Latest Results

 

 

  • Pudsey Legal 10k, Fun and Park run entries are open - click here for more information and our "Trees not Tees" initiative
  • Membership, new and renewals for 2019/20 - click here 
  • Tuesday night training schedule and next track session Wednesday 19th February
  • 2020 Socials - details here
 
Dublin Marathon
Paul Kaye 4:59:31
 
Bradford City 10K
David Byrom 49:32
Melanie Cairns 59:26
Katie Allan 1:03:15
 
Bradford City Half
Anna Keys 1:42:33
David Semmence 2:05:24
Ralph McDermott 2:14:33
 
Accrington 10K
Mark Smith 46:59
 
Snowdonia Marathon
Simon Beverley 3:59:55
 
Leicester Marathon
Al Chapman 3:09:08
 
Bronte Way
Karen Pickles 1:05:42 (1st Female)
Neil Wallace 1:14:44
 
Bradford City Runs 5K
Paul Mortimer 29:48
Alison Mortimer 31:20
Karen Fawcet 34:53
 
Amsterdam Marathon
Paul Gaile 3:09:49
Phillipa Dixson 4:50:38
 
English Fell Relay Champs
Team A 61st
Team B 141st
Team C 170th
 
Brid Half
Neil Wallace 1:39:08
Anna Keys 1:44:41
Mark Smith 1:51:58
Andrew Byrom 1:56:12
John Woodhead 2:02:00
Carol Parkinson 2:26:29
 
Harewood Trail
David Kirk 58:38
Andrew Barrett 61:09
William Overton 67:11
Claire Bray 74:01
Nicky Anness 77:36
Lynne Barrett 77:42
Hilary Taylor 78:01
Helen Davies 94:40
 
Yorkshire Marathon
Morven Wallace 3:26:13
Susan Ransome 3:30:12
Andrew Hardaker 3:35:43
Mark Thrush 3:47:06
Olivia Lynan 3:47:23
David Semmence 4:26:26
Anna Kirby 4:30:55
Martin Walker 4:45:03
Melissa Stead 4:50:13
 
Withins Skyline
Leigh Hinchliffe 51:58
Karen Pickles 55:15
David Cooper 57:20
Neil Wallace 59:37
Chris Smith 67:56
Andrew Byrom 68:54
Jenny Cooper 70:33
 
Cardiff Half
Al Chapman 1:23:01
Mary Reid 2:16:48
 
Lakes 3*3000
Luke McQuade 14:03
 
Chester Marathon
Adam Graves 2:43:30 (CR)
Rhea Sitcliffe 3:53:15
Paul Kaye 4:47:06
 
Horsforth 10K
Rob Samuels 39:24 (1st V50)
David Kirk 41:02
Dave Butler 43:11
Mark Smith 45:30
Peter Enever 46:05
David Semmence 46:07
William Overton 47:19
Tim barton 48:07
David Byrom 50:45
Paul Hansom 52:30
Lisa Jamieson 52:50
Nicky Annes 54:26
 
Good Shepherd Fell Race
Luke McQuade 2:03
Neil Wallace 2:25
Anna Keys 2:31
 
Robinhood Marathon
Morven Wallace 3:41:35
 
Redcar Half
Beth Bray 1:34:26
Andrew Hardaker 1:34:27
Olivia Lynan 1:53:53
Andrew Smithurst 02:08:20
 
Great Yorkshire Run
Dave Butler 42:17
David Hudson 43:34
David Semmence 47:57

Hursley 10K
Andrew Byrom 50:04

Hodder Valley Fell Race
Caroline Clark 53:59

Lancaster Half Marathon
Sue Ransome 1:40:51 (1st F55)

Kirkstall 7
Gareth Moules 42:52
David Kirk 44:33
Morven Wallace 47:37
Andrew Barrett 47:50
Peter Enever 48:08
Mark Smith 50:10
Anna Keys 50:12
Karen Ratcliffe 51:08
William Overton 51:41
David Weed 52:10
Lynne Barrett 58:07
Lisa Jamieson 58:14
Nicky Anness 59:27
Claire Bray 59:33
John Woodhead 59:47
Hilary Taylor 60:38
Paul Heansom 61:00
Andrew Smithurst 62:34
Carol Parkinson 66:31
Mary Reid 67:06
Mick Liversidge 67:07
Don Stead 68:52

