Chevin Chase: 
Matt Livesey 43:57
Jon Holah 47:59
John Halliwell 54:24
Simon Beverley 58:16
Mark Dixson 1:00:15
Steve Boom 1:00:28
Martin Bullock 1:02:51
Darryl Stead 1:04:08
Katy Ralph 1:05:02
Tony Lambert 1:08:59
Ralph McDermott 1:10:45
Lynne Barrett 1:11:58
Paul Mortimer 1:13:24
Mary Liversidge 1:21:22
 
East Hull 10k
Kate Smithson 51:16 (PB) 
 
 
 
 
Hardmoors Roseberry Topping (30.4 miles)
Sarah Norman 6:35:06 (48th)
 
Stockport 10 miles
Sue Ransome 1:19:27 (1st FV60)
 
Dark Peak Trail (15.24 miles/2044 feet)
Tim Ayres 3:53
 
Clowne Half Marathon
Victoria Wilkinson 1:52:14
Tony Lambert 1:56:12
Adrian Martin 2:09:43
Paul Dewhirst 2:11:24
Paul Mortimer 2:11:28
Katie Jones 2:11:29
Ralph McDermott 2:15:18
Debbie McDermott 2:15:18
Andy Hall 2:32:18
Gemma Benson 2:32:19
 
WYXC Race 1 Dewsbury
43 Pacers competed.
Team Result - Male (6th) Female (8th) Vets (6th) Supervets (2nd) Overall (6th)
Scorers (Male) - Matt Livesey, Paul Gaille, Nigel Armitage, Jon Holah, Ryan Turnbull, Robert Samuels, Mark Orbell.
Scorers (Female) Anna Keys, Tracey Wilman, Dveiral Kovalsky, Natalie Tordoff, Lisa Heath.  
 
 
 
 
 
 
Valencia Marathon
Andy Hardaker 3:29:43
 
Tour of Pendle
Leigh Hinchcliffe 3:11:15
Ben Mason 3:30:34
Steve Boom 3:36:44
Caroline Clarke 3:55:17
Martin Bullock 4:15:50
 
Burley Moor Fell Race.
Matt Livesey (5th) 47:29
David Cooper 1:01:07
Martin Bullock 1:06:19
Dveirel Govalski 1:10:28
Andrew Allan 1:20:38
 
Bolton Abbey Races.
Paul Dewhirst (10mile) 2:20:30
Judith Marshall (Half Marathon) 3:26:56.
 
Goathland Hardmoors Marathon
Sarah Norman 6:15
Andy Norman 6:15
 
Spenborough Vets GP race no 6
(Ladies)
Anna Keys 41:23
Lisa Heath 44:21
Natalie Tordoff 44:38
Susan Ransome 46;02
Emma Young 48:04
Lynne Barrett 48:23
Sarah Norman 48:30
Hilary Taylor 50:17
Nicky Anness 51:42
Helen Thompson 53:33
Kezzie Medford 56:04
Katy Jones 57:22
Cathy Martin 57:50
Men:
Nigel Armitage 33:52
Rich Allen 34:10
Jon Holah 34:17
Rob Samuels 35:28
Rob Dixon 36:19
John Marshall 36:36
Mark Orbell 36:58
Dave Burdon 39:00
Andy Norman 41:32
Steve Pattison 41:55
Mark Pawson 42:05
Gareth Millard 42:14
Peter Covey 45:00
Mark Smith 45:53
Tim Ayres 47:11
Mick Liversidge 47:17
Tony Lambert 48:59
Adrian Martin 50:50
David Owen 52:36
 
 
 
 
 
Abbey Dash
Al Chapman  37:14
Nick Dunn 39:19
Morven Wallace 41:02
Mark Orbell 41:49
Peter Enever 42:35
Ian McCall 43:27
Chris Campion 44:56
Gareth Millard 45:00
Steven Esgate 45:16
Tim Barton 45:32
Tracey Wilman 46:10
Lisa Heath 47:13
Mark Smith 47:58
Adam Gallagher 48:56
Victoria Wilkinson 49:03
Chris Copeland 49:13
Andrew Allan 51:23
Kate Smithson 53:12
Hilary Taylor 53:12
Lucy McCartney 53:17
Linda Bullock 53:59
Adrian Martin 54:44
John Woodhead 54:48
Trish Popiolek 55:06
Samantha Stewart 55:31
Fay Walker 56:06
Kirsty Boyle 56:12
Rodney Tordoff 56:28
Georgie Pogge-von Strandmann 56:40
Kezzie Medford 57:07
Vicky Benson 57:10
Caroline Armstrong 57:48
Nicola Cartwright 58:51
Karen Hill 59:33
Carol Parkinson 59:38
Melissa Stead 59:50
Joanne Austin 59:56
Debbie Tomlinson 1:00:04
Elizabeth Howitt 1:00:11
Hannah Surendrakumar 1:01:09
David Elliott 1:01:46
Christine Stead 1:01:55
Sam Garside 1:01:58
Louise Barber 1:02:20
Michelle Craighan 1:02:20
Karina Leucht 1:02:54
Joy Good 1:03:31
Lia de Faveri 1:05:09
Michelle Heffernon 1:07:27
Lucy McCallion 1:07:28
Alan Hill 1:09:12
Rach Clayforth 1:09:13
Ailis Brown 1:11:57
Naomi Hepworth 1:15:08
Helen Hargrave 1:23:42
Guy Fawkes 10 mile
Dave Burdon 1:15:54
Brad Strutt 1:24:06
Tony Lambert 1:31:46
Paul Dewhirst 1:37:14
Paul Mortimer 1:37:46
David Owen 1:41:20
Victoria Dickinson 1:41:25
Ralph McDermott 1:42:08
Lynne Oxley 1:42:11
Debbie McDermott 1:42:11
Elaine Rushworth 1:57:51
Michelle Dare 2:00:50
Shepherds Skyline
Matt Livesey 49:14
Leigh Hinchcliffe 55:09
Rob Samuels 61:07
Ben Mason 63:23
Dave Cooper 63:52
Laurence Martin 65:39
Martin Bullock 70:31
Caroline Clarke 74:22
Tim Ayres 88:25
 
Dublin Marathon.
Morven Wallace 3:26:46
Catherine Garrett 3:43:16
William Overton 3:45:22
David Harrison 4:41:04
Michael Liversidge 4;51:04
Mary Liversidge 4:58:32
Andrew Smithurst 5:05:23
 
Hubble Bubble
Melissa Stead (Marathon) 5:02:30
Ralph McDermott (10k) 54:16
Joanne Woodward (5k) 49:14
 
Bronte Way (Fell Race 8mile/1158' ascent.
Steve Boom 1:12:42
David Cooper 1:19:45
Martin Bullock 1:22:30
Caroline Clarke 1:25:20
Sharon Hague 1:33:40
 
Bradford City 10k
Tony Lambert 52:26
Alex Robertson 52:37
Andrew allan 52:58 (PB)
David Byrom 56:42
Mark Crawshaw 1:13:35
 
 
Bridlington Half Marathon.
Beth Light (Bray) 1:38:10 (3rd in Age group)
Andy Hardaker    1:38:10
 
Heart of Eden Half Marathon (Appleby)
Sandra Foster 1:40:30 (3rd Lady)
 
Post Hill Challenge
Neil Armitage 21:13 (2nd overall)
Robert Samuels 23:07 (1st V55)
Rogan Ashton 24:45
Mark Orbell 24:50
Laurence Martin 25:05
Thomas Murphy 25:35
Dan Graham 25:36
Robert Greaves 25:59
Adrian Martin 32:16
David Owen 35:07
Samantha Stewart 35:08
Dveirel Kovalsky 35:26 
 
 
 
 
OffTRAC 10M
Paul Dewhirst 1:48:52
 
Chester Marathon
Simon Platts 3:27:54
Suzy Beck 4:14:15
Yorkshire Marathon
Morven Wallace 3:19:41
Mark Orbell 3:19:47
David Hudson 3:46:38
Vikki Wilkinson 3:59:33
Chris Copeland 4:20:51
Tom Murphy 4:30:54
Debbie McDermott 4:35:23
Joshua Hawkhead 4:45:29
Linda Bullock 4:48:40
Melissa Stead 4:55:46
Paul Mortimer 5:09:06
Gemma Benson 5:11:46
Andy Hall 5:11:47
Elaine Rushworth 6:04:16
Cheryl Murphy 6:04:16
 
Yorkshire 10 mile
Chris Campion 1:15:16
David Booth 1:19:19
Adam Gallagher 1:22:01
Kezzie Medford 1:38:10
Georgie Pogge- von Strandmann 1:40:12
Ralph McDermott 1:40:12
Nicola Cartwright 1:40:20
Andrew Duffy 1:41:07
Michelle Dare 1:59:30
Sam Stewart 2:12:54
 
Withins Skyline
Leigh Hinchcliffe 53:10
Tony Mawson 65:32
Pete Covey 70:43
Tim Ayres 83:56
North Yorkshire Trail Half
Dan Graham 2:51:01
 
Loch Ness Marathon.
Paul Kaye 5:00:27
 
Berlin Marathon.
Judith Marshall 5:32:34
 
Harrogate Havarah 10 mile Trail.
Laurence Martin 1:23:59
Martin Bullock 1:33:20
Brad Strutt 1:33:21
David Booth 1:34:43
Katy Ralph 1:41:51
Pam Birchenall 1:59:04
Paul Dewhirst 2:03:30
 
Sutton Forest 10k.
Andrew Allan 56:38
 
Stainland 10k Trail.
James Cliff 1:11:55
 
English Half Marathon
Peter Enever 1:33:54
Sue Ransome 1:43:35
Lisa Jamieson 1:54:07
 
Kirkstall Abbey 7
Paul Gaile 47:45
Mark Orbell 48:45
Robert Greaves 50:08
Laurence Martin 51:38
Steve Pattinson 52:25
David Booth 53:06
Jonathan Scott 54:03
Mark Smith 57:16
Ralph McDermott 63:08
Lynne Barrett 63:47
Kirsty Boyle 69:14
Georgie Pogge Von Strandmann 69:28
David Owen 70:10
Paul Dewhirst 74:44
Yorkshireman Half
Steve Pattinson 2:15:58
Anna Keys 2:23:51
Martin Bullock 2:33:05
 
Shepley 10k
Nick Dunn 43:29
 
Vale of York Half
Al Chapman1:25:16
Morven Wallace 1:27:45
Simon Platt 1:33:28,
James Pickles 1:34:38,
Beth Bray 1:34:48
Andy Hardaker 1:34:48
Mark Smith 1:48:26
Tony Lambert 1:57:38
Ralph Mcdermott 2:01:11,
Nicola Cartwright 2:13:05
Victoria Benson 2:15:28
Ian Robinson 2:19:17
 
Great North Run
David Kirk 1.34,02
David Hudson 1:44:34
Tim Barton 1:47:27
Katy Hogg 1:48:33
Chris Copeland 1:51:32
John O’Callaghan 1:59:36
Andrew Smithurst 2:02:36,
Deborah McDermott 2:07:40
Debra Tomlinson 2:11:47
Carol Parkinson 2:23:38
Elaine Rushworth 2:32.45
 
Leeds Counrty Way Relay
A Team 6th 7:37:04
B Team 26th 9:09:54
C Team 10:53:51
 
Wetherby 10k
Brad Strutt 46:50
Elizabeth Howitt 60:44
Sarah Turner 62:16
 
Northumberland Coastal Half
Adrian Martin 2:20:36
Firefighters 5 mile
James Clark 29:49
Rich Allen 32:07
John Marshall 33:19
Peter Enever 34:25
Tracey Willman 37:36
Brad Strutt 38:29
Mark Smith 40:41
Amy Smith 41:01
Adam Gallagher 41:30
Emma YOung 41:55
Lisa Jamieson 44:35
Alex Roberton 50:21
Sarah Turner 50:24
 
Halifax Vets raceJames Clark 35:11
Jon Holah 35:14
Rich Allen 35:59
Robert Samuels 38:00
John Marshall 39:02
Laurence Martin 40:39
Dave Burdon 41:30
Anna Keys 43:08
William Overton 43:36
Andy Norman 43:47
Steve Pattison 44:00
Mark Pawson 45:47
Andrew Walker 46:52
Sue Ransome 47:11
Mark Smith 47:20
Katy Ralph 48:57
Victoria Wilkinson 48:59
Sarah Norman 49:00
Lynne Barrett 50:38
Hilary Taylor 51:08
Tim Ayres 53:39
Nic Anness 53:52
Pete Covey 54:13
Julie Mair 55:01
Adrian Martin 56:07
Cathy Martin 56:33
Nick Greenwood 56:34
Sarah Turner 58:21
Paul Dewhirst 60:50
Kezzie Medford 61:04
Borrowdale Fell Race
Leigh Hinchcliffe  4:18:42
 
York 10k
Morven Wallace 39:47
Ian McCall 43:27
Steven Esgate 44:37
Peter Enever 45:36
Johnny Scott 48:33
James Cliff 52:09
Victoria Benson 58:50
Ian Robinson 59:46
Katie Jones 1:03:00
Cathy Martin 1:03:00
Ralph McDermott 1:10:57
Michelle Dare 1:10:58
Lindsay Johnson 1:11:05
Round Hill Fell Race
James Clark 38:11
Dave Cooper 73:30
Laurence Martin 76:05
Darryl Stead 76:49
Tony Mawson 77:55
Martin Bullock 80:39
Anna Keys 81:15
Brad Strutt 83:22
Pete Covey 85:00
Caroline Clark 86:02
Flat Cap 5Lynne Barrett  44:33
Nostell Priory 10k
James Clark 38:11
Robert Greaves 45:29
Ian Robinson 1:00:53
Lindsay Johnson 1:16:29
 
Northumberland Coastal Run
John Marshall 1:35:02
Morven Wallace 1:36:41
Dave Burdon 1:41:02
David Kirk 1:42:11
Steve Pattinson 1:45:49
Lucy Armstrong 1:48:45
Ben Mason 1:49:35
William Overton 1:49:38
Andrew Hardaker 1:50:34
Tony Mawson 1:50:44
Lisa Heath 1:57:47
Sharon Hague 1:58:06
Caoline Clark 2:04:14
Mick Liversidge 2:07:46
Lisa Jamieson 2:08:56
Adrian Martin 2:20:51
Mary Liversidge 2:21:46
Nick Greenwood 2:23:06
Ralph McDermott 2:27:02
Cathy Martin 2:27:05
Sara Barton 2:28:51
Arthur James ShakERR
Michael Hern 56:45
Anna Keys 1:02:46
Tony Lambert 1:12:59
Paul Mortimer 2:00:25
Southport Half
Dave Burdon 1:39:53
Southport 10k
Victoria Dickinson 59:16
Eccup 10 mile
Mark Orbell 1:11:28
Robert Greaves 1:13:59
Lawrence Martin 1:14:46
William Overton 1:16:42
Steve Pattison 1:17:10
Tony Mawson 1:18:51
Brad Strutt 1:19:04
Mandy Bannister 1:21:34
David Booth 1:21:50
Katy Ralph 1:23:47
Martin Bullock 1:24:02
Hilary Taylor 1:25:29
Mark Smith 1:25:27
Emma Young 1:25:58
Emma Robinson 1:27:15
Tony Lambert 1:30:18
Andrew Smithurst 1:30:19
Lisa Jamieson 1:30:57
Anjuli Parmar 1:33:06
Adrian Martin 1:36:22
Carol Parkinson 1:36:35
Nic Annes 1:37:19
Claire Bray 1:37:48
Ralph McDermott 1:38:22
Debbie McDermott 1:38:23
Linda Bullock 1:39:12
Cathy Martin 1:41:37
Garry Leedham 1:43:20
Gemma Benson 1:44:05
Andrew Hall 1:44:08
Rob Greaves 1:45:17
Victoria Benson 1:46:19
Kezzie Medford 1:48:18
Ruth Duffy 1:55:21
Edwina Hewson 1:55:31
Lia DeFaveri 1:57:02
John Woodhead 2:00:39
Michelle Dare 2:03:32
Elaine Rushworth 2:03:32
Dilip Parmar 2:08:23
Rush around the Rhubarb
Matt Livesey 21:15
Richard Allan  23:41
Arthur Creek 24:26
Ollie Roberts 24:27
Lawrence Martin 25:13
Peter Enever 25:15
Mark Orbell 25:30
Brad Strutt 26:53
Robert Greaves 27:13
Tony Mawson 27:22
Rachel Grist 29:06
Lisa Heath 29:09
Martin Bullock 29:09
Emma Robinson 29:33
Peter Covey 30:13
Katy Ralph 30:28
Sara Demaine 32:20
  Andrew Smithurst 32:35
Lynne Barrett 32:38
Lisa Jamieson 32:41
Tim Ayres 33:27
Ralph McDermott 34:02
Tony Lambert 34:26
Fay Walker 34:58
Melissa Stead 35;54
David Owen 35:55
Ruth Kettle 36:29
Gemma Benson 37:35
Andrew Hall 37:36
Rob Greaves 37:44
Howard Stead 38:08
Paul Dewhirst 38:47
 
Bradford Millenium Way Relay
A team 6:32:06
B team 8:01:49
C team 8:29:26
Summer Solstice Saunter
Gemma Storr 47:32
Sara Demaine 49:51
Ralph McDermott 49:59
Paul Mortimer 52:21
Beamsley Beacon
Darryl Stead 49:40
David Cooper 50:08
Tony Mawson 50:55
Martin Bullock 55:21
Emma Robinson 59:04
Nick Greenwood 1:00:38
Penistone 10k
Nicola Cartwright 59:48
Morecombe Half
Mary Liversidge 2:10:49
Round Sheffield Run
Paul Mortimer 1:58:41
Ralph McDermott 2:01:01
Buttermere Horseshoe
Leigh Hinchcliffe 6:07
 
Kettlewell Anniversary Fell
Ollie Roberts 49:41
Tony Mawson 55:42
Caroline Clark 59:00
Martin Bullock 60:53
Emma Robinson 66:59
Katy Ralph 67:01
Duddon Valley Classic Fell
Leigh Hinchcliffe 4:12:58
 
Greather Manchester half marathon
Rob Samuels 1:28:50
 
Edinburgh Marathon
Simon Platts 3:30:09
Thomas Murphy 4:11:00
Edinburgh Half
Amy Smith 1:56:52
Mick Liversidge 2:00:11
John Woodhead 2:01:22
Mary Liversidge 2:11:03
Edinburgh 10k
Carol Parkinson 58:50
Liverpool Half
Peter Enever 1:35:36
Lynne Barrett 2:02:44
Adrian Martin 2:04:34
Cathy Martin 2:28:07
Liverpool 5k
Lynne Barrett 26:03
Peter Enever 34:35
Green Bay half (USA)
Lynne Barrett 1:56:22
 
Windermere Marathon
Sue Ransome 3:50:13
Martin Bullock 4:12:26
Calderdale Relay
A Team 22nd  7:06:58
B Team 64th  9:01:52
 
John Carr Race 3
Matt Livesey 17:30
Morven Wallace 19:36
William Overton 21:59
Mark Smith 22:40
Brad Strutt 22:43
Melissa Stead 27:43
Leeds Half
James Clark 1:21:22,
Nigel Armitage 1:23:08 (3rd M45),
Al Chapman 1:23:53,
Richard Allan 1:29:36,
Morven Wallace 1:30:30,
James Pickles 1:30:50,
Beth Bray 1:32:13 (PB),
Robert Greaves 1:33:24,
Mark Orbell 1:33;43,
Simon Platts 1:35:42,
John Halliwell 1:35:45,
Gary Leedham 1:39:27,
David Booth 1:40:41,
Bill Overton 1:46:33,
Steve Pattison 1:46:35,
Tim Barton 1:46:44,
Karl Collingwood-Thirley 1:49:35,
Rachel Grist 1:49:44,
Hilary Taylor 1:52:29 (PB),
Anjuli Parmar 1:54:04,
Andrew Smithurst 1:59:01,
Mick Liversidge 2:01:08,
David Weed 2:02:06,
Emma Young 2:02:28,   
Martin Scott 2:02:56,
Rodney Tordoff 2:04:09,
Claire Bray 2:06:13,
Paul Mortimer 2:06:33,
Carol Parkinson 2:07:50,
Gemma Benson 2:12:15,
Linda Bullock 2:12:15,
Nicola Cartwright 2:13:54,
Victoria Dickinson 2:14:17,
Mary Liversidge 2:18:00,
Caroline Parish 2:19:21,
Ian Robinson 2:21:13,
Pam Birchenall 2:22:53,
Robert Greaves 2:24:04,
Kezzie Medford 2:33:30 (1st F70),
Edwina Hewson 2:35:21,
Lia De Faveri 2:38:04,
Michelle Dare 2:38:12,
Elaine Rushworth 2:38:12,  
Andy Hall 2:39:16,
Ralph Mcdermott 2:46:49,
Debbie McDermott 2:46:49,
Lynne Donna 2:47:15,
Rachel Clayforth 2:58:35.
John Carr Race 2
Matt Livesey 17:12
Morven Wallace 19:30
David Booth 20:48,
Brad Strutt 23:16,
Peter Covey 23:57 (2nd M70),
Andrew Smithurst 25:27,
Melissa Stead 28:16 
Paul Dewhirst 28:51
Jack Bloor Fell Race
Neil Armitage 45:17
Darryl Stead 57:56
 
 
Bluebell 10mile trail
Dave Cooper 1:33:44
Dveirel Kovalsky G 1:33:46
Steve Pattison 1:37:16
Nick Greenwood 1:46:60
North Lincolnshire HM
Paul Mortimer 2:04:48
Over the Odda 10k
Peter Enever 51:31
Lisa Jamieson 65:58
John Carr Race 1
Matt Livesey 17:24
Simon Platts 19:44
Darryl Stead 22:13
Brad Strutt 22:30
Andrew Smithurst 25:04
Victoria Dickinson 26:38
Melissa Stead 28:04
Lia de Fasveri 32:24
Pembrokesire Coastal marathon
Paul Kaye 7.18.13
Fellsman
Zagi Bashir 16h.19m
3 Peaks Race
Ben Mason 4:38:35
Paul Gaile 4:43:26
Steve Boom 4:47:44
Shaun Denham 4:57:07
Darryl Stead 5:07:58
Mark Pawson 5:!4:29
Sara Demaine 5:33:57
London Marathon
Beth Bray 3:21:25
Colleen Carter 4:00:07
Nicola Cartwright 4:59:24
Debra Tomlinson 5:01:39
Honley Vets
Nigel Armitage 41:57
Jon Holah 42:15
James Clark 44:54
Rich Allen 44:56
Rob Samuels 45:27
Steve Boom 46:29
Mark Orbell 47:32
Dave Burdon 48:41
John Halliwell 49:25
Mark Pawson 50:12
Lawrence Martin 51:54
Tony Mawson 52:51
Robert Greaves 53:05
Dveirel Kovalsky G 53:07
William Overton 53:57
Lucy Armstrong 55:00
Pete Covey 56:07
Lisa Heath 57:10
Mick Liversidge 58:04
Mark Smith 58:09
Sue Ransome 58:18
Nick Greenwood 60:36
Lynne Barrett 61:23
Andrew Smithurst 63:14
Adrian Martin 65:39
Nic Anness 67:56
David Owen 68:52
Mary Liversidge 69:37
Cathy Martin 70:43
Lynne Oxley 82:53
Bunny Run 3
Tim Ayres 27:19
Bunny Run 2
Darryl Stead 21:57
Peter Covey 25:16
Tim Ayres 27:51
Stockton Sprint Duathlon
Emma Young 1:22:00
Ackworth Half
Al Chapman 1:27:25
Morven Wallace 1:27:52
David Kirk 1:36:28
Chris Copeland 1:49:03
Lynne Barrett 1:59:17
Ralph McDermott 2:02:38
Guiseley Gallop
Robert Samuels 43:45
John Halliwell 47:46
Darryl Stead 49:04
Dveirel Kovalsky G 51:19
William Overton 52:20
Mandy Bannister 53:43
David Booth 54:32
Peter Covey 56:13
Mark Smith 57:53
Emma Robinson 59:05
Melissa Stead 1:06:58
John Woodhead 1:09:59
Clare Greenwood 1:10:56
Druridge Bay Half
Dave Burdon 1:37
Epworth Easter Egg 10k trail
Arthur Creek 42:36
Brad Strutt  50:33
Bridlington Easter 5 mile Dash
Victoria Dickinson 45:55
Vale of York 10
James Pickles 1:09:30
William Overton 1:15:34
Laurence Martin 1:17:36
Andy Green 1:25:36
Ralph McDermott 1:29:09
Lynne Barrett 1:30:04
Nic Anness 1:35:02
Sheffield Half Marathon
Robert Greaves 1:34:44
Mark Orbell 1:38:07
Peter Enever 1:38:53
Steven Esgate 1:42:38
Garry Leedham 1:43:26
Steve Pattinson 1:50:58
Dveirel Kovalsky G 1:56:56
Bunny Run 1
Sally Corbin-Smith 23:47
Pete Covey 25:55
Hardmoors Whitehorse 26.2
Sarah Norman 5:18:07
Andy Norman 5:18:07
Manchester Marathon
David Woodhead 3:31:53
Dveirel Kovalsky G 3:51:55
Andrew Alllan 4:16:50
Katie Jones 4:25:24
Brian Colling 4:40:55
Cathy Martin 4:47:08
Ralph McDermott 4:59:19
Debbie McDermott 5:19:08
Ruth Duffy 5:22:01
Elaine Rushworth 5:31:05
Michelle Dare 5:55:06
Baildon Boundary Way
Matt Livesey  1:27:57
Nigel Armitage 1:29:42
Ben Mason 1:49:50
David Cooper 1:52:10
William Overton 1:54:54
Martin Bullock 1:57:59
Tim Barton 1:58:02
Caroline Clark 2:10:06
Sara Demaine 2:14:20
Nick Greenwood 2:15:00
Wakefield 10K
Karl Collingwood 49:07
Rodney Tordoff 55:30
Carol Parkinson 55:58
John Woodhead 57:28
Liverpool Half Marathon
Morven Walllace 1:28;12
 
Bradford 10k
James Pickles 41:15
Dave Burdon 43:09
Lawrence Martin 43:25
Mark Orbell 43:49
Steven Esgate 45:13
William Overton 46:18
Michael Liversidge 48:56
Rachel Grist 49:58
Paul Mortimer 53:19
Ralph McDermott 53:44
Andrew Smithurst 53:52
Pam Birchenall 53:56
Phil Townend 55:32
Carol Parkinson 55:48
John Woodhead 59:12
Melissa Stead 59:18
Howard Stead 59:23
Kezzie Medford 59:37
Christine Stead 59:43
Mary Liversidge 60:31
Ian Robinson 63:01
Paul Dewhirst 65:05
Carol Woulds 65:47
Lindsay Johnson 78:18
Thirsk 10
Morven Wallace 67:07
Lynne Barrett 1:28:25
Adrian Martin 1:32:28
Emma Robinson 1:33:11
Cathy Martin 1:36:41
Katie Jones 1:36:48
Debra Tomlinson 1:39:40
Gemma Benson 1:43:45
Danielle Poutch 1:43:48
Jackie Baldwin 1:48:35
Dawn Taylor 1:48:34
Heptonstall Fell Race
Leigh Hinchcliffe 2:25:24
Steve Boom 2:43:44
Graeme Tiffany 2:49:10
Ben Mason 2:54:32
Sharon Hague 3:13:15
Mark Pawson 3:13:25
Sara Demaine 4:02:22
Canal Canter (half)
Emma Young 1:59:29
Kezzie Medford 2:14:30
 
Barcelona Marathon
Paula Bradshaw 3:28:40
David Cooper 3:40:07
Dveirel Kovalsky 3:55:46
Lisa Heath 3:57:53
Katy Ralph 4:22:48
Hilary Taylor 4:28:15
Claire Bray 4:28:18
Jenny Cooper 4:33:22
Nic Annes 4:51:39
Haworth Hobble
Zagi Bashir 5:01
Spen 20
David Woodhead 2:17:40
Katie Jones 3:26:27
Cathy Martin 3:27:35
Ralph McDermott 3:46:40
Debbie McDermott 3:54:06
Dentdale Run
Chris Copeland 2:03:38
Cambridge Half Marathon
Peter Enever 1:35:28 (PB)
Anglesey Half Marathon
Michael Liversidge 1:51:27 (PB)
Mary Liversidge 2:13:21
Stan Bradshaw Fell Race
Leigh Hinchcliffe 1:24:15
Ben Mason 1:37:05
Sara Demaine 2:03:14
 
Ilkley Moor Fell Race
Graeme Tiffany 53:07
Ollie Roberts 57:42
Darryl Stead 58:35
Antony Mawson 63:56
Martin Bullock 71:33
Nick greenwood 81:34
Clare Greenwood 88:25
Bolton Abbey Trail Running - Marathon
Paul Kaye 5:44
Bolton Abbey Trail Running - Ultra
Andy Norman 6:29:32
Sarah Norman 6:29:35
Tokyo Marathon
Morven Wallace 3.29.37
Snake Lane 10
Paul Dewhirst 1:46:57
Elaine Rushworth 1:48:48
Michelle Dare 1:49:19
Great North West Half Marathon
Michelle Dare 2:25:29
Flower Scar Fell raceMark Pawson 1:43:49
Mark Dixson 1:43:54
Sara Demaine 2:02:37
 
Liversedege Half Marathon
James Clark 1:21:32
Brad Strutt 1:27:37
Martin bullock 1:49:12
Lisa Heath 1:55:53
Katy Ralph 1:56:03
David Owne 2:07:25
Katie Jones 2:10:45
Windy Hill Fell Race
Emma Robinson 1:47:27
Nick greenwood 1:47:27
Dewsbury 10k
Matt Livesey 35:21
David brooks 40:37
Thomas Murphy 41:09
Mark Orbell 43:25
John Halliwell 44:44
Andrew Brownell-Judd 47:49
Nicola Cartwright 53:59
Kirsty Boyle 54:35
Mickleden Straddle
Ben Mason 02:28:23
Sharon Hague 02:44:00
Steve Boom 02:44:26
Caroline Clark 02:55:16
Sara Demaine 03:05:05
Sir Titus Trot Half
David Brooks 1:34:26
Peter Enever 1:46:17
Meltham Tough 10K
Rodney Tordoff 58:33
Trigger Tor
Andrew Byrom 2:02:52
Inskip Half
Al Chapman 1:20:58
Suzie Sharman 1:35:31
Mick Hern 1:36:50
Beth Bray 1:37:15 
Andrew Hardaker 1:37:28
Queensbury XC
Matt Livesey 5th
James Clark 9th
Nigel Armitage 19th
David Semmence 31st
Paul Gaile 35th
Ryan Noon 41st
Rob Samuels 44th
David Brooks 70th
Graeme Tiffany 80th
Ben Mason 86th
Dave Burdon 97th
Andy Norman 106th
Gary Leedham 120th
Mark Dixson 123rd
Tim Barton 128th
Zagi Bashir 131st
Steve Pattison 136th
William Overton 163
Dveirel Kovalsky-Gonzalez 181
Sarah Norman 203
Emma Robinson 222
Andrew Byrom 230
Sue Ransome 235
Marie Kane  243
Nick Greenwood 253
Paul Mortimer 255
Lynne Barrett 265
David Owen 283
Pam Birchenall 290
Victoria Dickinson 291
Clare Greenwood 294
Robert Greaves 297
Judith Marshall 306
Kezzie Medford 308
Paul Dewhirst 311
 
Stanbury Splash
PAUL GAILE  57.56
KAREN PICKLES  62.50
NEIL WALLACE 64.34
BEN MASON 64.53
MARK DIXON 73.00
WILLIAM OVERTON 75.50
ANDREW BYROM 83.23
TIM AYERS 88.43
NICK GREENWOOD 94.01
EMMA ROBINSON 103.40
CLARE GREENWOOD 104.14
PAUL DEWHIRST 105.57
Brass Monkey
Bradd Strutt 2:06:04
Paul Mortimer 2:10:18
Central Lancs Half
Al Chapman 1:22:46
David Brooks 1:30:46 (PB)
Beth Bray 1:40:18
Andrew Hardaker 1:40:18
Lisa Heath 1:46:55
Adam Bell 1:48:49
Andrew Allan 1:56:32 (PB)
Temple Newsam 10
Tim Barton 1:22:30
Emma Young 1:30:50
Claire Bray 1:35:59
Hilary Taylor 1:36:02
Katy Ralph 1:36:25
Judith Marshall 1:39:47
Paul Mortimer 1:42:17
Joanne Smith 1:47:10
Samantha Stewart 1:47:58
Clare Greenwood 1:48:00
Paul Dewhirst 1:50:57
Debbie McDermott 2:05:56
Lynne Oxley 2:05:57
Ralph McDermott 2:05:58
Elaine Rushworth 2:12:23
Michelle Dare 2:12:25
Morperth 11k
Tim Ayres 57:14
Chevin Chase
Adam Graves 47:07
Rob Samuels 50:28
Michelle Tenwick 51:19
Dave Burdon 54:20
Ben mason 55:28
Mark Dixson 56:55
Darryl Stead 60:00
Mick Liversidge 64:08
Mark Smith 73:00
Mary Liversidge 78:03
Jolly Holly Jog
John Woodhead 58:50
carol Parkinson 63:08
Ian Robinson 72:33
Lindsay Johnson 81:45
Ribble Valley 10k
Melissa Stead 59:52
Auld Lang Syne
James Clark 49:12
Ben Mason 62:08
David Cooper 63:21
Steve Boom 65:10
Caroine Clark  70:58
Neil Wallace 72:05
Sharon Hague 73:04
Jenny Cooper 80:13
Sara Demaine 84:29
Gathering Winter Fools
PP Prancers 4:42:24
PP Vixens 5:04:38
PP Dancers 5:06:35
PP Comets 5:07:32
 
Stoop
Darryl Stead 46:47
Andrew Byrom 54:50
Tim Ayres 58:10
 
Skipton XC
Neil Armitage 9
Matt Livesey 10
Paul Gaile 14
Rogan Ashton 26
Rob Samuels 48
Mark Orbell 61
Dave Burdon 83
Andy Norman 114
Garry Leedham 122
Sarah Norman 172
Steve Pattison 181
Lyne Barret 236
David Owen 247
Keyworth Turkey Trot Half
Lisa Heath 1:46:45
Tinsel Turbary Trail
Gary Bailey 45:30
Karen Pickles 54:08
Mark Dixson 56:38
Sue Ransome 64:50
Leeds Christmas 10k
James Clark 37:47
Emma YOung 53:16
Ralph McDermott 56:06
Rodney Tordoff 62:56
Lancaster Half
Al Chapman 1:22:41
Morven Wallace 1:31:56
Wilmslow 10k
James Clark 35:14
Kirkstall Half
Dveirel Kovalsky 2:02:51
Ralph Mcdermott 2:20:00
Kirkstall Marathon
Andy Norman 4:18:13
Sarah Norman 4:29:58
 