Magic Mile
Mark Smith 6:08

Yorkshireman Half
Nigel Armitage 1:44 (3rd & 1st V40)
Leigh Hinchliffe 1:52
Simon COughlan 2:12
Neil Wallace 2:15
 
Spen Greenway
Dave Butler 42:41
Mark Smith 44:34
 
Rombalds Romp
Steve Boom 58:10
Antony Mawson 63:17
Dan Vickers 89:15

Great North Run
Dave Butler 1:33:28
Andrew Byrom 2:07:06
Chris Godbold 2:02:36
David Hudson 1:36:29
Anna Kirby 1:58:22
Carol Parkinson 2:19:31
Andrew Smithurst 2:09:40

Vale of York Half 
Adam Graves 1:15:37 (6th Overall New Club Record)
Jim Cantwell 1:20:31 (2nd V50 New CR)
Paul Gaile 1:22:08
Alistair Chapman 1:22:19
Richard Allen 1:26:52
Michelle Tenwick 1:28:30
Michael Hern 1:30:17
Robert Dixon 1:31:20
Morven Wallace 1:32:39
Andy Riley 1:34:21
Anna Keys 1:37:48
Mark Smith 1:42:24
Andrew Green 1:42:51
William Overton 1:43:34
David Semmence 1:45:29
David Nunn 1:46:47
Ralph McDermott 2:09:48
Don Stead 2:12:13 (1st M70)
Melissa Stead 2:19:63

 
Ilkley incline
Luke McQuade 8:38 (10th)
 
Hilton Half Marathon
Mick Hern1:33:02
 
Wetherby Run
David Hudson 43:22
David Semmence 46:34
John Woodhead 53:34
Rodney Tordoff 53:58
 
Leeds Country Way
Vets Team 1st (7th OA)
B Team 22nd
A Team 33rd
Ladies Team 35th
 
Rubicon Middle Distance Tri
Andy Norman 6:13
Sarah Booth 6:51
 
Spofforth Gala
David Woodhead 43:07
Mark Smith 46:47
John Woodhead 54:05
 
Parkrun Milestone -50
Mark Smith 
 
Escrick 10K
Mark Smith 44:28
Martin Booth 45:12
Karen Ratcliffe 45:31
David Semmence 46:24
 
West Yorkshire 5
Rob Samuels 31:55
John Woodhead 44:22
Carol Parkinson 49:57
 
Tour of Noorland Moor 10K
Anna Keys 48:57
 
Burnsall 10 Mile
Gary Bailey 59:35
Rob Samuels 1:04:49
gareth Moules 01:07:00
Karen Pickles 01:09:53
Neil Wallace 01:17:07
Sharon hague 01:22:49
Andrew Byrom 01:26:39
Melissa Stead 01:38:01
Don Stead 1:46:45
 
Burnsall Fell
Darryl Stead 21:36
Mark Nolan 22:24
Steve Boom 22:39
 
Askern 10
Jim Cantwell 60:39
 
Roundhill Fell Race
Gareth Moules 1:06:12
Robert Samuels 1:09:49
Andrew Green 1:16:01
Neil Wallace 1:17:27
Darryl Stead 1:20:49
Anna Keys 1:23:59
Andrew Byrom 1:26:58
Mark Smith 1:52:08
 
Long Tour of Bradwell
Luke McQuade 8:32:15
 
Knavesmire Vets
Nigel Armitage 34:05
Paul Gaile 35:00
Jim Cantwell 35:08
Leigh Hinchliffe 37:03
Robert Samuels 37:05
David Burdon 40:19
Andy Barrett 41:53
Vincent Bussingham 42:35
Mark SMith 43:09
Lucy Armstrong 43:11
Mark Pawson 43:17
Karen Ratcliffe 43:43
Neil Wallace 43:59
Antony Mawson 44:00
William Overton 44:37
Neil Berry 47:48
Susan Ransome 48:31
Lynne Barrett 49:50
Andrew Smithurst 51:15
Nicky Anness 51:59
Joy Good 54:07
 