Valencia Marathon
Andrew Hardaker 4:09:59
 
Clowne Half Marathon
David Cooper 2:00:08
Jenny Cooper 2:00:08
Katie Jones 2:11:24
Cathy Martin 2:13:46
Robert Greaves 2:16:00
 
Spen Vets
Sue Ransome 43:27
Sianne Wood 45:16
Lynne Barrett 49:06
Kezzie Medfor 55:19
Nigel Armitage 33:49
Rob Dixon 35:49
Mark Orbell 37:50
Dave Burdon 38:21
Mark Pawson 40:49
Steve Pattison 42:55
William Overton 42:56
David Owen 49:19
 
Druids Challenge.
Andy Norman 17:26:54
Sarah Norman 17:26:54
 
Shepherds Skyline
Michelle Tenwick 60:43
Neil Wallace 60:44
David Cooper 61:35
Andrew byrom 77:46
jenny Cooper 84:14
 
Guy Fawkes 10
Paul Mortimer 1:32:41
Emma Robinson 1:32:41
Katy Ralph 1:33:03
David Owen 1:35:38
Mick Liversidge 1:37:38
Robert Greaves 1:42:36
Mary Liversidge 1:45:25
Ralph McDermott 1:47:12
Katie Jones 1:47:41
Cathy Martin 1:47:41
Lynne Oxley 2:00:34
Dilip Parmar 2:04:44
 
Abbey Dash
Adam Graves 34:56
James Clark 35:19
Al Chapman 37:24
Richard Allen 38:32
Oliver Roberts 40:34
Mark Orbell 40:43
Simon Platts 41:34
Morven Wallace 41:43
Sandra Foster 41:53
Steven Esgate 42:32
David Brooks 42:35
Elizabeth Bray 44:28
Martin Booth 44:51
Garry Leedham 44:57
Dveirel Kovalsky Gonzalez 45:46
Brad Strutt 45:53
Brian Colling 46:39
Andy Brownell-Judd 46:53
Andy Norman 47:02
Sadie Appleyard 47:20
Lisa Heath 47:52
Karen Ratcliffe 48:25
Martin Bullock 48:27
Andrew Hardaker 48:28
Sarah Norman 48:54
Emma Young 49:39
Judith Marshall 50:23
Glenn Pegden 50:34
Mark Jackson 51:10
Sara Demaine 51:49
James Taylor 52:20
Nicola Cartwright 53:27
Rodney Tordoff 54:21
Kirsty Boyle 54:22
Zoe Tebbutt 54:34
Carol Parkinson 55:55
Dawn Taylor 56:23
Jill Crampton 56:26
Debra Tomlinson 56:32
Linda Bullock 56:56
Samantha Stewart 56:59
Lucy Adamson 57:16
Gemma Benson 57:25
David Elliott 58:06
David Harrison 58:08
Paul Dewhirst 58:19
John Woodhead 58:22
Victoria Benson 58:30
Andrew Hall 58:36
Howard Stead 58:44
Christine Stead 58:53
Caroline Parish 59:31
Kezzie Medford 59:37
Mark Crawshaw 59:46
Alan Mahony 01:00:08
Jackie Baldwin 01:00:11
Maire Mccallion 01:00:36
Patrick Mcloughlin 01:00:37
Lucy Winder 01:00:54
Steve Gray 01:01:13
Clare Greenwood 01:01:14
Joy Good 01:01:15
Rebecca Dickinson 01:01:24
Jessica Emery 01:02:49
Deborah McDermott 00:00:00
Karina Leucht 01:06:03
Anna Hodgson 01:13:55
Don Stead 01:20:51
Melissa Stead 01:20:52
Snowdonia Marathon
Judith Marshall 4:54:59
 
Dublin Marathon
Lucy Armstrong 3:49:31
Newcastle Town Moor Marathon
Melissa Stead 4:53:08
Bronte Way
Michelle Tenwick 71:01
Neil Wallace 73:13
Steve Boom 73:23
Ben Mason 76:25
Bradford - Half
Katie Jones 2:14:19
Lynne Oxley 2:37:37
Bradford 10K
Andrew Byrom 50:46
David Byrom 50:57
Bradford - 5K
Mark Orbell 20:04
Paul Mortimer 24:51
Lois Ferraby 30:35
Sheffield 10K
David Brooks 41:57
Sadie Appleyard 47:36
Nicola Cartwright 53:57
WYWL #1 Dewsbury
Matt Livesey 4
Neil Armitage 7
James Clark 12
Paul Gaile 22
Nigel Armitage 24
Zagi Bashir 31
Ryan Noon 32
Rogan Ashton 34
Rob Samuels 48
Oliver Roberts 59
Mark Orbell 63
Arthur Creek 71
James Pickles 85
David Burdon 88
David Brooks 97
Neil Wallace 115
Stephen Pattison 131
Brad Strutt 145
Andrew Brownell Judd 178
William Overton 179
Lewis Moss 189
Andrew Byrom 214
David Byrom 217
Jon Pop 229
Sarah Norman 24
Dveirel Kovalsky 28
Emma Robinson 37
Amy Smith 38
Sarah Dutson 67
Clare Greenwood 98
Bramley 10K
Peter Enever 42:32
Sara Demaine 52:37
Ralph McDermott 55:10
Carol Parkinson 57:08
Debbie McDermott 57:26
John Woodhead 61:10
Northumberland Castles Half
Jenny Cooper 1:56::39
Dave Cooper 1:56:39
Pudsey Vets Race
James Clark 37:06
Nigel Armitage 38:32
Rich Allen 39:08
Paul Gaile 39:36
Leigh Hinchcliffe 39:51
Rob Dixon 41:25
Rob Samuels 41:37
John Marshall 43:10
Dave Burdon 44:13
Graeme Tiffany 44:32
Neil Wallace 45:12
Garry Leedham 46:19
Darryl Stead 48:19
Sarah Norman 50:07
Andy Norman 50:30
William Overton 50:51
Diane Wood 51:16
Dveirel Kovalsky G 51:33
Sue Ransome 52:00
Katy Ralph 55:30
David Owen 57:14
Hilary Taylor 57:30
Lynne Barrett 58:30
Nick Greenwood 59:19
Mark Smith 59:32
Melissa Stead 63:36
Peter Binnie 65:46
Kezzie Medford 70:22
Bridlington Half
Dave Cooper 1:38:23
Jenny Cooper 1:58:05
Carol Parkinson 2:05:40
John Woodhead 2:05:41
Manchester Half
David Semmence 1:30:49
James Pickles 1:32:27
Michelle Dare 2:27:35
 
Yorkshire Marathon
Mark Orbell 3:16:55
Simon Platts 3:25:02
Morven Wallace 3:28:30
Peter Enever 3:32:22
David Brooks 3:32:29
Neil Wallace 3:36:30
Paula Bradshaw 3:42:11
Clare Barker 4:34:17
Melissa Stead 4:50:22
Ben Wood 5:03:11
Paul Mortimer 5:03:21
Elaine Rushworth 5:50:14
York 10 Miler
James Clark 58:54
Stephen Esgate 1:12:31
Andrew Smithurst 1:27:45
Nicola Cartwright 1:30:16
Hilary Taylor 1:32:34
Ralph McDemott 1:33:00
Kezzie medford 1:35:35
Debra Tomlinson 1:39:46
Withins Skyline
Richard Allen 52:01
Rob Samuels 55:08
Garry Leedham 58:08
David Byrom 73:33
Andrew Byrom 73:34
Tissington Trail Half
Sue Ransome 1:39:48
Chester Marathon
Willaim Overton 3:44:26
Joanne White 3:59
Cologne Marathon
Andrew Brownell-Judd 4:21:04
Cardiff Half Marathon
Al Chapman 1:22:14
Mick Liversidge 2:09:54
Mary Liversidge 2:09:54
Lincoln Half Marathon
Hilary Taylor 1:57
Bramham Park 10k
Tim Barton 47:43
Kelda 10k
Tim Ayres 53:25
Kielder 10k
Ralph McDermott 57:12
Cusworth 10k
Rodney Tordoff 53:17
Carol Parkinson 56:36
John Woodhead 57:46
Bournemouth Supersonic 10k
Paul Dewhirst 63:38
Rombalds Romp
Gary Leedham 64:29
Brad Strutt 67:04
Deveirel Kovalsky G 74:41
Rebecca Dickinson 1:41:47
Loch Ness 10k
Ralph McDermott 53:22
 
Warsaw Marathon
Morven Wallace 3:29:43
Titus Trot 10K
James Clark 36:13
Brad Strutt 35:45
Kirkstall Abbey 7
james Bowell 35:37 (1st)
Matt Livesey 39:47
James Clark 39:57
Rich Allen 41:10
Paul Gaile 42:40
Rob Dixon 44:58
Brian Colling 50:28
Anna Keys 50:37
Dveirel Kovalsky 54:21
Amy Smith 55:12
Mandy Bannister 55:21
Sadie Appleyard 55:28
Emma Robinson 56:40
Claire Bray 58:18
Hilary Taylor 60:01
Kirsty Boyle 60:55
Carol Parkinson 61:43
Mark Crawshaw 63:35
Samantha Stewart 63:57
Victoria Benson 66:45
Paul Dewhirst 64:46
John Woodhead 71:47
Lynne Oxley 71:58
Harrogate Haverah 10
John marshall 1:17:16
James Pickles 1:18:10
Garry Leedham 1:21:18
Martin Bullock 1:32:17
Adrian martin 1:44:22
Ralph McDermott 1:45:59
Cathy Martin 1:51:09
Mary Lliversedge 2:02:34
Lynne Arthurs 2:02:34
English Half Marathon
Peter Enever 1:38:13
10K Event at above
Lisa Jamieson 50:22
Hull Marathon
Sue Ransome 3:36:04
Toulouse Half Marathon
Neil Wallace 1:40:22
Yorkshireman Marathon
James Clark 3:38:10 
Neil Wallace 4:26:12
Mark Nolan 4:37:57
Sara Demaine 06:00:48
Yorksireman Half Marathon
Leigh Hinchliffe 2:04:28
Paul Gaile 2:10:11
Anna Keys 2:16:12
Caroline Clark 2:37:04
Mandy Bannister 2:46:58
David Cooper 2:59:08
Vale of York Half
William Overton 1:41:36
Dveirel Kovalsky 1:55:43
Katy Ralph 1:56:40
Judith Marshall 1:57:13
Ralph McDermott 1:58:26
Adrian Martin 2:00:39
Katie Jones 2:08:14
Mary Liversidge 2:11:32
Cathy Martin 2:16:36
Victoria Benson 2:18:19
Lois Ferraby 2:29:59
Robert Greaves 2:24:47
Owen Houlston 2:24:47
Dawn Taylor 2:25:25
jackie Baldwin 2:25:24
Andy Hall 2:29:18
Danielle Poutch 2:29:17
Lynne Oxley 2:31:33
Ian Robinson 2:33:15
Stephanie Jordon 2:31:06
Ruth Duffy 2:31:19
Eddie Hewson 2:31:26
Michelle Dare 2:34:40
Great North Run
David Semmence 1:36:00
David hudson 1:43:06
Richard Varley 1:56:38
John O'Callaghan 1:57:34
Andrew Smithurst 2:01:41
Carol Parkinson 2:08:49
Kezzie Medford 2:24:07
Collette Smith 2:26:07
Catherine Cooper 2:26:19
Deborah McDermott 2:27:32
Leeds Country Way Relay
Pudsey Pacers A 7:57 (7th)
Pudsey Pacers B 8:45 (18th)
Pudsey Pacers Ladies 10:29 (35th)
Wetherby 10K
Matt Livesey 35:52
David Woodhead 39:37
Tim Barton 46:20
Brad Strutt 46:31
Carol Parkinson 58:08
JOhn Woodhead 64:22
Lia De Faveri 71:38
South Cheshire 20
Sue Ransome 2:48:08
Tholthorpe 10K
Rodney Tordoff 54:10
 
Sandstorm Way Ultra
Sarah Norman 17h20
Andy Norman 17h20
Urban Trail (Middleton)
Rich Allen 38:28
Ralph McDermott 56:15
Clare Greenwood 1:09:58
Belper Rugby Rover 30K
James Clark 2:14:00
Hell on the Humber
 Martin Scott 76 miles
Judith Marshall TBC
Askern 10
Rodney Tordoff 1:37:33
West Yorkshire 5
Steve Pattinson 38:00
Mark Smith 41:08
Hilary Taylor 44:23
John Woodhead 45:07
Mark Crawshaw 46:07
Carol Parkison 48:01
Lynne Oxley 55:00
Boulsworth Fell Race
Neil Wallace 56:28
Tony Mawson 58:49
Andrew Byrom 69:00
Halifax Vets Race
James Clark 35:47
Rich Allen 36:20
Rob Dixon 39:05
David Brooks 41:23
Neil Wallace 42:28
Chris Smith 43:22
Lucy Armstrong 44:11
Martin Bullock 46:33
Mark Smith 47:07
Sue Ransome 48:42
Nick Greenwood 49:23
Lynne Barrett 49:40
Hilary Taylor 53:17
Peter Binnie 53:40
Kezzie Medford 57:45
Clare Greenwood 63:00
Hardmoors Wainstalls Trail
Andy Norman  5:23:35
Sarah Norman 5:23:35
 
 
 
York 10k
Matt Livesey 36:42
David Brooks 43:02
David Hudson 45:44
Steve Esgate 47:22
Andy Norman 47:28
Rachel Cole 49:38
Sarah  Norman 49:52
Ralph McDermott 54:11
Nicola Cartwright 55:41
Ian Robinson 58:12
Lynne Schofield 65:29
Lindsay Johnson 73:44
 
Round Hill
Karen Pickles 1:11:16
Neil Wallace 1:12:16
Dave Burdon 1:12:20
Gary Leedham 1:17:01
Martin Bullock 1:23:11
Andrew Byrom 1:30:28
 
Borrowdale
Leigh Hinchcliffe 4:21:25
Zagi Bashir 4:21:25
Turnslack Fell Race
Neil Wallace 1:32:00
Sara Demaine 1:59:45
Arthur James Shaker
William Overton 1:04:08
Paul Mortimer 1:15:50
Mark Crawshaw 1:25:01
 
Northumberland Coastal Run
Paul Gaile 1:36:12
Darren Barham 1:40:24
David Burdon 1:41:28
David Kirk 1:45:01
Chris Smith 1:48:49
Andrew Hardaker 1:50:03
Tim Barton 1:52:59
Lisa Heath 1:56:55
Mandy Bannister 2:01:51
Sharon Hague 2:03:06
Sara Demaine 2:11:48
Emma Robinson 2:13:45
Lisa Jamieson 2:14:51
Adrian Martin 2:16:09
Andrew Byrom 2:17:13
Great Yorkshire Run
Matt Livesey 37:03
Anna Keys 46:21
Ralph McDermott 57:27
Mary Liversidge 59:46
Priory 10K
Beth Bray 46:11
Andrew hardaker 46:12
Paul Dewhirst 69:54
Crossgates Vets
Sue Ransome 44:27
Lisa Heath 44:48
Nicky Anness 48:18
Lynne Barrett 50:30
Lucy Armstrong 50:55
Judith Marshall 57:01
Kezzie Medford 57:34
Rich Allen 34:17
Rob Dixon 37:26
Mark Orbell 38:37
Dave Burdon 39:07
David Brooks 39:28
Philip Lonsdale 39:42
Neil Wallace 39:46
Ben mason 39:53
Dane meech 41:08
Chris Smith 41:12
William Overton 41:51
Stephen Pattison 42:47
Karl Collingwood 45:32
Martin Bullock 46:01
Mark Smith 46:03
Nick Greenwood 48:04
Mark Pawson 50:57
Bramham 10K
Mark Crawshaw 1:05:50
Castle Howard 10K
Mark Smith 59:22
Washburn Valley Relay
Pudsey Pacers Punching Pirates
Tony Mawson 22:30
Neil Wallace 28:01
William overton 24:00
Pudsey Pacers Paie + a Spare
Steve Pattinson 22:34
Caroline Clark 32:31
Emma Robinson 27:03
Pudsey Pacers Pink Ninjas
Michelle Tenwick 20:26
Suzie Sharman 27:59
Karen Pickles 22:06
Golden Acre Relay
Pacers With Attitude
Darren Barham 18:03
William Overton 21:06
Rich Allen 16:39
Pacer TNT
Tim Barton 19:01
Neil Wallace 18:45
Tony Mawson 19:44
Pudsey Talkers
Lucy Armstrong 20:37
Andrew Hardaker 19:04
Mark Smith 21:41
Leeds 10K
James Clark 36:05
Mike Bradshaw 41:49
Mark Orbell 42:07
David Brooks 43:46
Dane Meech 44:20
Nicola Cartwright 55:47
Ian Robinson 59:15
Michelle Dare 58:14
Deborah McDermott 58:41
Victoria Benson 60:40
Peter Enever 60:50
Ralph McDermott 70:08
Debra Tomlinson 58:40
Lindsay Johnson 73:37
Lynne Schofield 63:23
Nic Anness 64:58
Paul Dewhirst 65:41
Wasdale Horshoe
Leigh Hinchliffe 6:31:39
Danefield Relay
Pacers With Attitude
Darrren Barham 23:19
William Overton 26:44
Rich Allen 21:38
Pudsey Pacers 1
Ben Mason 24:36
Tim Barton 25:28
Al Chapman 22:51
Pudsey Pushovers
Caroline Clark 28:08
Lucy Armstrong 27:20
Neil Wallace 24:46
Chopped Tomatoes
Darryl Stead 25:30
Dave Burdon 25:11
Melissa Stead 32:25
Pace Cadets
Lynn Arthurs 34:08
Clare Greenwood 35:26
Rebecca Dickenson 40:01
Canal Canter 2 10K
Anna Keys 45:03
Southport Half
Dave Burdon 1:35:42
Orkney Marathon
Martin Scott 4:50
 
Eccup 10
Matt Livesey 01:01:25
Michelle Tenwick 01:06:21
David Semmence 01:08:30
Mark Orbell 01:10:25
Philip Lonsdale 01:14:25
Tim Barton 01:17:47
William Overton 01:18:03
Lisa Heath 01:19:55
Ben Wood 01:21:00
Mandy Bannister 01:22:12
Sarah Booth 01:22:25
Martin Bullock 01:23:54
Mark Smith 01:25:29
Anjuli Parmar 01:27:56
Lisa Jamieson 01:28:28
Lynne Barrett 01:28:41
Nic Anness 01:29:55
Andrew Brownell-Judd 01:29:35
Andrew Smithurst 01:30:34
Claire Bray 01:30:41
Roy Bamford 01:31:03
Hilary Taylor 01:31:43
Adrian Martin 01:32:39
Ralph McDermott 01:33:52
Claire Barker 01:34:16
John Woodhead 01:37:14
Cathy Martin 01:38:59
Andrew Duffy 01:41:42
Carol Parkinson 01:42:19
Mark Crawshaw 1:43:02
Kezzie Medford 01:43:38
Carol Woulds 01:44:45
Ruth Knowles 01:44:46
Dawn Taylor 01:45:45
Jackie Baldwin 01:45:49
Danielle Poutch 01:46:03
Deborah McDermott 01:47:59
Lynne Oxley 01:52:17
Michelle Dare 01:54:16
Ruth Duffy 01:55:03
Eddie Hewson 01:55:03
Summer Mile
Al Chapman 5:23
David Semmence 5:51
Mark Smith 6:43
Andrew Brownell-Judd 6:52
Paul Mortimer 7:05
Ralph McDermott 7:45
 
Rhubarb Rush
Adam Graves 21:20 (2nd)
Richard Allen 22:06
Leigh Hinchliffe 23:14
Michelle Tenwick 24:22 (2nd F)
Phil Lonsdale 26:56
Darryl Stead 27:15
Anna Keys 28:01
Lisa Heath 28:52
Martin Bullock 29:11
Sara Demaine 30:57 (1st AG)
Lisa Jamieson 31:23
Lynne Barratt 32:51 (1st AG)
Melissa Stead 34:42
Hilary Taylor 34:47
Christine Stead 36:09
 
Bradford MW Relay
Pudsey Pacers A 6th 6:38:28
Pudsey Pacers B 33rd 8:20:16
Race to the King
Judith Marshall 14:28:04
Staveley Stampede
Adria Martin 54:53
Cathy Martin 60:13
Lois Ferraby 66:29
Hadrians Wall Half
Matthew Bould 1:37:43
Penistone 10K
Nicola Cartwright 57:46
Round Sheffield Run
Andrew Brownell-Judd 1:55:44
Paul Mortimer 1:58:52
Andrew Byrom 2:00:54
David Byrom 2:00:54
Ralph McDermott 2:04:50
Beamsley Beacon
Adam Graves 41:29
Karen Pickles 46:11
Neil Wallace 48:44
Graham Tiffany 49:33
Darryl Stead 50:11
Tim Barton 51:22
William overton 55:07
Paul McHale 56:21
Caroline Clarke 56:35
Martin Bullock 58:42
Sara Demaine 58:57
3 Lakes Classic
Al Chapman 1:41:31
Morven Wallace 2:01:59
David Cooper 2:08:56
Jenny Cooper 2:32:05
Pudsey 10K
James Clark 38:31
Matt Livesey 39:08
Rich Allen 40:10
David Semmence 42:56
Mark Orbell 45:09
Sarah Hammond 49:28
Philip Lonsdale 49:29
David Hudson 51:15
Sally Corbin-smith 52:47
Brad Strutt 53:26
Richard Tasker 54:05
David Byrom 54:40
Ben Wood 54:52
Steven Esgate 56:54
Sara Demaine 57:47
Emma Robinson 59:19
Adrian Martin 1:00:18
Lynne Barrett 1:00:37
Ralph Mcdermott 1:00:43
Paul Mortimer 1:01:02
David  Harrison  1:01:27
Peter Binnie 1:02:59
Christine  Stead 1:06:03
Lucy Winder 1:06:52
Andy Hall 1:07:21
Clare  Greenwood 1:07:46
Victoria Benson 1:08:39
Kezzie Medford 1:09:31
Lynne Oxley 1:16:10
Ennerdale Horseshoe
Zagi Bashir 5:50:04
Leigh Hinchliffe 6:43:20
 
Gool Riverbank Challenge
James Clark 52:35 (2nd)
 
Temple Newsam Urban Trail
Ralph McDermott 1:17:29
Vicky Benson 1:21:28
 
Otley 10
James Clark 1:02:54
Karen Pickles 1:11:30
Dave Burdon 1:13:01
Neil Wallace 1:15:14
Suzanne Sharman 1:15:25
Philip Lonsdale 1:22:00
Sue Ransome 1:25:00
Sarah Booth 1:25:10
Nic Anness 1:30:20
Andrew Smithurst 1:34:11
Phil Daggett 1:34:11
Judith marshall 1:36:43
Joana Nicholson 1:40:33
Melissa Stead 1:44:26
 
Wharfedale Half
James Clark 1:34:52
Darren Burnley 1:35:09
Adam Graves 1:46:28
Michelle Tenwick 1:54:15
Neil Wallace 1:58:41
Antony Mawson 2:05:34
Joy Warman 2:12:42
mark Pawson 2:13:07
Tim Barton 2:14:33
Darryl Stead 2:14:42
Chris Smith 2:18:36
Lisa Heath 2:27:34
Lisa Jamieson 2:43:55
Katy Ralph 2:43:56
Apperley Bridge Canter
Leigh Hinchliffe 39:26
David Semmence 41:42
Arthur Creek 41:43
Mike Bradshaw 43:35
Anna Keys 45:57
Philip Lonsdale 47:38
Nicky Tschernitz 49:08
William overton 50:12
Brad Strutt 51:31
Andrew brownell-Judd 52:09
Lisa Heath 53:07
Claire Bray 53:10
Nicky Anness 53:25
Amy Smith 53:52
Ralph McDermott 55:15
Emma Robinson 55:53
Paul Mortimer 55:55
Claire Barker 58:22
Katy Ralph 58:23
Kirkstall Vets
James Clark 36:10
Rich Allen 37:13
Leigh Hinchliffe 37:34
Rob Dixon 40:11
Suzanne Sharman 42:37
Dave Burdon 42:39
Neil Wallace 42:47
Ben Mason 42:49
Graeme Tiffany 44:03
Philip Lonsdale 44:36
Chris Smith 44:40
Antony Mawson 45:04
William Overton 46:01
Stephen Pattison 46:11
Darryl Stead 46:16
Paul McHale 46:17
Lucy Armstrong 46:26
Lisa Heath 47:21
Susan Ransome 48:29
Mark Smith 49:26
Andy Brownell-Judd 49:57
Phill Daggett 49:58
Nick Greenwood 50:25
Nicky Anness 50:45
Lynne Barrett 52:15
Natalie Tordoff 53:01
Katy Ralph 53:09
Peter Binnie 54:19
Sarah Dutson 55:19
Judith Marshall 56:19
John Woodhead 57:38
Christine Stead 57:58
Carol Parkinson 58:29
Lucy Winder 58:44
Joy Good 01:02:59
Andy Hall 01:03:00
Ilkley Trail Race
Mark Smith 01:05:57
 
Edinburgh Marathon
David Hudson 3:41
Colleeen Carter 4:14
Sarah Turner 4:19
Katie Jones 4:22
David Harrison 4:34
Mick Liversidge 4:44
Andrew Allen 4:44
Mary Liversidge 5:05
Marathon Relay
Hairy Haggis 3:15
Edinburgh Half
John Marshall 1:28:24
William Overton 1:40:08
John Woodhead 2:02:46
Ralph Mcdermott 2:09:36
Melissa Stead 2:11:49
Nicola Smith 2:33:03
Edinburgh 10K
Carol Parkinson 59:29
 
Rock & Roll Marathon
Andrew Hardaker 3:34:33
Dveirel Kovalsky 4:21:21
Elaine Rushworth 5:58:24
Rock & Roll Half
Peter Enever 1:39:34
Lisa Jamieson 1:53:34
West Park Vets
Suzy Sharman 37:32
Lucy Armstrong 41:19
Nicky Tschernitz 41:29
Lisa Heath 41:48
Sue Ransome 43:09
Mandy Bannister 44:09
Nicky Aness 44:57
Lynne barrett 44:57
Jenny Cooper 47:17
Sarah Dutson 48:21
Hilary Taylor 48:47
Lucy Winder 50:01
Linda Bullock 50:33
Deborah McDermott 50:47
Cathy Martin 51:38
Kezzie Medford 51:40
Richard Allen 31:56
Paul Gaile 32:53
Leigh Hinchliffe 33:16
Rob Dixon 35:19
David Brooks 36:34
Neil Wallace 36:51
Dave burdon 36:55
Mark Pawson 37:17
Philip Lonsdale 38:38
Dane Meech 39:03
Darryl Stead 39:26
Paul McHale 39:31
Chris Smith 39:35
Stephen Pattison 39:56
William Overton 40:17
David Cooper 41:06
Karl Collingwood 41:51
Martin Bullock 41:57
Mark Smith 43:06
Nick Greenwood 44:12
Adrian Martin 46:27
Peter Binnie 47:04
Paul Daggett 49:48
Andy Hall 51:42
Great Manchester 10K
David Hudson 45:08
Emily Gill 50:55
Andrew Duffy 57:52
Ian Robinson 60:16
Harmoors 26.2
Sarah Booth 5:56
 
Keswick 50K Ultra
Peter Enever 6:50
 
John Carr #3
Adam Graves 16:18
Matt Livesey 17:29
Richard Allen 17:43
Al Chapman 17:54
David Semmence 18:50
Matthew Bould 19:04
Michelle Tenwick 19:33
Martin Booth 21:16
Andrew Norman 22:06
Darryl Stead 22:11
William Overton 22:32
Andrew Borwnell-Judd 22:38
Mark Smith 22:46
Sarah Booth 23:33
Debra Tomlinson 27:29
Melissa Stead 27:48
Lia De Faveri 32:54
Calderdale Way Relay
A Team 44th 7:55
B Team 72nd 9:02
 
Fairfield Horseshoe
Steve Boom 1:58:24
Neil Wallace 2:08:54
Sharon Hague 2:12:49
Caroline Clark 2:19:01
 
Over the Odda
Matt Livesey 40:40 (2nd)
Anna Keys 54:59
 
John Carr #2
Adam Graves 16:21
Matt Livesey 17:35
Al Chapman 18:18
Matthew Bould 19:16
Michelle Tenwick 19:31
Martin Booth 21:33
Andy Norman 21:45
William Overton 22:14
Karen Ratcliffe 22:43
Andrew Brownell-Judd 23:18
Sarah Booth 23:25
Melissa Stead 27:14
Debra Tomlinson 27:45
Lia De Faveri 32:21
 
Jack Bloor
Steve Boom 54:00
Neil Wallace 56:18
Sharon Hague 61:02
Caroline Clark 62:47
 
Kentmere 10k trail
Gary Bailey 49:05
1st place & Course Record
Karen Pickles 58:04 (2ndF)
 
Up The Nab
Leigh Hinchliffe 43:13
 
Ravenscar Half Marathon
Tony Mawson 1:58:14
Sue Ransome 2:00:10
 
Leeds Half Marathon
James Clark 1:21:45
Al Chapman 1:23:55
David Semmence 1:33:12
Simon Platts 1:35:23
Simon Coughlan 1:37:42
James Pickles 1:39:15
Philip Lonsdale 1:40:37
David Brooks 1:41:18
Stephen Pattison 1:51:16
Andy Brownell-Judd 1:55:29
Tim Barton 1:48:30
Anjuli Parmar 1:57:04
Brian Colling 1:57:11
Matthew Evans 1:57:14
Andrew Byrom 1:58:27
Lisa Jamieson 2:00:19
David Weed 2:02:27
David Magee 2:02:39
Martin Bullock 2:02:54
Dveirel Kovalsky 2:04:07
Nicky Anness 2:04:38
Joanne White 2:05:46
Judith Marshall 2:05:59
Andrew Allan 2:06:36
Nicola Cartwright 2:08:27
Andrew Smithurst 2:10:46
Caroline Parish 2:15:29
John Woodhead 2:21:04
Joanne Smith 2:22:06
Heyley Lancaster 2:21:21
Danielle Poutch 2:22:41
Lisa Wray 2:22:46
Samantha Stewart 2:23:09
Kezzie Medford 2:24:09
Debra Tomlinson 2:25:58
Anna Marie McCallion 2:29:22
Stephanie Jordan 2:26:47
Jackie Baldwin 2:30:14
Dawn Taylor 2:30:15
Linda Bullock 2:32:15
Gemma Benson 2:33:39
Andy Hall 2:33:39
Clare Greenwood 2:35:16
Ian Robinson 2:36:16
Alan Mahony 2:35:28
Ruth Duffy 2:36:25
Michelle Dare 2:38:05
Nicola SMith 2:46:01
Sharon Tracey 2:53:22
Rosie Fenwick 2:54:12
Linzi Poutch 2:57:43
Katherine Tordoff 3:02:11
Elaine Rushworth 3:02:53
John Carr #1
Adam Graves 16:26
Alistair Chapman 18:12
Matthew Bould 19:11
Michelle Tenwick 20:13
Suzy Sharman 20:33
Martin Booth 20:59
William Overton 21:35
Karen Ratcliffe 23:22
Sally Corbin-Smith 23:50
Debra Tomlinson 27:24
Melissa Stead 27:31
Victoria Dickenson 27:46
Lia De Faveri 33:24
 
Milton Keynes Marathon
Jenny Cooper 4:16
Dave Cooper 4:16
 
Bluebell Trail
James Clark 1:12:14
Matt Livesey 1:16:37
Anna Keys 1:30:22
William Overton 1:37::34
Sara Demaine 1:49:07
Katy Ralph 1:51:34
Anne Gowing 2:06:05
Jules Stead 2:12:36
Karen nelson 2:12:40
Lynn Arthurs 2:13:25
Clare Greenwood 2:20:33
East Leeds 10K
David Semmence 42:00
Great Hameldon Hill Fell Race
Gary Bailey 42:55
Karen Pickles 49:05
Coiners Fell Race
Gary Bailey 52:00
Karen Pickles 1:00
3 Peaks Fell Race
Leigh Hinchliffe 3:57:49
Paul Gaile 4:21:43
Neil Wallace 4:46:44
Darryl Stead 5:00:11
Ben Mason 5:08:57
Dave Burdon 5:24:08
Michael Dixon Hill Inn
 
Saddleworth Cake Race
Harriet Kirk 1:37:40
 
Dick Hudsons
Darryl Stead 63:49
Anna Keys 66:47
 
London Marathon
Lisa Heath 3:51:03
David Semmence 4:11:54
Clare Bray 4:23:57
Judith Marshall 4:32:42
Shakespeare Marathon
Andrew Brownell-Judd 4:18:05
Honley Vets Race
Richard Allen 43:08
Ben Mason 47:22
Mark Pawson 49:02
Dave Burdon 49:03
Neil Wallace 49:06
Chris Smith 52:22
Phil Lonsdale 52:45
William Overton 53:26
Mark Smith 61:52
Nic Aness 63:16
Carol Parkinson 68:13
Bunny Run Relays
Pudsey Pacers 66th
Darryl Stead 13:25
Anna Keys 13:33
William Overton 14:40
Fellsman
Sharon Hague <19Hrs
 
Temple Newsam Half
Sue Ransome 1:53:28
Andrew Byrom 2:15:27
 
Vale of York 10
David Semmence 1:12:21
William overton 1:14:52
Paul Mortimer 1:39:16
Ralph McDermott 1:39:25
Berlin Half Marathon
Ralph McDermot 2:28:48
 
Hardmoors 26.2
Sarah Booth 6:14
Andy Norman 6:14
 
Manchester Marathon
Richard Godden 3:12:58
Nicky Tschernitz 3:43:17
David Semmence 3:56:11
Andrew Brownell-Judd 4:27:35
Nic Anness 4:29:38
Nick Greenwood 4:38:49
 