Osmotherly Show
Fell Race
Luke McQuade 2nd
 
Watergrove parkrun
Al Champman 1st
 
Crossgates Vets
Jim Cantwell 31:22
Paul Gaile 31:27
Leigh Hinchliffe 32:44
Gareth Moules 33:12
Richard Allen 33:29
Robert Dixon 34:46
Simon Coughlan 35:26
David Burdon 36:26
Mark Dixson 37:02
Andy Barrett 37:06
Vincent Bussingham 38:09
Mark Smith 38:27
Michael Dixon 38:44
Stephen Pattison 38:51
Brad Strutt 39:05
Neil Wallace 39:20
Lucy Armstrong 39:27
Karen Ratcliffe 40:07
William Overton 40:09
Anna Keys 40:42
David Nunn 42:02
Susan Ransome 42:29
Neil Berry 43:11
Olivia Lynan 43:29
Andrew Byrom 43:39
Lynne Barrett 45:36
Nicky Anness 46:40
Joy Good 50:15
 
Saunders Mountain Marathon
Shaun Denham &
Simon Beverley 11:26:31
 
Eccup 10
Nigel Armitage 0:59:21
Robert Samuels 1:05:49
Richard Allen 1:08:47
Dave Butler 1:14:02
Stephen Pattison 1:17:52
Andrew Green 1:18:11
Rhea Sutcliffe 1:18:27
Susan Ransome 1:20:07
Chris Harris 1:20:33
Michael Dixon 1:21:25
David Nunn 1:24:10
Lisa Heath 1:24:53
Sarah Webster 1:29:05
Caroline Tobin 1:29:12
John Woodhead 1:31:23
Rodney Tordoff 1:31:34
Andrew Smithurst 1:32:07
Claire Bray 1:32:30
Sarah Dutson 1:33:42
Hilary Taylor 1:33:48
Lynne Arthurs 1:35:16
Carol Parkinson 1:47:47
Don Stead 1:48:06
Melissa Stead 1:48:06
 
Post Hill Challenge 
Luke McQuade 22:32
Richard Allen 23:03
Robert Samuels 23:10
Sam Hurrell 23:28
Andrew Green 25:11
Andy Riley 25:23
John Marshall 25:42
Steve Boom 25:48
David Magee 26:39
Sharon Hague 28:25
Neil Wallace 28:25
Tim Barton 28:40
Jenny Cooper 30:24
Ruth Kettle 35:56
 
Heptenstall Grand
Depart Fell Race
Luke McQuad 56:25
Mick Hern 65:54
Jon Greenwood 69:26
Runfest Wales Half
Andrew Smithurst 2:05:20
 
Runfest Wales 10K
Catherine SMithurst 62:32
 
BMWR
PP A Team 6th
PP Vets Team 10th
PP B Team 23rd
PP Ladies Team 28th
 
Eldwick Gala Fell Race
Paul Gaile 21:51

Leeds Track 5K
Mark Smith 20:37.9
 
Meanwood Vets
Nigel Armitage 28:56
Paul Gaile 30:48
Leigh Hinchliffe 31:24
Richard Allen 33:28
Robert Dixon 34:27
David Burdon 34:44
Vincent Bussingham 36:52
Mark Dixson 37:08
Stephen Pattison 37:11
Antony Mawson 37:16
Mark Pawson 37:58
Andy Barrett 38:01
Mark Smith 38:12
Neil Wallace 38:44
Lucy Armstrong 40:13
William Overton 40:23
Zaheir Bashir 40:34
Andrew Byrom 41:05
Neil Berry 41:19
Susan Ransome 41:58
Lisa Jamieson 45:01
Andrew Smithurst 46:09
Ruth Kettle 47:05
Nicky Anness 48:14
Lynne Barrett 48:19
Joy Good 52:09
 