4 Seasons 10K
Al Chapman 45:19 (2nd Male)
Anna Keys 52:18 (1st Female)
William Overton 55:27
 
Yorkshire Half Marathon
Peter Enever 1:39:22
David Hudson 1:43:56
 
Baildon Boundary Way
Nigel Armitage 1:34:27
Paul Gail 1:36:28
Zahir Bashir 1:43:36
Rob Samuels 1:44:56
Neil Wallace 1:54:07
Lisa Jamieson 3:11:24
 
Wilmslow Half
James Clark 1:18:53
Al Chapman 1:19:47
Morven Wallace 1:36:20
 
Wakefield 10K
David Semmence 39:10
Suzy Sharman 42:06
Andy Green 46:36
Amy Smith 52:48
Peter Binnie 56:10
Andrew Brownell-Judd 58:09
Carol Parkinson 59:34
Michelle Dare 62:32
Ian Robson 64:01
Paul Dewhirst 65:22
 
Gin Pit Marathon
Judith Marshall
4:52:08 Sat
5:00:59 Sun
 
Hardmoors 55
Mark Nolan
 
Yas Marina 10k
James Clark 35.57
 
Coniston 14
D Cooper 1.44.28
A Green 2.04.00
J Cooper 2.04.18
A Allan 2.05.29
D Shipley 2.42.57
 
Thirsk 10
Morv Wallace 70.56
Helen Davies w/
L Jamieson 117.49
 
Trimpell 20
N Tschernitz 2.58
Lisa Heath 2.58
Nic Anness 3.11
 
Post Hill 5k
Matt Livesey 22.03
Rich Allen 23.23
Peter Enever 26.45
Graeme Tiffany 27.19
James Pickles 29.43
Adrian Martin 32.03
Melissa Stead 36.15
Young Arthur 39.09
 
Sport Relief Mile
Peter Enever
 
Middle Fell
Gary Bailey
Karen Pickles
 
Spen 20
Dave Cooper 2.37
Neil Wallace 2.40
Jenny Cooper 3.04
 
Silverstone half
Beth Bray 1.35.39
A Hardaker 1.35.39
William Bray 2.29.45
 
Liverpool Half
S Coughlan 1.28.37
M Wallace 1.35.21
D Tomlinson 2.13.26
 
Leeds Canal Canter
Anna Keys 1st W
 
Bradford 10k
D Semmence 39.39
S Sharman 41.54
W Overton 45.57
A Brown-Judd 48.22
M Bullock 50.43
P Mortimer 55.26
M Stead 57.44
L Bullock 59.14
M Dare 60.09
 
Harewood 10k
Amy Smith 53.36
Helen Leech 70.13
 
Black Combe FR
L Hinchcliffe 1.35.30
 
Haworth Hobble
Darryl Stead
Andy Norman
Sarah Booth
 
Grindleford Gallop
E Rushforth
 
Parkrun 50
Ade Martin
Cathy Martin
Neil Wallace
 
*******
Keighley Big10k
James Clark (6TH)
36.45
Gary Bailey (11TH)
38.06
 
Lightwater Valley 10k
Gary Bailey (5TH) 37.42
Karen Pickles 43.33
 
FlaminGO 10k
Anna Keys 49.30
 
Stan Bradshaw PR
Ben Mason 1.38.28
Michael Dixon 1.39.07
Neil Wallace 1.41.51
 
Huddersfield 10k
Rodney Tordoff 53.06
 
Broxa Breaker Marathon
Sharon Hague tbc
Sarah Booth 6.19
 
Harewood House Half Marathon
Dave Cooper 1.46
Peter Enever 1.48
Sue Ransome 1.50
Lisa Jamieson 2.05
Claire Bray 2.05
Jenny Cooper 2.05
Lynn Arthurs tbc
 
Oulton Park Half Marathon
Brian Colling 1:52:12
Judith Marshall 2:03:42
 
High Cup Nick
Neil Wallace 93.21
 
NW Half
D Woodhead 1.30.08
 
Sevilla Marathon
A Hardaker 3.27
 
Ilkley Moor Fell

Darryl Stead 61.07

Harriet Kirk 69.39

Andrew Byrom 75.28

 

Wombwell 5

Gary Bailey 30.02

WV1 K Pickles 32.51

 

Rhyl 10

tbc

 

Snake Lane 10

D Semmence 70.29 PB

Morv Wallace 73.31

Phil Lonsdale 76.26

Adrian Martin 85.40 PB

Andrew Allan 88.46 PB

Katie Jones 91.39 PB

 

Parkrun 50

Dave Kirk

 
Liversedge Half

James Clark 1:23:19

Dave Burdon 1:43:11

N Tschernitz 1:47:22

Lisa Heath 1:47:22

Dave Hudson 1:49:03

Sue Ransome 1:50:40

Lisa Jamieson 2:01:27  

Andrew Allan  2:07:00

 

Windy Hill Fell

Gary Bailey 68:58

3rdW K Pickles 75.03

 

Blackburn WW10k
Andrew Byrom 51:09
 
Dewsbury 10k
James Clark 35:40
Matt Livesey 36:54
Al Chapman 38:05
Owen Bayly 39:04
John Marshall 39:14
Rich Allen 39:48
Matt Bould 39:53
D Barham 41:27 PB
D Semmence 41:31
Anna Keys 44:06
Tim Barton 45:10
Phil Lonsdale46:33
Martin Bullock 50:53
Paul Mortimer 53:25
N Cartwright 53:53PB
J Woodhead 56:41
Linda Bullock 58:36
R Mcdermott 62:53
C Parkinson 62:59
Paul Dewhirst 64:47
All Mortimer 72:34
 
Wadsworth Trog
L Hinchliffe 3:20.07
Sharon Hague 4:13.53
Ben Mason 4:15.23

Rombald Stride (tbc)

Mark Nolan 3.47

Dave Cooper 3.54

Neil Wallace 3.59

Sarah Booth 4.39

Andy Norman 4.39

Jenny Cooper 5.12

Sara Demaine 5.12

Arthur Wood 7.02

WYWL
Temple Newsam
Pudsey 4th/11 teams
Meltham 10k
Helen Davies 67.02
Katy Ralph 67.02
Parkrun 50
Michelle Dare
Jolly Holly Jog
Gary Bailey 40.40
D Woodhead 41.36
Karen Pickles 42.58
J Woodhead 62.44
Ian Robinson 69.26
Stanbury Splash
(rev route)
James Clark 37.24
Brass Monkey
Mark Smith 1.48.54
David Nunn 1.53.21
Jud Marshall 1.54.54
R Mcdermott 2.07.36
Lucy Winder 2.10.37
Jules Stead 2.12.54
Karen Nelson 2.12.54
Hebden Challenge (L)
Sharon Hague 4.18
Neil Wallace 4.30
Martin Scott 5.25
Hebden Challenge (S)
Steve Boom 2.38
TN10
Matt Bould 1.15.13
D Semmence 1.18.39
Nic Tschernitz 1.25.33
Andrew Byrom 1.28.58
Richard Varley 1.33.35
Nat Tordoff 1.35.25
Nic Anness 1.35.58
Lisa Jamieson 1.39.04
R Mcdermott 1.44.02
J Marshall 1.46.10
Paul Dewhirst 2.03.06    
Joanne Smith 2.04.21
Michelle Dare 2.08.55
 
Trigger
J Greenwood 5.08
Mark Nolan 5.34
 
Central Lancs Half
Morven Wallace 1:38:27
Beth Bray 1:47:04
Andrew Hardaker 1:47:06
Melissa Stead 2:06:54
 
Parkrun 100
Don Stead
Paul Mortimer
 
Parkrun 250
Al Chapman
 
Auld Lang Syne
James Clark 49.11
Steve Boom 62.59
Sharon Hague 67.16
Neil Wallace 69.14
Sara Demaine 75.09
 
Chevin Chase
results to follow
 
Stoop
James Clark 38:02
Paul Gaile 41:53
Andrew Byrom 52:37
Sarah Demaine 54:46
Harriet Kirk 55:10
Digger Byrom 55:36
 
WYWL Dewsbury
Results tbc
Hardmoors Roseberry
Sarah Booth tbc
Andy Norman tbc
Leeds Xmas 10k
D Semmence 47.09
Martin Booth 47.47
Karen Radcliffe 52.18
A Brownell-Judd 52.18
Rodney Tordoff 57.07
R Mcdermott 58.53
Kirsty Boyle 59.07
Paul Dewhirst 63.13
Ian Robinson 71.31
Frostbite 30
Sarah Booth 7hr41
Andy Norman 7hr41
Cyclists vs Harriers
Darryl Stead 50.47
Andrew Byrom 58.31
Digger Byrom 60.20
Badger Bar Blast
Neil Wallace 1hr 51
Kirkstall Trail ultra
Jud Marshall 5.51.48
Kirkstal TrailMara
Melissa Stead 5.19.18
Paul Kaye 5.21.30
Kirkstall Trail half
Anna Keys
Darryl Stead
Andrew Byrom
Morv Wallace 1.46.28
Lisa Jamieson 2.09.19
Katy Ralph 2.09.20
RMcdermott 2.17.50
Saltergate Gallows
Karen Pickles (1st W)
Abbey Dash
approx 60 Pacers
Tour of Pendle
L Hinchliffe 2.14.08
(1st W)
M Tenwick 2.14.14
Zagi Bashir 2.19.50
Steve Boom 2.29.55
Rich Allen 2.36.38
Sha Hague 2.37.53
Neil Wallace 2.42.51
Dave Burdon 2.48.23
Ben Mason 2.48.23
C Clarke 2.56.09
S Pattinson 3.00.18
Harewood 5m
tbc
Harewood 10m
tbc
YVAA GP Series
M - 3rd (First Four)
W - 2nd (First Four)
Sharon Hague (1st W45)
Paul Gaile (1st M45)
Rich Allen (3rd M35)
Cheshire 10k
James Clark 35.14
Shepherd Skyline
Sara Demaine 76.04

Burley Moor
Neil Wallace
Andy Green
Gisborough Moors

(1st Woman)

M Tenwick 1.41.05

Neil Wallace 2.01.40

Ben Mason 2.05.43

Steve Pattison 2.08.00

Dave Burdon 2.08.31

Michael Dixon 2.14.54

     

Guy Fawkes 10

Al Chapman 1:08:19

David Kirk 1:12:26

Anjuli Parmar 1:34:07

Mick Liversidge 1:36:53

Paul Mortimer 1:37:01

Adrian Martin 1:37:36

Andrew Allan 1:41:44

R McDermott 1:43:25

David Harrison 1:44:26

Katie Jones 1:44:38

M Liversidge 1:54:21

Dawn Taylor 1:58:21

Jackie Baldwin 1:58:21

E Rushworth 2:01:35

Michelle Dare 2:01:37

Dilip Parmar 2:03:16

D Poutch 2:03:23

Lynne Oxley 2:03:27

A Mortimer 2:29:30

Bramley Parkrun

Run England Beginners

Cop Hill Fell Race

J Clark (3rd M) 41.01

Andy Green 55.56

White Rose Ultra

Judith Marshall tbc


Bradford 5k

Paul Mortimer 36.16

Bradford 10k

D Semmence 44.45

R Mcdermott 54.16

Katie Jones 58.02

Bradford Half

N Greenwood 1.59.59

Bronte Way

Neil Wallace 74:29

Sara Demaine 83:29

Susan Ransome 83:47

Holmfirth 10k

Andy Green 46.15

Holmfirth 15m

D Woodhead 1.40.22

OMM - Medium

G Tiffany/ M Nolan

15th Overall

4th Vet

Wistow 10k

James Clark 35.31

Worksop Half

Anna Keys 1:37:53
Andrew Byrom 1:51:08
David Nunn 1:55:45

*******


Bridlington Half
A Allan 1.58.32 PB
Lisa Jamieson 1.58.40
J Woodhead 2.10.09
C Parkinson 2.23.55
M2M Oldham Half
James Clark (9th)
1.24.30
Andrew Byrom 2.00.38
Rodney Tordoff 2.08.42
Sheffield Ten, Ten, Ten
A Brownell Judd 51.45
K Ratcliffe 51.54
Amsterdam Marathon
Judith Marshall 4.54.-
S-L Johnson Memorial 10
Anna Keys 75.25

British Fell Relays
Mens Team 100th/ 150
Withins Skyline

Rob Samuels  50.47

M Tenwick  51.46 (5thW)

Dave Burdon  60.04

Ben Mason  60.56

Mark Pawson  61.08

Yorkshire Marathon

Morven Wallace  3.28.30

Garry Leedham 3.33.41

Beth Bray  3.36.34

Andy Hardaker  3.43.11

Paul Holt  3.47.34

Dave Hudson   3.46.44

Nic Anness   4.23.59

Neil Berry   4.25.33

Claire Bray   4.26.50

A Brownell-Judd  4.32.50

Melissa Stead   4.38.35

E Rushworth 5.30.35

 

Yorkshire 10

James Clark  58.35 PB

Sue Ransome  76.28

David Semmence  78.43

Andrew Byrom  84.20

Sara Turner  85.55

Kez Medford  98.07

Michelle Dare  104.46

YVAA Road Relay

Rob Samuels  15.46

Ben Mason  17.43

Dave Burdon  17.52

Mark Smith  18.04

Tim Barton  18.18

Neil Wallace  18.20

S Pattinson  18.23

Lynne Barrett  21.39

Sarah Booth  21.42

Lynn Arthurs  24.37

Kielder Marathon
Sara Demaine 4.23
Kielder 10k
Rob Minto 46.34
Cusworth 10k
Sue Ransome 46.22
1st V55
Cardiff Half

Al Chapman

    1.31.17

Mick Liversidge

    1.59.28

Mary Liversidge

    2.12.36

Chester Marathon

D Woodhead 3.23

Anna Keys 3.35

Andy Green 4.41

Nic Cartwright 4.43

Ash Gardener 4.52

Naas 10k
John Popiolek 52.04
Trish Popiolek 59.46
Berlin Marathon
Al Chapman 2.59 PB
A Brownell Judd 4.06
Loch Ness Marathon
Neil Wallace 3.41 PB
R Mcdermott 5.23
Nottingham Half
D Woodhead
1.24.12 PB
J Woodhead
2.04.47
Redcar Half
Beth Bray 1.35.18
A Hardaker 1.35.20
Kirkstall 7
Peter Enever 47:11
Sara Barton 48:09
David Weed 48:11
Mark Smith 48:28
S Appleyard 51:18
Brian Colling 53:48
Andrew Byrom 54:13
Adrian Martin 56:29
Lynne Barrett 56:50
Paul Mortimer 57:43
Colleen Carter 57:45
David Nunn 58:26
Nic Anness 60:37
Lisa Jamieson 60:38
Vic Benson 61:19
Katie Jones 64:09
Lucy Winder 64:18
Sam Stewart 66:57
Lynne Oxley 73:32
All Mortimer 76:09
Bradford 10k
James Clark 35.16
Simon Platts 42.38
Sara Demaine 48.48
Martin Bullock 49.59
Rodney Tordoff 52.42
Melissa Stead 56.06
Ian Robinson 59.43
Don Stead 62.00
Vale of York Half

22 Pacers

English Half Marathon

Peter Enever 1.38.12

Lisa Jamieson 1.57.04

Good Shepherd

Steve Boom 2.19.29

Sharon Hague 2.30.48

Dave Cooper 2.32.38

Jenny Cooper 3.02.35

Parkrun Krakow

Al Chapman 18.19

Morven Wallace 20.27

Weymouth Challenge
Andy Norman 14hr58
Sarah Booth 16hr02
Yorkshireman Full
James Clark 3.32.27
(3rd)
Yorkshireman Half
D Burnley 1.48.40
L Hinchcliffe 1.58.29
S Coughlan 2.19.08
Chris Smith 2.26.40
Jenny Cooper 2.46.34

Hull Marathon
Sue Ransome 3.37.19
Great North Run
Al Chapman 1.21.51
Dave Butler 1.33.26
Dave Hudson 1.40.11
N Tschernitz 1.42.13
Martin Booth  1.44.31
Sara Demaine 1.55.49
Nic Anness 1.57.15
D Semmence 2.10.05
C Parkinson 2.22.36
Sam Stewart 2.24.21
J O'Callaghan 2.26.36
Leeds Country Way

Team A – 8th

Team B – 20th

 

Wetherby 10k

Mick Liversidge 54:01

Mary Liversidge 64:31

Ben Nevis Race

Neil Wallace 

3hr 6min    

 

Halifax Marathon

Paul Kaye tbc

 

Halifax Half

Andrew Byrom 2:00:40

 

Rochdale Half

1st F55

Sue Ransome 1:44:57

 

Horton Parkrun

Al Chapman 1st

 

Escrick 10k

Mark Smith 45.46

Andrew Byrom 47.32

A Brownell-Judd 49.22

 

Round Hill Fell Race

Gary Leedham 1:16:23
Sharon Hague 1:20:48
David Byrom 1:30:33
Andrew Byrom 1:30:33
Jenny Cooper 1:31:29

 

Bramley Parkrun

Dave Woodhead 1st

Cheshire Half Marathon
James Clark 1;19:15 SB
Paul Holt 1:45:16
Run For All York 10k

D Semmence 43:36 PB

Dave Hudson 43:49

Andrew Byrom 47:36

Joanne White 49.59

Nic Anness 50:30

R Mcdermott 53:51

Ian Robinson 66:55

Brisbane Half

Katy Ralph 2:06:45

Borrowdale Horseshoe

Steve Boom 5hrs 02

Sharon Hague 5hrs 16

Dewsbury Flat Cap 5
Neil Wallace 36:37
Andrew Byrom 40:42
John Pop 43:50
Melissa Stead 37:40
Lakeland 100
Sarah Booth
Finish - 37hrs 48
Andy Norman
CP5 
Saltaire Shaker
David Weed 71:52
Mark Smith 74:01
Bill Overton 75:16
A Brownell-Judd 79:15
Katie Jones 92:25

Golden Acre Relays

8 Teams

L Hinchliffe 17.28

Sharon Hague 19.45

YVAA West Vale

Paul Gaile 33.48

L Hinchcliffe 35.42

Rob Dixon 36.30

J Halliwell 37.49

Michael Dixon 39.00

Neil Wallace 40.56

Sharon Hague 41.25

Lucy Armstrong 42.40

Bill Overton 42.46

Phil Lonsdale 43.02

Mark Smith 45.05

Chris Smith 46.07

Andrew Byrom 46.20

Sue Ransome 46.34

A Brownell-Judd 47.26

M Bannister 47.27

Lisa Heath 47.35

Jenny Cooper 48.07

Nic Anness 49.29

P Mortimer 50.12

M Speight 50.53

Judith Marshall 57.10

Kentmere Horseshoe
Michael Dixon 2hrs 36
Northumberland CR
Paul Gaile 1:31:21
Steve Boom 1:37:53
Andy Hardaker 1:41:12
Anna Keys 1:42:05
Dave Burdon 1:43:30
Sharon Hague 1:47:26
Sue Ransome 1:53:33
Lisa Heath 1:57:17
Sara Demaine 2:04:09
Nic Anness 2:06:54
Parkrun 100
Morven Wallace
Widdop
Neil Wallace 70:15
Leeds JT 10k 
James Clark 35:59
Peter Enever 41.58 PB
D Semmence 44.41PB
Martin Booth 44.41
K Radcliffe 46.23
Nic Anness 52.25
R Mcdermott 53.18
Andrew Duffy 57.44
Michelle Dare 60.11
Sophie Greaves 63.28
Beth Bray 63.43
P Dewhirst 63.51
Roy Bamford 65.26
Lynne Oxley 65.55
Michaela Ajayi 68.26
Clare Goaten 70.45
Ian Robinson 70.48
Bradda Niarbyl
Sharon Hague 3hr 32
Steve Boom 3hr 34
Caroline Clarke 3hr 36
Addingham Gala Race
Andrew Green 53:01
Neil Wallace 56:33
Vince Bussingham 58.24
YVAA Crossgates

L.McQuade (NS) 32:18

Paul Gaile 33:28

Rob Dixon 34:55

Rich Allen 35:40

J. Halliwell 36:15

Dave Cooper 36:51

Steve Boom 37:02

Anna Keys (NS) 37:16

G. Tiffany 37:27

Neil Wallace 38:09

Dave Burdon 38:22

Mark Pawson 38:33

S.Corbin-Smith 39:51

W.Overton 40:34

L. Armstrong 40:39

Mark Smith 40:51

Sharon Hague 42:05

Andrew Byrom 43:14

Lisa Heath 43:31

M.Bannister 44:06

Digger Byrom 44:13

Jenny Cooper 44:23

Adrian Martin 45:26

R.Mcdermott 47:54

Hilary Taylor 48:30

Ju. Marshall 50:22

Cathy Martin 52:02

Joy Good 53:09

A.Mortimer 68:20

Gold Coast Marathon
Katy Ralph 4hr29
Eccup 10
Over 40 Pacers 
Harrogate TC 10k
Rodney Tordoff 55:03
Heptonstall Gala Fell
Luke McQuade 57:51
Bradford Millennium Way
Team A (Open) 7th
Team B (Open) 25th
Team C (Women) 38th
Staveley Stampede 10k
Adrian Martin 53:23
Cathy Martin 57:47
Round Sheffield Run
Andrew Byrom 1:48:01
Judith Marshall/ Paul Mortimer
(Pair) 2:17:12
Penistone 10k
Nicola Cartwright 59:08
Humpty Dumpty 10k
Brad Strutt 46:23
Clumber Park 10k
Paul Mortimer 56:38 
Allison Mortimer 1:14:27
Clumber Park Half
Hilary Taylor 2:04:50
Judith Marshall 2:19:02
YVAA Alwoodley
13 Women
18 Men
3 Non-scorers
Pudsey 10k

James Clarke 38:17

Paul Gaile 40:57

Peter Enever 45:30

Darren Barham 46:12

R. Backhouse 46:14

Mark Pawson 47.04

Sharon Hague 47:35

Anna Keys 47:42

Andy Green 48:29

Mark Smith 51:04

Bill Overton 51:37

Andrew Byrom 54:18

Nic Anness 55:13

R.Mcdermott 58:06

Adrian Martin 59:36

Sara Demaine 59:37

David Harrison 60:01

Lynne Barrett 60:33

Jen Baldwin 60:57

M.Speight 62:25

Katie Jones 65:24

Andrew Duffy 65:24

Michelle Dare 67:34

Jackie Baldwin 70:12

Paul Dewhirst 71:08

Beamsley Beacon

Michael Dixon 48:06

Neil Wallace 48:48

Caroline Clarke 59:05

Melissa Stead 62:01

Rush Around The Rhubarb

Luke McQuade 22:32

Andy Green 25:24

Brad Strutt 27:40

Phil Lonsdale 28:23

Mark Smith 28:39

Lisa Heath 29:25

Jenny Cooper 30:40

Lisa Jamieson 31:19

Sue Ransome 31:30
Hardmoors Rosedale Marathon (28m)
Shaun Denham 4hr24
Mark Nolan 4hr24
Paul McHale 4hr48
Sarah Booth 5hr40
Andy Norman 5hr 40
Liverpool Marathon
Andrew Hardaker 3:46:48
Beth Bray 3:47:06
A.Brownell-Judd 4:12:13
Hull 10k
Dave Semmence 47:34
Churn Milk Race
Luke McQuade 25:39
Castle Howard 10k 
Mark Smith 50:52
Andrew Byrom 52:39
Puddletown Plod 20k
Mick Liversidge 1:54:32
Mary Liversidge 2:02:35
Traprain Law Fell Race
Neil Wallace 51:40
Bramley Parkrun 1st
23 Pudsey Pacers
Badgerstone Relay
L1:C. Clarke 21:18
L2:Daz Burnley 16:37
L3:Tim Barton 20:37
L3:L. McQuade 15:51
Otley 10
Neil Wallace 1:16:14
Sue Ransome 1:19:52
Mark Smith 1:21:32
N. Tschernitz 1:23:25
Lisa Heath 1:24:07
J.Cooper@40 1:26:46
N.Anness 1:28:55(PB)
Melissa Stead 1:39:04
Derby Ramathon Half
Al Chapman 1:24:02
Morv Wallace 1:34:08
YVAA Loftus
Rich Allen 41:11*
Paul Gaile 42:23
Sharon Hague 49:54**
S. Barton (NS) 50:55
Sue Ransome 52:54
Tim Barton 54:28
Bill Overton 54:33
Mark Smith 55:36
Lisa Heath 56:16
M. Bannister 56:24
Nic Anness 57:22
R. Mcdermott 62:16
*2nd man
** 1st woman

Goole River Trail

Andrew Byrom 73:39

Wharfedale Trail Half

James Clark 1:37:58
Leigh Hinchcliffe 1:45:34
     (1st Woman)
Karen Pickles 1:47:25
Neil Wallace 1:59:15
Anna Keys 2:02:23
Mark Dixson 2:02:40
Tim Ayres 2:28:14
Melissa Stead 2:40:32
Parkrun 100th
Andrew Smithurst
Snowdonia Half
Morv Wallace 1:46:13
R. Mcdermott 2:16:50
EMF - Full
Andrew Brownell-Judd 4:17:53
EMF - Half
Mick Liversidge (PB) 1:56:04
Mary Liversidge (PB) 2:01:28
Duddon Valley Fell
Sharon Hague 4:26:56
Duddon half
C. Clarke 2:11:21
Steve Boom 2:11:22
ABC
Arthur Creek 41:35
Andy Green 43:44
Darren Barham 44:39
Dave Butler 44:47
Neil Wallace 46:02
Bill Overton 47:43
Garry Leedham 47:45
Brad Strutt 48:11
Mark Smith 48:54
Sue Ransome 50:48
N. Tschernitz 52:09
Jenny Cooper 52:36
Claire Bray 53:35
Tim Ayers 54:55
Hilary Taylor 55:11
Andrew Allan 56:32
Lynn Arthurs 59:53
YVAA Kirkstall
James Clark  35:51
Rich Allen  37:36
Paul Gaile  38:41
A. Graves(NS) 38:42
A. Creek (NS) 40:21
John Halliwell  40:59
Rob Dixon  41:46
Anna Keys(NS) 42:25
Rob Minto  42:53
Mark Pawson 43:02
Dave Cooper 43:13
Neil Wallace  43:21
Sharon Hague 44:10
Dave Burdon  44:21
Chris Smith  45:34
Brad Strutt(NS) 45:51
L. Armstrong 46:12
Mark Smith 46:25
W. Overton 47:24
Phil Lonsdale  47:46
Lisa Heath  48:34
Sue Ransome 48:45
Tim Barton  48:49
Andrew Byrom  49:51
David Byrom  49:54
Jenny Cooper 50:15
M. Bannister 50:17
N. Bradford  50:33
Nic Anness 50:45
Neil Berry  51:48
Mick Liversidge 52:01
Tim Ayres  52:06
R. Mcdermott 53:48
David Harrison 54:38
Paul Mortimer  54:41
J. Woodhead 55:47
Mary Liversidge 57:24
Peter Binnie  62:18
Joy Good  58:33
Michelle Dare  60:49
Allison Mortimer  73:59
Hardmoors 160 (miles)
Sarah Booth 46 hrs 52
Andy Norman 46 hrs 52
Ilkley Trail 7m
James Clark 44:20
Rob Samuels 50:27
Arthur Creek 51:07
Dave Butler 53:33
Neil Wallace 54:35
Brad Strutt 57:26
Andrew Byrom 1:04:02
Melissa Stead 1:09:19
John Woodhead 1:11:26
Carol Parkinson 1:19:47
London Bupa 10k
William Overton 47:17
John Carr #3
Adam Graves  17:11
Rich Allen  17:41
Al Chapman  18:22
Dave Cooper 19:51
Andy Green  20:02
Beth Bray  20.18
Andy Hardaker  20:19
Morven Wallace  20:31
Mick Hern  20:49
Mark Smith  21:38
William Overton  22:04
Jenny Cooper  22:57
Nic Anness  24:07
Jennifer Baldwin  25:32
Debra Tomlinson  26:29
Melissa Stead  27:00
Askern 10k
James Clark  36.28
Mark Nolan  39:54

Calderdale Way Relay
Team A: 21/88 -7:13:59
Team B: 59/88 -8:34:48
Ripon 10
Andrew Byrom  1:27:48
Over the Odda 10k
Andy Green 51:10
Anna Keys  51:02
Brad Strutt  55:36
Sadie Appleyard  59.05
John Carr #2
Rich Allen  17:26 (PB)
Al Chapman  18:06
Sam Cook  19:17
Dave Cooper  19:46
Neil Wallace  19:54 (PB)
Andy Green  20:19
Morven Wallace  20:33
Sally C-Smith  21:08
Mark Smith  21:23
Jenny Cooper  22:56
Andrew Byrom  23:14
Andrew Smithurst  23:36
Nic Anness  24:07
Jennifer Baldwin  25:33
Debra Tomlinson  26:20
Melissa Stead  27:10
Ay Up The Eccup Trail
Team Snoop  1:01
Wiliam Overton
Karen Pickles
Sue Ransome
Snoopy (the dog)
Jack Bloor Fell Race 
Luke McQuade  46:39
Mark Nolan  51:32
Sharon Hague  56:15
Caroline Clarke  1:02:28
Sara Demaine  1:21:16
Leeds Half Marathon
Al Chapman 1:22:05
Rich Allen  1:22:08
John Halliwell  1:29:56
Simon Coughlan 1:30:21
Sam Cook  1:33:01
Elizabeth Bray 1:33:04
Andrew Hardaker 1:33:04
Peter Enever  1:37:04 (PB)
Mark Pawson 1:38:36
Anna Keys 1:38:39
W Overton  1:38:55 (PB)
Garry Leedham  1:41:17
D. Normington 1:39:39
Rhea Sutcliffe  1:40:11
Andrew Green 1:40:52
Darryl Stead 1:42:39
Martin Booth  1:43:10
Stephen Pattison  1:44:39
Nicky Tschernitz  1:46:36
Lisa Heath  1:48:18
Paul Holt  1:48:32
Natalie Tordoff  1:49:46
David John Weed  1:50:07
David Nunn 1:50:28
A Brownell-Judd 1:50:38
Nicky Anness  1:53:49
David Semmence  1:53:58
A Smithurst 1:54:03 (PB)
Richard Varley  1:54:51
Roy Bamford  1:57:31
Andrew Byrom  1:58:02
David Harrison  1:58:48
Colleen Carter  2:01:27
Mick Liversidge  2:03:12
Adrian Martin  2:03:20
Caroline Parish  2:06:09
Judi.Marshall  2:06:24 (PB)
John Woodhead  2:06:40
Mary Liversidge  2:06:54
Debra Tomlinson  2:08:13
Cathy Martin   2:09:26
Melissa Stead  2:12:53
Danielle Poutch 2:18:29
Katie Jones  2:20:55
Melanie Cairns  2:23:17
Don Stead  2:24:19
Elaine Rushworth 2:30:37
Ralph McDermott  2:33:50
Jennifer Watson 2:33:51
Dawn Taylor 2:34:09
Joanne Smith  2:34:37
Jackie Baldwin 2:34:42
Katie Allan 2:35:05
Nicola Smith 2:37:50
Ruth Duffy 2:37:51
B. Cumberworth 2:39:39
Sarah Whittaker 2:42:36
Fiona Harrison 2:42:48
Karen Fawcett 2:52:32
Sharon Tracey 2:52:32
Lynne Oxley 3:00:02
Rachel Kirk 3:14:21
Kintyre Way (36.5 miles)
Sarah Booth 7hr30 (9th)
Andy Norman 7hr30 (9th)
John Carr #1
Al Chapman 17:29
Rich Allen 17:32
Sam Cook 18:49
David Cooper 20:02
Morven Wallace 20:10
Andy Green 20:20
Mark Smith 21:09
Andrew Smithurst 22:57
Jenny Cooper 23:10
Nic Anness 23:44
John Pop 24:04
Andrew Allen 24:43
Jennifer Baldwin 25:21
Debra Tomlinson 26:00
Melissa Stead 26:04
North Lincs Half
James Clark 1:19:31
BlueBell Trail
Neil Wallace 1:38:38
Anna Keys 1:39:09
Harriet Kirk 1:53:49
Anne Gowing 2:13:39

Liverpool Spring 10k

James Worsley  40:21

Belfast Marathon
Paul Gaile 3:03:42

East Leeds 10K

James Clark 37:09 (2nd Overall)
Karen Pickles 40:33 (1st Female)
Matt Freeman 45:59
Paul Mortimer 54:51
Mary Liversidge 58:47
Blackpool Marathon
Anna Keys 3:21:20
(Second Lady)
London Marathon
Jim Cantwell 2:54:33
Beth Bray 3:35:36
Anjuli Parmar 4:26:38
David Hudson 3:45:10
Sarah Turner 4:21:52
Hilary Taylor 4:44:48
Catherine Smithurst 4:45:59
Paul Kaye 4:47:19
Mark Smith 5:09:01
Elaine Rushworth 5:15:36
 (Listed under Pudsey Pacers)
3 Peaks Fell race
Leigh Hinchliffe 3:55:11
Jon Greenwood 4:01:56
Karen Pickles 4:10:34
Luke McQuade 4:13:31
David Cooper 4:24:54
Mark Nolan 4:29:55
Sharon Hague 4:32:27
Darryl Stead 4:34:28
Neil Wallace 4:48:56
Shaun Denham 4:55:49
Chris Smith 5:25:54
Jenny Cooper Hill Inn
Manchester Marathon
David Woodhead 3:14:48
Morven Wallace 3:34:38
Andy Brownell-Judd 3:52:02
Simon Coughlan 3:59:28
Judith Marshall 4:48:02


Meanwood Valley Trail
David Cooper 53:11
Darren Barham 55:07
Chris Smith 58:32
William overton 58:42
Martin Booth 59:36
Mark Smith 1:00:40
Karen Ratcliffe 1:00:52
Jenny Cooper 1:04:35
Michael Liversidge 1:08:42
Lynne barrett 1:11:53
Mary liversidge 1:16:08
Arthur Wood 1:21:21

Baildon Boundry Way
Dave Cooper 1:42:28
Chris Smith 1:49:02
Dave butler 1:49:37
Jenny Cooper 1:59:50
Yorkshire Half
David Burdon 1:37:52
Garry Leedham 1:51:31
Andrew Byrom 1:54:23
David Nunn 1:56:59
Nicola Cartwright 2:11:39
Cambourne 10K
Peter Enever 42:33
Guiseley Gallop
James Clark 39:09
Paul Gaile 40:42
John Marshall 44:29
John Halliwell 45:06
Anna Keys 47:24
Darren Barham 48:56
Andy Riley 51:32
Garry Leedham 51:58
William Overton 52:13
Mark Smith 52:28
David Byrom 54:04
Andrew Byrom 56:12
Andrew Smithurst 0:56:59
Nicky Anness 59:55
Lynne Barrett 1:00:20
John Pop 1:02:44
Melissa Stead 1:05:35
Michael Liversidge 1:05:47
Rodney Tordoff 1:07:44
Mary Liversidge 1:11:28
Luke McQuade
Eadale Skyline 4h23
 