Pudsey 10K
James Clark 39:48
Leigh Hinchliffe 40:54
Paul Gaile 41:06
Luke McQuade 42:38
Robert Samuels 42:40
Richard Allen 43:29
Steve Boom 45:50
David Woodhead 47:56
Vincent Bussingham 48:16
Sam Hurrell 49:06
Mark Smith 50:21
Andrew Green 50:21
David Magee 51:53
Tim Barton 54:58
Carl Thornton 58:23
Andrew Smithurst 1:00:55
Paul Hansom 1:02:03
Olivia Lynan 1:02:29
Samantha Stewart 1:05:08
Jim Cantwell 1:06:30
Nicola Cartwright 1:07:30
Arthur Wood 1:10:05
David Harrison 1:11:12
David Hobbins 1:12:52
Becky Cumberworth 1:18:03
 
3 Lakes
Alistair Chapman 1:59:03
David Cooper 2:01:23
Morven Wallace 2:01:25
Susan Ransome 2:04:14
Jenny Cooper 2:22:15
 
Badgerstone Relay
Luke McQuade 16:29
Andrew Green 18:38
Darryl Stead 19:12
Andy Riley 20:12
Sally Corbin-Smith 20:24
Antony Mawson 21:33
Caroline Clarke 21:47
Mark Smith 22:08
Suzy Beck 23:27
 
Castle Howard 10K
Andy Green 47:24
Mark Smith 47:49
 
Hawkswick Dash Fell Race
Michael Dixon 18:06
 
parkrun milestone - 50 Runs
Nicky Annes
 
Rhubarb Run
Gary Bailey 21:18
Richard Allen 23:39
Karen Pickles 24:44
David Cooper 26:11
Mark Smith 27:14
Chris Smith 27:33
Neil Wallace 29:32
Lisa Heath 31:43
Jenny Cooper 31:58
Helen Davies 40:00
Becky Cumberworth 41:02
 
Otley 10
Michael Hern 1:13:38
David Cooper 1:14:04
Andy Riley 1:17:48
Neil Wallace 1:21:07
Jenny Cooper 1:25:56
Andrew Smithurst 1:36:22
Melissa Stead 1:43:07

Calderdale Way Ultra
Luke McQuade 12h 37m
(Yes you read it right!)

Aarhus Half Marathon
Andrew Byrom 1:59

Le-Two halves 10
Richard Allen 1:09:03
Dave Butler 1:17:20
Melissa Stead 1:51:08

Wharfedale Half
Leigh Hinchliffe 1:42:43
Steve Boom 1:46:27
Darryl Stead 1:58:24
David Cooper 1:59:48
Antony Mawson 2:08:53
Chris Smith 2:09:16
Neil Wallace 2:09:22
Caroline Clarke 2:12:13
William Overton 2:15:28
Sharon Hague 2:16:06
Jenny Cooper 2:19:41
Suzy Beck 2:22:14
Lisa Jamieson 2:55:43
Katy Ralph 2:55:44
Andrew Smithurst 2:55:45
Tim Ayres 2:55:46

 
Humber Bridge 10K
John Woodhead 54:58
Carol Parkinson 63:36
 
Kirkstall Vets
Nigel Armitage 34:45
Jim Cantwell 36:03
Paul Gaile 37:36
Leigh Hinchliffe 37:50
Robert Samuels 38:48
Steve Boom 39:34
Sam Cook 39:52
Robert Dixon 40:39
Mark Nolan 40:41
Graeme Tiffany 41:27
David Burdon 42:42
Vincent Bussingham 42:47
David Cooper 43:13
Andy Barrett 43:30
Mark Pawson 43:37
Arthur Creek 44:08
Mark Smith 44:11
Michael Dixon 44:42
Philip Lonsdale 45:04
Stephen Pattison 45:29
William Overton 45:32
Neil Wallace 45:37
Antony Mawson 45:38
David Nunn 46:22
Brad Strutt 46:59
Lucy Armstrong 47:37
Caroline Clarke 47:52
Susan Ransome 48:12
Neil Berry 49:18
Jenny Cooper 49:33
Andrew Byrom 50:13
Nicky Anness 52:54
Lynne Arthurs 53:54
John Woodhead 54:00
Lynne Barrett 54:13
Philip Bruce 55:53
Helen Davies 1:01:16
Joy Warman 1:01:52
 