Honley vets
Paul Gaile 43:34
Richard Allen 43:38
Mark Pawson 49:34
Neil Wallace 50:16
Sharon Hague 50:53
David Burdon 51:31
Sally Corbin-Smith 52:49
Mark Dixson 52:57
William Overton 55:40
Mark Smith 56:19
Jenny Cooper 58:02
Susan Ransome 58:16
Andrew Byrom 1:00:53
Nicky Anness 1:01:54
John Woodhead 1:02:53
Lynne Barrett 1:03:47
Michael Liversidge 1:07:11
Joy Good 1:12:13
Mary Liversidge 1:13:25
Melanie Cairns 1:14:40
Carol Parkinson 1:16:37
Wakefield 10K
James Clark 36:00
John Halliwell 42:10
Darren Barham 43:09
Sadie Appleyard 45:18
Andrew Allan 54:00
Michelle Dare 56:55
Paul Mortimer 55:04
Allison Mortimer 1:12:45
Liverpool Half
Simon Coughlan 1:27:09
James Horsley 1:30:05
Morven Wallace 1:33:01
Andrew Smithurst 1:57:27
Catherine Smithurst 2:14:51
parkrun Milestone -100 parkruns
Carol Parkinson
 
Heptenstall Fell Race
Leigh Hinchliffe 2:16:23
David Cooper 2:28:34
Karen Pickles 2:30:52
Sharon Hague 2:46:22
Michael Dixon 2:49:59
Neil Wallace 2:52:43
Chris Smith 3:05:44
Jenny Cooper 3:12:44
Warwickshire Half
Mary Liversideg 2:12:23
Michael liversidge 2:12:24
Thirsk 10
James Clark 0:59:36
Alistair Chapman 1:01:46
John Marshall 1:04:55
Michelle Tenwick 1:08:15
Mark Smith 1:15:09
Andrew Smithurst 1:24:38
Andrew Byrom 1:25:00
Rodney Tordoff 1:28:24
Nicky Anness 1:29:15
Snake Lane 10
Jim Cantwell 1:01:36
John Halliwell 1:06:57
Morven Wallace 1:10:36
Neil Wallace 1:11:46
Rhea Sutcliffe 1:15:59
Mark Smith 1:17:44
Andy Tams 1:19:31
Great North West Half Marathon
Alistair Chapman 1:26:03
James Horsley 1:33:28
Anna Keys 1:35:47
Beth Bray 1:39:31
Andrew Hardaker 1:39:31
John Woodhead 2:07:41
Anna Marie McCallion 2:07:56
Melissa Stead 2:19:16
Catherine Smithurst 2:21:06
Carol Parkinson 2:24:18
Liversedge Half
James Clark 1:22:57
David Woodhead 1:28:44
Anna Keys 1:36:48
Dave Butler 1:37:00
David Hudson 1:47:00
Ed Batty 1:47:34
Stephen Pattison 1:51:05
Rombalds Stride
Neil Wallace 3:45
Steve Pattison 4:34
David Kirk 4:38
Paul McHale 4:43
Andy Norman 5:09
Wadsworth Trog
Leigh Hinchliffe 3:05:12
John Greenwood 3:12:35
Karen Pickles 3:16:17
Mark Nolan 3:32:29
Shaun Denham 4:04:35
Simon Beverley 4:04:35
WYWL XC #4
Team:
4th on the day
2nd Overall 
Dewsbury 10K
Gary Bailey 35:49
Karen Pickles 38:29 (Club Record)
John Halliwell 40:46
James Horsley 40:47
Anna Keys 42:10
Beth Bray 43:32
Andrew Hardaker 43:32
Garry Leedham 45:13
Darren Barham 45:44
William Overton 45:56
Andrew Brownell-Judd 46:02
Mark Smith 46:13
Paul Holt 47:26
Nicky Tschernitz 47:33
David Nunn 47:52
Andrew Byrom 49:10
Joanne White 50:17
Lisa Jamieson 53:32
Caroline Tobin 53:32
John Woodhead 54:37
Andrew Allan 55:07
Don Stead 55:42
Nicola Cartwright 56:04
Paul Mortimer 57:04
Melissa Stead 58:37
Carol Parkinson 1:00:54
Allison Mortimer 1:06:12
Brass Monkey Half
Al Chapman 1:23:34
Mick Hern 1:26:39
Michelle Tenwick 1:29:51
Adam Graves 1:33:12

Stainland XC
Team 2nd
Landies 2nd
Mens 4th
Vets 2nd

Central Lancs Half
Al Chapman 1:23:04
Morven Wallace 1:31:44
Beth Bray 1:40:15
Andrew Hardaker 1:40:15
Melissa Stead 2:10:25

Auld Lang Syne
James Clark 46:39
David Cooper 55;37
Tony Mawson 56:51
Luke McQuade 57:01
Dave Magee 57:39
Steve Boom 59:28
Neil Wallace 61:32
Sharon Hague 67:44
David Byrom 71:00
Andrew Byrom 71:02
Jeny Cooper 71:38
Suzy Beck 71:39
parkrun Milestone
100 Parkruns
Martin Booth
Melissa Stead

Ribble Valley 10K
Mark Smith 44:02
James Clark 54:07(No Chip Time)
Melissa Stead 57:03

Jolly Holly Jog
David Woodhead 41:56
Andy Barrett 44:39
Lynne Barret 57:41
JohnWoodhead 58:26


Chevin Chase
John Haliwell 49:27
Karen Pickles 47:48
Michael Hern 50:08
David Kirk 51:50
Neil Wallace 52:16
Mark Smith 57:48
Lucy Armstrong 58:33
Andrew Green 59:12
Andrew Brownell-Judd 1:01:03
Mark Dixson 1:01:40
Darryl Stead 1:03:18
Andrew Byrom 1:03:41
Steve Boom 1:04:17
Sharon Hague 1:04:18
Lisa Heath 1:04:28
Rhea Sutcliffe 1:05:25
Ralph McDermott 1:13:43
Arthur Wood 1:19:08
Carol Parkinson 1:25:05

Stoop Fell Race
Leigh Hinchliffe 39:53
Luke McQuade 41:16
Michlle Tenwick 42:30
Mark Nolan 44:51
Adam Graves 46:53
Paul Holt 52:32
Mark Smith 52:54
Andrew byrom 53:04
Suzy Beck 59:19
David Byrom 60:24
Gathering Winter Fools
Prancers 11th 4:27
Comets 16th 4:37 (3rd Mixed Team)
Vixens 31st 5:26
 
Guys 10 MIle Road Race
Rodney Tordoff 1:27
 
WYWL #1 Dewsbury
Male Team 2nd
Female Team 2nd
Vets Team 2nd
 
Leeds Christmas 10K
James Clark 38:54
Robert Samuels 40:58
Dave Butler 44:49
Andy Barrett 45:32
Anna Keys 46:06
John Pop 55:38
Lynne Barrett 55:49
Suzy Beck 58:18
Ralph McDermott 1:01:19
Parkrun Milestone - 50 Runs
Andrew Hardaker (Volunteered 113 times!)
 
Conwy Half
Andrew Byrom 01:48:33
Andrew Smithurst 02:06:02
 
Tour of Pendle
Leigh Hinchliffe 2:54:17
Karen Pickles 3:04:33
Luke McQuade 3:06:44
David Cooper 3:25:34
Neil Wallace 3:42:46
Jenny Cooper 4:55:07
Chris Smith 4:55:07
Harriers vs Cyclists
Tony Mawson 51:35
 
Leeds Abbey Dash
James Clark 36:29
Sam Cook 38:52
John Marshall 39:35
Robert Dixon 40:16
Michelle Tenwick 40:44
Andy Riley 41:05
Morven Wallace 41:16
Mark Pawson 42:52
Andrew Hardaker 43:16
Martin Booth 43:54
Mark Smith 44:14
Andrew Brownell-Judd 44:27
Rhea Sutcliffe 44:45
Karen Ratcliffe 45:05
William Overton 45:57
Garry Leedham 46:53
Tim Barton 47:05
Claire Bray 47:18
Olivia Lynan 47:33
David Nunn 48:11
Natalie Tordoff 48:44
Sandra Foster 48:53
Brad Strutt 49:12
David Semmence 49:14
Nicky Anness 51:13
Paul Hansom 52:07
Rodney Tordoff 52:11
John Woodhead 53:10
Anna Kirby 53:25
Caroline Parish 54:49
Dominic Hill 54:51
David Elliot 55:33
Andrew Smithurst 56:20
David Harrison 56:43
Nicola Cartwright 56:48
Samantha Stewart 57:08
Don Stead 57:11
Judith Marshall 57:12
Jessica Emery 57:13
Fiona Parish 57:15
Joy Good 57:23
Mary Reid 57:35
Michael Liversidge 57:35
Ralph McDermott 58:22
Sarah Chapman 58:38
Carol Parkinson 58:58
Melissa Stead 59:12
Howard Stead 59:53
Katie Allan 1:02:11
Paul Mortimer 1:02:15
Joanne Smith 1:02:59
Allison Mortimer 1:03:44
Philip Bruce 1:05:33
Jackie Baldwin 01:06:19
Karen Fawcett 1:07:29
Fiona Harrison 1:08:58
Ruth Duffy 1:10:57
Suzanne Scott 1:10:59
Leonie Giddings 1:11:37
Wadsworth Half Trog
Luke McQuade 1:22:32
 
Spen Vets Race
Anna Keys 39:23
Lucy Armstrong 39:52
Sue Ransome 43:01
Jenny Cooper 45:05
Lynne Barrett 47:17
Nicky Anness 48:07
Leigh AGill 48:18
Sarah Booth 48:27
Carol Parkinson 58:41
Paul Gaile 32:35
James Clark 33:22
Robert Samuels 34:04
Ricahrd Allen 34:08
Rob Dixon 36:45
Sam Hurrell 36:53
David Cooper 37:44
Dave Burdon 37:56
Dave Butler 37:58
Steve Boom 38:03
Richard Backhouse 38:39
Andy Barrett 39:05
Mark Pawson 39:14
Neil Wallace 39:30
Andy Brownell-Judd 40:29
Stephen Pattison 40:49
Mark Smith 40:52
Chris Smith 42:27
William Overton 42:33
Garry Leedham 42:40
Tim Ayres 47:58
John Woodhead 48:39
Cop Hill
James Clark 43:23
Luke McQuade 43:50
Robert Samuels 44:43 (1st M50)
David Cooper 48:32
Jenny Cooper 59:28 (2nd F35)
Guy Fawkes
Adam Graves 1:09:16
Michelle Tenwick 1:09:18 (3rd F)
Neil Wallace 1:17:39
Rhea Sutcliffe 1:21:17
William Overton 1:22:00
Mark Smith 1:25:18
Neil Berry 1:28:13
Roy Bamford 1:32:22
Nicky Anness 1:33:26
John Woodhead 1:36:10
Leigh Gill 1:36:30
Anjuli Parmar 1:39:00
Sarah Dutson 1:41:40
Helen Davies 1:46:33
Andrew Byrom 1:46:33
Dilip Parmar 1:48:41
Carol Parkinson 1:50:31
Shepherds Skyline
Karen Pickles 55:37 (1st F40)
David Cooper 56:35
Antony Mawson 63:16
Andrew Byrom 72:28
Jenny Cooper 73:59
David Byrom 76:50
Dublin Marathon
Paul Kaye 4:59:31
 
Bradford City 10K
David Byrom 49:32
Melanie Cairns 59:26
Katie Allan 1:03:15
Bradford City Half
Anna Keys 1:42:33
David Semmence 2:05:24
Ralph McDermott 2:14:33
Accrington 10K
Mark Smith 46:59
Snowdonia Marathon
Simon Beverley 3:59:55
Leicester Marathon
Al Chapman 3:09:08
Bronte Way
Karen Pickles 1:05:42 (1st Female)
Neil Wallace 1:14:44
Bradford City Runs 5K
Paul Mortimer 29:48
Alison Mortimer 31:20
Karen Fawcet 34:53
Amsterdam Marathon
Paul Gaile 3:09:49
Phillipa Dixson 4:50:38
English Fell Relay Champs
Team A 61st
Team B 141st
Team C 170th
Brid Half
Neil Wallace 1:39:08
Anna Keys 1:44:41
Mark Smith 1:51:58
Andrew Byrom 1:56:12
John Woodhead 2:02:00
Carol Parkinson 2:26:29
Harewood Trail
David Kirk 58:38
Andrew Barrett 61:09
William Overton 67:11
Claire Bray 74:01
Nicky Anness 77:36
Lynne Barrett 77:42
Hilary Taylor 78:01
Helen Davies 94:40
Yorkshire Marathon
Morven Wallace 3:26:13
Susan Ransome 3:30:12
Andrew Hardaker 3:35:43
Mark Thrush 3:47:06
Olivia Lynan 3:47:23
David Semmence 4:26:26
Anna Kirby 4:30:55
Martin Walker 4:45:03
Melissa Stead 4:50:13
Withins Skyline
Leigh Hinchliffe 51:58
Karen Pickles 55:15
David Cooper 57:20
Neil Wallace 59:37
Chris Smith 67:56
Andrew Byrom 68:54
Jenny Cooper 70:33
Cardiff Half
Al Chapman 1:23:01
Mary Reid 2:16:48
 
Lakes 3*3000
Luke McQuade 14:03
Chester Marathon
Adam Graves 2:43:30 (CR)
Rhea Sitcliffe 3:53:15
Paul Kaye 4:47:06
Horsforth 10K
Rob Samuels 39:24 (1st V50)
David Kirk 41:02
Dave Butler 43:11
Mark Smith 45:30
Peter Enever 46:05
David Semmence 46:07
William Overton 47:19
Tim barton 48:07
David Byrom 50:45
Paul Hansom 52:30
Lisa Jamieson 52:50
Nicky Annes 54:26
Good Shepherd Fell Race
Luke McQuade 2:03
Neil Wallace 2:25
Anna Keys 2:31
Robinhood Marathon
Morven Wallace 3:41:35
Redcar Half
Beth Bray 1:34:26
Andrew Hardaker1:34:27
Olivia Lynan 1:53:53
Andrew Smithurst 02:08:20
Great Yorkshire Run
Dave Butler 42:17
David Hudson 43:34
David Semmence 47:57

Hursley 10K
Andrew Byrom 50:04

Hodder Valley Fell Race
Caroline Clark 53:59

Lancaster Half Marathon
Sue Ransome 1:40:51 (1st F55)

Kirkstall 7
Gareth Moules 42:52
David Kirk 44:33
Morven Wallace 47:37
Andrew Barrett 47:50
Peter Enever 48:08
Mark Smith 50:10
Anna Keys 50:12
Karen Ratcliffe 51:08
William Overton 51:41
David Weed 52:10
Lynne Barrett 58:07
Lisa Jamieson 58:14
Nicky Anness 59:27
Claire Bray 59:33
John Woodhead 59:47
Hilary Taylor 60:38
Paul Heansom 61:00
Andrew Smithurst 62:34
Carol Parkinson 66:31
Mary Reid 67:06
Mick Liversidge 67:07
Don Stead 68:52

Magic Mile
Mark Smith 6:08

Yorkshireman Half
Nigel Armitage 1:44 (3rd & 1st V40)
Leigh Hinchliffe 1:52
Simon COughlan 2:12
Neil Wallace 2:15
Spen Greenway
Dave Butler 42:41
Mark Smith 44:34
Rombalds Romp
Steve Boom 58:10
Antony Mawson 63:17
Dan Vickers 89:15

Great North Run
Dave Butler 1:33:28
Andrew Byrom 2:07:06
Chris Godbold 2:02:36
David Hudson 1:36:29
Anna Kirby 1:58:22
Carol Parkinson 2:19:31
Andrew Smithurst 2:09:40

Vale of York Half 
Adam Graves 1:15:37 (6th Overall New Club Record)
Jim Cantwell 1:20:31 (2nd V50 New CR)
Paul Gaile 1:22:08
Alistair Chapman 1:22:19
Richard Allen 1:26:52
Michelle Tenwick 1:28:30
Michael Hern 1:30:17
Robert Dixon 1:31:20
Morven Wallace 1:32:39
Andy Riley 1:34:21
Anna Keys 1:37:48
Mark Smith 1:42:24
Andrew Green 1:42:51
William Overton 1:43:34
David Semmence 1:45:29
David Nunn 1:46:47
Ralph McDermott 2:09:48
Don Stead 2:12:13 (1st M70)
Melissa Stead 2:19:63

Ilkley incline
Luke McQuade 8:38 (10th)
Hilton Half Marathon
Mick Hern1:33:02
Wetherby Run
David Hudson 43:22
David Semmence 46:34
John Woodhead 53:34
Rodney Tordoff 53:58
Leeds Country Way
Vets Team 1st (7th OA)
B Team 22nd
A Team 33rd
Ladies Team 35th
Rubicon Middle Distance Tri
Andy Norman 6:13
Sarah Booth 6:51
Spofforth Gala
David Woodhead 43:07
Mark Smith 46:47
John Woodhead 54:05
Parkrun Milestone -50
Mark Smith 
 
Escrick 10K
Mark Smith 44:28
Martin Booth 45:12
Karen Ratcliffe 45:31
David Semmence 46:24
West Yorkshire 5
Rob Samuels 31:55
John Woodhead 44:22
Carol Parkinson 49:57
Tour of Noorland Moor 10K
Anna Keys 48:57
Burnsall 10 Mile
Gary Bailey 59:35
Rob Samuels 1:04:49
gareth Moules 01:07:00
Karen Pickles 01:09:53
Neil Wallace 01:17:07
Sharon hague 01:22:49
Andrew Byrom 01:26:39
Melissa Stead 01:38:01
Don Stead 1:46:45
Burnsall Fell
Darryl Stead 21:36
Mark Nolan 22:24
Steve Boom 22:39
Askern 10
Jim Cantwell 60:39
 
Roundhill Fell Race
Gareth Moules 1:06:12
Robert Samuels 1:09:49
Andrew Green 1:16:01
Neil Wallace 1:17:27
Darryl Stead 1:20:49
Anna Keys 1:23:59
Andrew Byrom 1:26:58
Mark Smith 1:52:08
Long Tour of Bradwell
Luke McQuade 8:32:15
 
Knavesmire Vets
Nigel Armitage 34:05
Paul Gaile 35:00
Jim Cantwell 35:08
Leigh Hinchliffe 37:03
Robert Samuels 37:05
David Burdon 40:19
Andy Barrett 41:53
Vincent Bussingham 42:35
Mark SMith 43:09
Lucy Armstrong 43:11
Mark Pawson 43:17
Karen Ratcliffe 43:43
Neil Wallace 43:59
Antony Mawson 44:00
William Overton 44:37
Neil Berry 47:48
Susan Ransome 48:31
Lynne Barrett 49:50
Andrew Smithurst 51:15
Nicky Anness 51:59
Joy Good 54:07
Osmotherly Show
Fell Race
Luke McQuade 2nd
 
Watergrove parkrun
Al Champman 1st
 
Crossgates Vets
Jim Cantwell 31:22
Paul Gaile 31:27
Leigh Hinchliffe 32:44
Gareth Moules 33:12
Richard Allen 33:29
Robert Dixon 34:46
Simon Coughlan 35:26
David Burdon 36:26
Mark Dixson 37:02
Andy Barrett 37:06
Vincent Bussingham 38:09
Mark Smith 38:27
Michael Dixon 38:44
Stephen Pattison 38:51
Brad Strutt 39:05
Neil Wallace 39:20
Lucy Armstrong 39:27
Karen Ratcliffe 40:07
William Overton 40:09
Anna Keys 40:42
David Nunn 42:02
Susan Ransome 42:29
Neil Berry 43:11
Olivia Lynan 43:29
Andrew Byrom 43:39
Lynne Barrett 45:36
Nicky Anness 46:40
Joy Good 50:15
Saunders Mountain Marathon
Shaun Denham &
Simon Beverley 11:26:31
Eccup 10
Nigel Armitage 0:59:21
Robert Samuels 1:05:49
Richard Allen 1:08:47
Dave Butler 1:14:02
Stephen Pattison 1:17:52
Andrew Green 1:18:11
Rhea Sutcliffe 1:18:27
Susan Ransome 1:20:07
Chris Harris 1:20:33
Michael Dixon 1:21:25
David Nunn 1:24:10
Lisa Heath 1:24:53
Sarah Webster 1:29:05
Caroline Tobin 1:29:12
John Woodhead 1:31:23
Rodney Tordoff 1:31:34
Andrew Smithurst 1:32:07
Claire Bray 1:32:30
Sarah Dutson 1:33:42
Hilary Taylor 1:33:48
Lynne Arthurs 1:35:16
Carol Parkinson 1:47:47
Don Stead 1:48:06
Melissa Stead 1:48:06
Post Hill Challenge 
Luke McQuade 22:32
Richard Allen 23:03
Robert Samuels 23:10
Sam Hurrell 23:28
Andrew Green 25:11
Andy Riley 25:23
John Marshall 25:42
Steve Boom 25:48
David Magee 26:39
Sharon Hague 28:25
Neil Wallace 28:25
Tim Barton 28:40
Jenny Cooper 30:24
Ruth Kettle 35:56
Heptenstall Grand
Depart Fell Race
Luke McQuad 56:25
Mick Hern 65:54
Jon Greenwood 69:26
Runfest Wales Half
Andrew Smithurst 2:05:20
Runfest Wales 10K
Catherine SMithurst 62:32
BMWR
PP A Team 6th
PP Vets Team 10th
PP B Team 23rd
PP Ladies Team 28th
Eldwick Gala Fell Race
Paul Gaile 21:51

Leeds Track 5K
Mark Smith 20:37.9
Meanwood Vets
Nigel Armitage 28:56
Paul Gaile 30:48
Leigh Hinchliffe 31:24
Richard Allen 33:28
Robert Dixon 34:27
David Burdon 34:44
Vincent Bussingham 36:52
Mark Dixson 37:08
Stephen Pattison 37:11
Antony Mawson 37:16
Mark Pawson 37:58
Andy Barrett 38:01
Mark Smith 38:12
Neil Wallace 38:44
Lucy Armstrong 40:13
William Overton 40:23
Zaheir Bashir 40:34
Andrew Byrom 41:05
Neil Berry 41:19
Susan Ransome 41:58
Lisa Jamieson 45:01
Andrew Smithurst 46:09
Ruth Kettle 47:05
Nicky Anness 48:14
Lynne Barrett 48:19
Joy Good 52:09
Pudsey 10K
James Clark 39:48
Leigh Hinchliffe 40:54
Paul Gaile 41:06
Luke McQuade 42:38
Robert Samuels 42:40
Richard Allen 43:29
Steve Boom 45:50
David Woodhead 47:56
Vincent Bussingham 48:16
Sam Hurrell 49:06
Mark Smith 50:21
Andrew Green 50:21
David Magee 51:53
Tim Barton 54:58
Carl Thornton 58:23
Andrew Smithurst 1:00:55
Paul Hansom 1:02:03
Olivia Lynan 1:02:29
Samantha Stewart 1:05:08
Jim Cantwell 1:06:30
Nicola Cartwright 1:07:30
Arthur Wood 1:10:05
David Harrison 1:11:12
David Hobbins 1:12:52
Becky Cumberworth 1:18:03
3 Lakes
Alistair Chapman 1:59:03
David Cooper 2:01:23
Morven Wallace 2:01:25
Susan Ransome 2:04:14
Jenny Cooper 2:22:15
Badgerstone Relay
Luke McQuade 16:29
Andrew Green 18:38
Darryl Stead 19:12
Andy Riley 20:12
Sally Corbin-Smith 20:24
Antony Mawson 21:33
Caroline Clarke 21:47
Mark Smith 22:08
Suzy Beck 23:27
Castle Howard 10K
Andy Green 47:24
Mark Smith 47:49
Hawkswick Dash Fell Race
Michael Dixon 18:06
 
parkrun milestone - 50 Runs
Nicky Annes
Rhubarb Run
Gary Bailey 21:18
Richard Allen 23:39
Karen Pickles 24:44
David Cooper 26:11
Mark Smith 27:14
Chris Smith 27:33
Neil Wallace 29:32
Lisa Heath 31:43
Jenny Cooper 31:58
Helen Davies 40:00
Becky Cumberworth 41:02
Otley 10
Michael Hern 1:13:38
David Cooper 1:14:04
Andy Riley 1:17:48
Neil Wallace 1:21:07
Jenny Cooper 1:25:56
Andrew Smithurst 1:36:22
Melissa Stead 1:43:07

Calderdale Way Ultra
Luke McQuade 12h 37m
(Yes you read it right!)

Aarhus Half Marathon
Andrew Byrom 1:59

Le-Two halves 10
Richard Allen 1:09:03
Dave Butler 1:17:20
Melissa Stead 1:51:08

Wharfedale Half
Leigh Hinchliffe 1:42:43
Steve Boom 1:46:27
Darryl Stead 1:58:24
David Cooper 1:59:48
Antony Mawson 2:08:53
Chris Smith 2:09:16
Neil Wallace 2:09:22
Caroline Clarke 2:12:13
William Overton 2:15:28
Sharon Hague 2:16:06
Jenny Cooper 2:19:41
Suzy Beck 2:22:14
Lisa Jamieson 2:55:43
Katy Ralph 2:55:44
Andrew Smithurst 2:55:45
Tim Ayres 2:55:46

 
Humber Bridge 10K
John Woodhead 54:58
Carol Parkinson 63:36
 
Kirkstall Vets
Nigel Armitage 34:45
Jim Cantwell 36:03
Paul Gaile 37:36
Leigh Hinchliffe 37:50
Robert Samuels 38:48
Steve Boom 39:34
Sam Cook 39:52
Robert Dixon 40:39
Mark Nolan 40:41
Graeme Tiffany 41:27
David Burdon 42:42
Vincent Bussingham 42:47
David Cooper 43:13
Andy Barrett 43:30
Mark Pawson 43:37
Arthur Creek 44:08
Mark Smith 44:11
Michael Dixon 44:42
Philip Lonsdale 45:04
Stephen Pattison 45:29
William Overton 45:32
Neil Wallace 45:37
Antony Mawson 45:38
David Nunn 46:22
Brad Strutt 46:59
Lucy Armstrong 47:37
Caroline Clarke 47:52
Susan Ransome 48:12
Neil Berry 49:18
Jenny Cooper 49:33
Andrew Byrom 50:13
Nicky Anness 52:54
Lynne Arthurs 53:54
John Woodhead 54:00
Lynne Barrett 54:13
Philip Bruce 55:53
Helen Davies 1:01:16
Joy Warman 1:01:52
 
Ilkley Trail Race
Andy Green 53:12
Darryl Stead 56:59
Neil Wallace 59:27
 
Bupa London 10K
William Overton 46:20
 
Edinburgh Full Marathon
Ralph Mcdermott 5:18
 
Edinburgh Half Mara
Melissa Stead 2:10
Mary Reid 2:12
 
Mucky Duck
Robert Samuels 55:49
John Marshall 1:02:00
Sam Hurrell 1:03:40
Jonathan Prideaux 1:04:15
Dave Butler 1:04:23
Mark Pawson 1:05:51
Stephen Pattison 1:06:10
Mark Smith 1:07:20
Antony Mawson 1:08:24
Carl Thornton 1:13:41
Nicola Bradford 1:14:12
Trish Pop 1:15:33
John Pop 1:17:55
John Woodhead 1:18:32
Tim Ayres 1:21:00
Sarah Turner 1:21:09
Sarah Dutson 1:25:53
Carol Parkinson 1:39:42
 
Apperley Bridge Canter
Jim Cantwell 31:30
Ricahrd Allen 33:12
Gareth Moules 34:45
Simon Coughlan 34:45
Andy Green 36:40
David Cooper 36:44
Vince Bussingham 38:00
Antony Mawson 39:25
Chris Harris 39:37
Mark Smith 39:50
Neil Wallace 39:58
David Nunn 40:31
Jess Nixin 41:02
Garry Leedham 41:05
William Overton 41:12
Karen Ratcliffe 41:14
Jenny Cooper 43:26
Claire Bray 44:29
Nicola Bradford 45:36
Hilary Taylor 46:33
Tim Ayres 46:41
Nicky Annes 46:44
Lynn Arthurs 47:49
 
John Carr #3
Adam Graves 16:16
Nigel Armitage 16:28
Rob Samuels 17:50
Al Chapman 18:16
Sam Cook 18:21
Michelle Tenwick 19:03
Andy Green 19:51
Morven Wallace 20:01
Vince Bussingham 20:25
Mark Smith 20:29
William Overton 21:44
Lisa Jamieson 23:35
Nicky Anness 24:16
Jennifer Baldwin 25:33
Debra Tomlinson 26:46
Melissa Stead 27:21
 
Over the Odda
Andrew Byrom 64:46
 
Morcambe Half
Chris Harris 1:44:57
 
John Carr #2
Robert Samuels 17:56
Sam Cook 18:21
Alistair Chapman 18:21
Michelle Tenwick 19:20
Adam Graves 19:21
Andy Green 19:41
Morven Wallace 19:52
Vincent Bussingham 20:19
Mark Smith 20:33
Antony Mawson 21:00
Michael Dixon 20:58
William Overton 21:45
Nicky Annes 24:31
Jennifer Baldwin 25:29
David Elliot 25:42
Debra Tomlinson 26:06
Melissa Stead 27:23
 
Jack Bloor
Mark Nolan 56:01
Darryl Stead 58:21
Simon Beverley 1:01:07
Caroline Clarke 1:02:05
Jenny Cooper 1:09:43
 
Calderdale Way Relay
A Team 16th
Mixed Team 70th
 
Leeds Half Marathon
James Clark 1:22:53
Alistair Chapman 1:25:39
Richard Allen 1:28:52
David Burdon 1:33:05
Mick Hern 1:34:44
Sandra Foster 1:35:23
Andrew Hardaker 1:35:24
Mark Thrush 1:36:00
Beth Bray 1:36:11
Philip Lonsdale 1:36:43
Rhea Sutcliffe 1:40:24
Darryl Stead 1:40:46
Garry Leedham 1:40:47
Martin Robson 1:40:56
Martin Booth 1:41:39
William Overton 1:42:36
David Magee 1:44:28
David nunn 1:44:48
Simon Coughlan 1:46:14
Roy Bamford 1:50:13
Olivia Lynan 1:54:24
Lisa Jamieson 1:54:24
Loretta Robson 1:55:35
David Weed 1:55:35
Caroline Parish 1:57:50
Andrew Smithurst 1:59:36
Hilary Taylor 2:00:03
Anna Marie Mccallion 2:02:17
Debra Tomlinson 2:05:06
Will Thwaite 2:05:14
Vanessa Magee 2:11:17
Judith Marshall 2:12:29
Melanie Cairns 2:13:07
Martin Walker 2:13:56
David owen 2:15:08
Nicola Cartwright 2:18:42
Leanne Horsley 2:35:20
Hollie Magee 2:43:36
 
parkrun Milestone - 50 Runs
David Byrom
 
Coniston Fell Race
Steve Boom 1:46:18
 
Kirbymoorside 10K
Stephen Pattison 45:37
 
John Carr #1
Adam Graves 16:30
Robert Samuels 18:10
Alistair Chapman 18:38
Sam Cook 18:41
Steve Boom 19:13
Michelle Tenwick 19:23
David Burdon 19:26
Morven Wallace 20:06
Mark Smith 20:54
Antony Mawson 21:09
William Overton 21:55
Lisa Jamieson 23:47
Andrew Smithurst 23:52
Tim Ayres 25:09
Stephen Cowgill 25:56
Debra Tomlinson 26:00
David Elliot 26:20
Melissa Stead 27:37
 
Bluebell Trail
James Clark 1:12
Steve Ellisa 2:08
Anne Gowing 2:11
 
Coiners Fell Race
Michelle Tenwick 69:47
Adam Graves 70:00
 
3 Peaks
Leigh hinchliffe 3:59
Adam Graves 4:03
Steve Boom 4:23
David Cooper 4:45
Luke McQuade 4:47
Mark Nolan 4:56
Darryl Stead 5:00
Jon Greenwood 5:24
Mark Dixson 5:25
Simon Beverley 5:37
Jenny Cooper 5:37
Shaun Denham 5:37
Neil Wallace 5:37
 
 
Guiseley Gallop
James Clark 39:42

Rob Samuels 42:13
David Kirk 45:57
Andy Green 45:57
Antony Riley 47:20
Gareth Moules 47:45
Dave Butler 48:33
Stephen Pattison 49:05
Chris Harris 49:37
Antony Mawson 49:38
Mark Smith 49:53
William Overton 51:03
Garry Leedham 51:04
David Nunn53:14
Arthur Wood 69:38
 
parkrun Milestone 100
Vincent Bussingham
 
parkrun Milestone 50
Morven Wallace
 
London Marathon
Paul Gaile 2:59:98
Ed Batty 3:20:22
Andy Hardaker 3:30:39
Beth Bray 3:32:36
Mark Thrush 3:52:39
Richard Baker 3:53
Lisa Heath 4:00:48
Sara Demaine 4:24:50
Andrew Smithurst 4:58:29
Mel Cairns 5:20:46
 
Meanwood Valley Trail
David Cooper 54:02
Antony Mawson 58:37
Chris Smith 59:38
Mark Smith 61:38
David Nunn 63:32
Nicola Bradford 63:41
Jenny Cooper 64:25
Rhea Sutcliffe 64:47
Suzy Beck 66:48
Andy Norman 67:23
Sarah Booth 67:38
Arthur Wood 82:10
 
 
Sheffield Half Marathon
Roy Bamford 1:48:01
Elaine Allen 1:55:36
Andrew Allen 2:16:58
 
Hornsea 1/3rd Marathon
Sue Ransome 65:52
Melissa Stead 87:46
Don Stead 89:00
 
Grizedale Trail 10
Dave Burdon 75:18
 
Snowdonia Half
Andrew Byrom 2:04:59
 
Lochaber Marathon
Neil Wallace 04:
 
You are here: Home Our Club In-House Championships Overview Uncategorised Latest Results