Ilkley Trail Race
Andy Green 53:12
Darryl Stead 56:59
Neil Wallace 59:27
 
Bupa London 10K
William Overton 46:20
 
Edinburgh Full Marathon
Ralph Mcdermott 5:18
 
Edinburgh Half Mara
Melissa Stead 2:10
Mary Reid 2:12
 
Mucky Duck
Robert Samuels 55:49
John Marshall 1:02:00
Sam Hurrell 1:03:40
Jonathan Prideaux 1:04:15
Dave Butler 1:04:23
Mark Pawson 1:05:51
Stephen Pattison 1:06:10
Mark Smith 1:07:20
Antony Mawson 1:08:24
Carl Thornton 1:13:41
Nicola Bradford 1:14:12
Trish Pop 1:15:33
John Pop 1:17:55
John Woodhead 1:18:32
Tim Ayres 1:21:00
Sarah Turner 1:21:09
Sarah Dutson 1:25:53
Carol Parkinson 1:39:42
 
Apperley Bridge Canter
Jim Cantwell 31:30
Ricahrd Allen 33:12
Gareth Moules 34:45
Simon Coughlan 34:45
Andy Green 36:40
David Cooper 36:44
Vince Bussingham 38:00
Antony Mawson 39:25
Chris Harris 39:37
Mark Smith 39:50
Neil Wallace 39:58
David Nunn 40:31
Jess Nixin 41:02
Garry Leedham 41:05
William Overton 41:12
Karen Ratcliffe 41:14
Jenny Cooper 43:26
Claire Bray 44:29
Nicola Bradford 45:36
Hilary Taylor 46:33
Tim Ayres 46:41
Nicky Annes 46:44
Lynn Arthurs 47:49
 
John Carr #3
Adam Graves 16:16
Nigel Armitage 16:28
Rob Samuels 17:50
Al Chapman 18:16
Sam Cook 18:21
Michelle Tenwick 19:03
Andy Green 19:51
Morven Wallace 20:01
Vince Bussingham 20:25
Mark Smith 20:29
William Overton 21:44
Lisa Jamieson 23:35
Nicky Anness 24:16
Jennifer Baldwin 25:33
Debra Tomlinson 26:46
Melissa Stead 27:21
 
Over the Odda
Andrew Byrom 64:46
 
Morcambe Half
Chris Harris 1:44:57
 
John Carr #2
Robert Samuels 17:56
Sam Cook 18:21
Alistair Chapman 18:21
Michelle Tenwick 19:20
Adam Graves 19:21
Andy Green 19:41
Morven Wallace 19:52
Vincent Bussingham 20:19
Mark Smith 20:33
Antony Mawson 21:00
Michael Dixon 20:58
William Overton 21:45
Nicky Annes 24:31
Jennifer Baldwin 25:29
David Elliot 25:42
Debra Tomlinson 26:06
Melissa Stead 27:23
 
Jack Bloor
Mark Nolan 56:01
Darryl Stead 58:21
Simon Beverley 1:01:07
Caroline Clarke 1:02:05
Jenny Cooper 1:09:43
 
Calderdale Way Relay
A Team 16th
Mixed Team 70th
 
Leeds Half Marathon
James Clark 1:22:53
Alistair Chapman 1:25:39
Richard Allen 1:28:52
David Burdon 1:33:05
Mick Hern 1:34:44
Sandra Foster 1:35:23
Andrew Hardaker 1:35:24
Mark Thrush 1:36:00
Beth Bray 1:36:11
Philip Lonsdale 1:36:43
Rhea Sutcliffe 1:40:24
Darryl Stead 1:40:46
Garry Leedham 1:40:47
Martin Robson 1:40:56
Martin Booth 1:41:39
William Overton 1:42:36
David Magee 1:44:28
David nunn 1:44:48
Simon Coughlan 1:46:14
Roy Bamford 1:50:13
Olivia Lynan 1:54:24
Lisa Jamieson 1:54:24
Loretta Robson 1:55:35
David Weed 1:55:35
Caroline Parish 1:57:50
Andrew Smithurst 1:59:36
Hilary Taylor 2:00:03
Anna Marie Mccallion 2:02:17
Debra Tomlinson 2:05:06
Will Thwaite 2:05:14
Vanessa Magee 2:11:17
Judith Marshall 2:12:29
Melanie Cairns 2:13:07
Martin Walker 2:13:56
David owen 2:15:08
Nicola Cartwright 2:18:42
Leanne Horsley 2:35:20
Hollie Magee 2:43:36
 
parkrun Milestone - 50 Runs
David Byrom
 
Coniston Fell Race
Steve Boom 1:46:18
 
Kirbymoorside 10K
Stephen Pattison 45:37
 
John Carr #1
Adam Graves 16:30
Robert Samuels 18:10
Alistair Chapman 18:38
Sam Cook 18:41
Steve Boom 19:13
Michelle Tenwick 19:23
David Burdon 19:26
Morven Wallace 20:06
Mark Smith 20:54
Antony Mawson 21:09
William Overton 21:55
Lisa Jamieson 23:47
Andrew Smithurst 23:52
Tim Ayres 25:09
Stephen Cowgill 25:56
Debra Tomlinson 26:00
David Elliot 26:20
Melissa Stead 27:37
 
Bluebell Trail
James Clark 1:12
Steve Ellisa 2:08
Anne Gowing 2:11
 
Coiners Fell Race
Michelle Tenwick 69:47
Adam Graves 70:00
 
3 Peaks
Leigh hinchliffe 3:59
Adam Graves 4:03
Steve Boom 4:23
David Cooper 4:45
Luke McQuade 4:47
Mark Nolan 4:56
Darryl Stead 5:00
Jon Greenwood 5:24
Mark Dixson 5:25
Simon Beverley 5:37
Jenny Cooper 5:37
Shaun Denham 5:37
Neil Wallace 5:37
 
 
Guiseley Gallop
James Clark 39:42

Rob Samuels 42:13
David Kirk 45:57
Andy Green 45:57
Antony Riley 47:20
Gareth Moules 47:45
Dave Butler 48:33
Stephen Pattison 49:05
Chris Harris 49:37
Antony Mawson 49:38
Mark Smith 49:53
William Overton 51:03
Garry Leedham 51:04
David Nunn53:14
Arthur Wood 69:38
 
parkrun Milestone 100
Vincent Bussingham
 
parkrun Milestone 50
Morven Wallace
 
London Marathon
Paul Gaile 2:59:98
Ed Batty 3:20:22
Andy Hardaker 3:30:39
Beth Bray 3:32:36
Mark Thrush 3:52:39
Richard Baker 3:53
Lisa Heath 4:00:48
Sara Demaine 4:24:50
Andrew Smithurst 4:58:29
Mel Cairns 5:20:46
 
Meanwood Valley Trail
David Cooper 54:02
Antony Mawson 58:37
Chris Smith 59:38
Mark Smith 61:38
David Nunn 63:32
Nicola Bradford 63:41
Jenny Cooper 64:25
Rhea Sutcliffe 64:47
Suzy Beck 66:48
Andy Norman 67:23
Sarah Booth 67:38
Arthur Wood 82:10
 
 
Sheffield Half Marathon
Roy Bamford 1:48:01
Elaine Allen 1:55:36
Andrew Allen 2:16:58
 
Hornsea 1/3rd Marathon
Sue Ransome 65:52
Melissa Stead 87:46
Don Stead 89:00
 
Grizedale Trail 10
Dave Burdon 75:18
 
Snowdonia Half
Andrew Byrom 2:04:59
 
Lochaber Marathon
Neil Wallace 04:
 
You are here: Home Our Club In-House Championships Overview Uncategorised Latest Results (2)